Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague 2016

Twitter Tweet

Last updated on Tuesday, 13 Sep at 18:11:43

Introduction
128 teams shall compete for the title of National Interleague Champions 2016.

Teams will be divided into groups of 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Qualification criteria
No players will be allowed to play in the Finals if their playing stats are
below the minimum required and their inclusion on these lists do
not indicate that any player has reached the minimum qualification
requirements.

If any player is below the minimum qualification criteria (50% in both
local league & county Interleague) they will need dispensation from the
tournament director in order to play. Each case will be judged on merit.
Team lists
Please note: these team lists contain EVERY player registered to
your team on the EPA database.

If any of your players are missing from this list it needs to be addressed
with your county secretary, not the tournament organisers, before your
team arrives at Vauxhall. Any players not on your team list by the time
we get to Vauxhall's will not be allowed to play.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Stopwatches
All teams should bring the stopwatches they use for
their matches back at county level.
If you have a spare stopwatch please bring that
too as you may be timing on more than one table
if you reach later stages of the competition.
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
  Div Stats Div B/Clear
Team lists
Alan Davis Ashbourne Atherton B Barnsley Monday
Barnstaple A Battersea A Battersea B Bedford Bandits
Bicester Bishops Stortford Blackburn B&dpl Blackwater Bumbles
Blackwater Legion Braintree Brighton A Brighton B
Brighton X Bury C.L.H.P.L. B Cambridge
Cannock Chase Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chelmsford A
Chelmsford Social Club Chesterfield Charity Chesterfield Charity 'B' City Of Leicester
Clacton Clarendon Select Colchester Corn Exchange
Coventry 1 Crawley A Crawley B Croydon A
Dawley A Dawley B Dinnington Diss Cue Club
Dsc Bullets East Leeds Exeter A Flitwick 45ers
Frames Reigate Gainsborough Godalming A Gravesham A
Guns And Primroses Gwynnes Bh'S Gwynnes I-Boys Hammersmith A
Harlow Hayes & Uxbridge A Hayes & Uxbridge B Horsham
Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boys Keighley A Kendal A
Kiddy Cue & Brew Leeds Leek A Leicester Lions
Leicester Pow Littlehampton A London City London Leopards
Long Eaton Lowestoft Town Macclesfield Medway C
Mercury Saints Mermaid A Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex A
Mid-Sussex B Mk Ballbags Moor Pool & Snooker Mr Pools
N.O.P.L. Ncple Coopers C New Barnet A New Milton
Normans Select Norwich A Norwich Jesters Nottingham A
Oldham Penrith Peterborough 'A' Peterborough Court
Preston Reigate A Rochester Romney Marsh A
Rugby Z S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 Sandwell Sundays
Sawley Shrewsbury Pl Sittingbourne Solway West
Southport A Southport B Spen Valley Spencers Bar
St Helens A St Helens B St Neots Stockport B
Stoke A Stoke B Stowmarket Sun Valley
Tamworth A Taunton Allstars Taunton Somerset Inn The Club
The Lost Cats Mistfits Tt Players Whitecliffs Dover A Wigan A
Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays Woodford Wanderers Workington
Knockout
K O Stage
Team stats
Alan Davis Ashbourne Atherton B Barnsley Monday
Barnstaple A Battersea A Battersea B Bedford Bandits
Bicester Bishops Stortford Blackburn B&dpl Blackwater Bumbles
Blackwater Legion Braintree Brighton A Brighton B
Brighton X Bury C.L.H.P.L. B Cambridge
Cannock Chase Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chelmsford A
Chelmsford Social Club Chesterfield Charity Chesterfield Charity 'B' City Of Leicester
Clacton Clarendon Select Colchester Corn Exchange
Coventry 1 Crawley A Crawley B Croydon A
Dawley A Dawley B Dinnington Diss Cue Club
Dsc Bullets East Leeds Exeter A Flitwick 45ers
Frames Reigate Gainsborough Godalming A Gravesham A
Guns And Primroses Gwynnes Bh'S Gwynnes I-Boys Hammersmith A
Harlow Hayes & Uxbridge A Hayes & Uxbridge B Horsham
Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boys Keighley A Kendal A
Kiddy Cue & Brew Leeds Leek A Leicester Lions
Leicester Pow Littlehampton A London City London Leopards
Long Eaton Lowestoft Town Macclesfield Medway C
Mercury Saints Mermaid A Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex A
Mid-Sussex B Mk Ballbags Moor Pool & Snooker Mr Pools
N.O.P.L. Ncple Coopers C New Barnet A New Milton
Normans Select Norwich A Norwich Jesters Nottingham A
Oldham Penrith Peterborough 'A' Peterborough Court
Preston Reigate A Rochester Romney Marsh A
Rugby Z S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 Sandwell Sundays
Sawley Shrewsbury Pl Sittingbourne Solway West
Southport A Southport B Spen Valley Spencers Bar
St Helens A St Helens B St Neots Stockport B
Stoke A Stoke B Stowmarket Sun Valley
Tamworth A Taunton Allstars Taunton Somerset Inn The Club
The Lost Cats Mistfits Tt Players Whitecliffs Dover A Wigan A
Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays Woodford Wanderers Workington
Groups
Group 1 Matches Table
Group 2 Matches Table
Group 3 Matches Table
Group 4 Matches Table
Group 5 Matches Table
Group 6 Matches Table
Group 7 Matches Table
Group 8 Matches Table
Group 9 Matches Table
Group 10 Matches Table
Group 11 Matches Table
Group 12 Matches Table
Group 13 Matches Table
Group 14 Matches Table
Group 15 Matches Table
Group 16 Matches Table
Group 17 Matches Table
Group 18 Matches Table
Group 19 Matches Table
Group 20 Matches Table
Group 21 Matches Table
Group 22 Matches Table
Group 23 Matches Table
Group 24 Matches Table
Group 25 Matches Table
Group 26 Matches Table
Group 27 Matches Table
Group 28 Matches Table
Group 29 Matches Table
Group 30 Matches Table
Group 31 Matches Table
Group 32 Matches Table
RedsealSW version 3.99.12.F on 13/09/2016 at 18:11:43
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.