Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Click here to return to the main Interleague Finals page.

Interleague 2018

                        

Knockout
Knockout stage
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team stats
147 A Leicester Andover Ashbourne Atherton
Bar 8 Barratts Battersea A Battersea B
Bicester B Bishops Stortford Black Country Mondays Blackwater Sidewalks
Bognor Bourne Bandits Brighton A Brighton X
Cambridge Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase Central Cars
Central Cornwall Elite Chelmsford A Chorley B City Of Leicester
Clacton A Clacton B Colchester Corn Exchange
Coventry 1 Croydon B Darlaston Invitational Dawley A
Dawley B Dinnington Diss Cue Club East Leeds
Eastwood And District Exeter Allstars A Finedon F*okers Flitwick 45ers
Flitwick Foxes Folkestone A Folkestone B Gosport
Guildford Gwynnes Bh's Hammersmith A Harlow A
Hayes & Uxbridge A Horsham A Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boyz
Kendal A Kendal B Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leek A Lennon's London City Long Eaton
Lowestoft A Lowestoft Town Macclesfield A Maidenhead A
Manningtree Medway A Medway Outsiders Mercury Saints
Mermaid A Mermaid B Mickey Flynns Mid Herts
Mid Sussex A Milnsbridge Liberal Club N.E.Norfolk NCLPE A Mecca
Ncple Coopers C Normans Elite North Staffs Northwich A
Norwich A Norwich Aces Nottingham A Nuneaton Town
Peterborough A Peterborough Court Radstock Reigate A
Rochester Romney Marsh A Rugby Z S.L.K.P.A.
S.L.K.P.A. 2 Saint Albans Sandwell Sundays Savs Arena
Sawley Sheppey A Shrewsbury B Shrewsbury Pl
Sportsman All Stars St Neots A Stapleford Stoke Plaza
Stone League Stowmarket Sun Valley Swinton Wmc
Taunton Somerset Inn The Club TT Players Walkley
Waterloo Waterloo 2 Whitecliffs Dover Witney
Workington Jj's      
Team Lists
147 A Leicester Andover Ashbourne Atherton
Bar 8 Barratts Battersea A Battersea B
Bicester B Bishops Stortford Black Country Mondays Blackwater Sidewalks
Bognor Bourne Bandits Brighton A Brighton X
Cambridge Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase Central Cars
Central Cornwall Elite Chelmsford A Chorley B City Of Leicester
Clacton A Clacton B Colchester Corn Exchange
Coventry 1 Croydon B Darlaston Invitational Dawley A
Dawley B Dinnington Diss Cue Club East Leeds
Eastwood And District Exeter Allstars A Finedon F*okers Flitwick 45ers
Flitwick Foxes Folkestone A Folkestone B Gosport
Guildford Gwynnes Bh's Hammersmith A Harlow A
Hayes & Uxbridge A Horsham A Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boyz
Kendal A Kendal B Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leek A Lennon's London City Long Eaton
Lowestoft A Lowestoft Town Macclesfield A Maidenhead A
Manningtree Medway A Medway Outsiders Mercury Saints
Mermaid A Mermaid B Mickey Flynns Mid Herts
Mid Sussex A Milnsbridge Liberal Club N.E.Norfolk NCLPE A Mecca
Ncple Coopers C Normans Elite North Staffs Northwich A
Norwich A Norwich Aces Nottingham A Nuneaton Town
Peterborough A Peterborough Court Radstock Reigate A
Rochester Romney Marsh A Rugby Z S.L.K.P.A.
S.L.K.P.A. 2 Saint Albans Sandwell Sundays Savs Arena
Sawley Sheppey A Shrewsbury B Shrewsbury Pl
Sportsman All Stars St Neots A Stapleford Stoke Plaza
Stone League Stowmarket Sun Valley Swinton Wmc
Taunton Somerset Inn The Club TT Players Walkley
Waterloo Waterloo 2 Whitecliffs Dover Witney
Workington Jj's      
Introduction
118 teams shall compete for the title of
National Interleague Champions 2018.

Teams will be divided into groups of 3 or 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Wristbands
Each player must wear two wristbands.

a) A Vauxhall issued wristband, proving on site residency. These are issued en-block by Vauxhall reception to the team captain

b) An EPA playing wristband. These are issued on an individual player basis by EPA security, either Friday 6pm to 10:30pm or Saturday from 9am. Players due to play at 9am on Saturday are advised to obtain this wristband on Friday evening.

RedsealSW version 3.102.7.F on 03/04/2019 at 21:48:03

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.