Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Under 23 National Rankings 2020

Last updated on on 6/4/2020 at 16:50

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Enrico Forgione Northants A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Glen Whittemore Northants A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Joe Roberts Northants A   3   3   9   1   9.00
Samuel McMillan Northants B   4   3   9   1   9.00
5 Alex Toseland South Yorkshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
D. Wright Staffordshire A   4   4   8   1   8.00
Greg Davis Derbyshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jack Braddeley Staffordshire B   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jaden Billingham West Midlands A   8   8 16   2   8.00
James Molloy Bedfordshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jamie Higgins South Yorkshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Kieran Lennon Derbyshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Tyler Hunt Berkshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
14 Harry Rogers West Midlands B   8   7 14   2   7.00
Liam Ward West Midlands A   8   7 14   2   7.00
16 Adam Glover Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Alex Stevens West Midlands A   8   6 12   2   6.00
Ben Welfare Sussex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Billy John Harding Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Charlie Olive Northants B   4   2   6   1   6.00
Chris Grover Bedfordshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Dominic D'Sa Nottinghamshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Ellis Evans Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Ethan Bridgewater West Midlands B   8   6 12   2   6.00
Harry Chapman Essex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jake Hodgson Berkshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jake Paas Sussex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jamie Bennett West Midlands A   8   6 12   2   6.00
Jasper Simmonds Kent   4   3   6   1   6.00
Joseph Jones South Yorkshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Josh Gooderham Suffolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Joshua Hatton Northants A   4   2   6   1   6.00
K. Moss Staffordshire A   4   3   6   1   6.00
Karl Eggar Hampshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Kieran Southam Essex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Ladislav Cuprok Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Nathan Ellis Bedfordshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Reegan Winmill Hampshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Ross Smith Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Steve Ritchie Kent   4   3   6   1   6.00
41 Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire A   8   5 10   2   5.00
Jayden Flavell West Midlands B   8   5 10   2   5.00
O. Conion Worcestershire B   8   5 10   2   5.00
S. Mills Shropshire A   8   5 10   2   5.00
Sam Craddock Cambridgeshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
46 A. Batchelor Staffordshire A   2   2   4   1   4.00
Adam Goacher Sussex   4   2   4   1   4.00
Adam James West Midlands B   8   4   8   2   4.00
Aran Deol West Midlands A   4   4   8   2   4.00
Benjamin D'Sa Nottinghamshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Charley McDowell Kent   4   2   4   1   4.00
Conor McGrath Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Harry Crosby Cambridgeshire   8   4   8   2   4.00
Hayden Frankland Staffordshire B   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jack Coupe Hampshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jake Elmhurst Derbyshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jake Lloyd Kent   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jenson Evans Cambridgeshire   4   4   8   2   4.00
Josh Aylward Essex   4   2   4   1   4.00
K.Smith Staffordshire A   2   2   4   1   4.00
Matthew Taylor West Midlands B   6   4   8   2   4.00
Mikey Booker Sussex   4   2   4   1   4.00
Nathan Sanders Cambridgeshire   4   4   8   2   4.00
Ollie Thompson Suffolk   4   2   4   1   4.00
Rhys Morgan Norfolk   4   2   4   1   4.00
Ryan Anderson Cambridgeshire   8   4   8   2   4.00
Sam Cuthbert Suffolk   4   2   4   1   4.00
Thomas Murten Lincolnshire   8   4   8   2   4.00
69 Aydan O'Keefe Northants B   4   1   3   1   3.00
Callum Kendall West Midlands A   4   3   6   2   3.00
J. Boden Shropshire A   8   3   6   2   3.00
J. Evans Shropshire A   8   3   6   2   3.00
Joe Billingsley Northants A   1   1   3   1   3.00
Joe Heywood Cambridgeshire   4   3   6   2   3.00
Kieran Richards-Witham Lincolnshire   8   3   6   2   3.00
L. Elliott Shropshire A   8   3   6   2   3.00
Luke Gilbert Cambridgeshire   4   3   6   2   3.00
Marc Blackett Lincolnshire   8   3   6   2   3.00
Owen Martin Northants A   4   1   3   1   3.00
Rian Nelder Worcestershire A   8   3   6   2   3.00
Riley Marklow Northants B   4   1   3   1   3.00
82 Aaron Pynegar Nottinghamshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
B. Peach Staffordshire A   2   1   2   1   2.00
Barrie Howarth Worcestershire B   8   2   4   2   2.00
Bayley Wright Staffordshire B   2   1   2   1   2.00
Bethany Davies Staffordshire B   2   1   2   1   2.00
Bradley Price Staffordshire B   2   1   2   1   2.00
Bradley Stevenson-Mant Sussex   2   1   2   1   2.00
Brandon Hill Norfolk   1   1   2   1   2.00
Calhoun Cronin Derbyshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Callum Stewart Suffolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
Harvey Ballard Suffolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
Ieuan Clements Norfolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
J. Cooper Staffordshire A   3   1   2   1   2.00
Jack Litchfield Derbyshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Jake Phillps South Yorkshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Joe Cotterill Staffordshire B   2   1   2   1   2.00
Joseph Cammack Nottinghamshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Joshua Fletcher-Norman Staffordshire B   2   1   2   1   2.00
Kieren Evans Worcestershire A   8   2   4   2   2.00
Levi Daines Kent   2   1   2   1   2.00
Lucas Singh Bedfordshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Matthew Burgess Norfolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
Rio Smith Hampshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
S. Williams Shropshire A   8   2   4   2   2.00
Tom Warren South Yorkshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
107 Alex Bedford Lincolnshire   4   1   2   2   1.00
Cameron Chuter Worcestershire A   8   1   2   2   1.00
Charlie Johnson Worcestershire A   8   1   2   2   1.00
Dan Lumley Lincolnshire   8   1   2   2   1.00
Hugo Tomas Lincolnshire   4   1   2   2   1.00
J. Amtil Worcestershire B   8   1   2   2   1.00
113 Aj Bennett Sussex   0   0   0   1   0.00
Alec Ferguson Berkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Callum Brown Kent   2   0   0   1   0.00
Callum Knott Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Callum Nicholls West Midlands B   2   0   0   2   0.00
Chris Huskisson Nottinghamshire   3   0   0   1   0.00
D. Cooper Worcestershire B   8   0   0   2   0.00
J. Flaherty Staffordshire A   2   0   0   1   0.00
J. Roberts Staffordshire A   1   0   0   1   0.00
Jack Hellewell Bedfordshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
James Jordan Bedfordshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
James Waterhouse Norfolk   0   0   0   1   0.00
Jamie Kirtlan Sussex   0   0   0   1   0.00
Jayden Browne Norfolk   4   0   0   1   0.00
Joe Sibley Bedfordshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Keenan Stokes Norfolk   3   0   0   1   0.00
L Ward Essex   4   0   0   1   0.00
Lewis Darlington Staffordshire B   2   0   0   1   0.00
Liam Sharp Northants B   4   0   0   1   0.00
M. Harris Worcestershire B   8   0   0   2   0.00
Mikala Gurd Hampshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Nathan Farmer Hampshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Owen Caine Nottinghamshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Ryan Forbert Sussex   2   0   0   1   0.00
Scott Hogan Berkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Tom Joyce Berkshire   0   0   0   1   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 6/4/2020 at 16:50

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.