Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Click here to return to the main Interleague Finals page.

Interleague 2019

                        

Knockout
Knockout stage
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team stats
Accrington Pals Adspl Sovereign Andover A Aspatria
Atherton Bar 8 Battersea A Battersea B
Bedford A Bicester Bicester B Biggleswade
Bishops Stortford Blackwater Sidewalks Bognor Bracknell A
Braintree Legends Brighton A Brighton X Cambridge
Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite
Chelmsford A Chesterfield Charity Chorley City Of Leicester
Clacton A Clacton B Club 147 A Leicester Colchester
Corn Exchange Court Subjects Coventry 1 Croydon B
Darwen Spitfire Dawley A Dsc Anytime East Leeds
Ely Frames Reigate Gosport A Gosport B
Gravesham A Gravesham C Guildford Hammersmith A
Harlow Town Haverhill Hinckley & District Hitchin
Horsham A Horsham B Hove A Ipswich A
Ipswich Boom Boyz Jp's Harlow Kendal A Kendal B
Kettering Allstars Kidderminster Ld Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leeds Leek A Leicester Lions London City
London City 2 Long Eaton Lord Nelson Lowestoft Town
Maidenhead A Medway Outsiders Mercury Machines Mermaid A
Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex B Milnsbridge Lib N.E. Norfolk B
Nclpe A Mecca Ncple B New Milton Norwich A
Nottingham A Notts And District Notts Nomads Nuneaton Nomads
Peterborough Wack Um Phoenix B Radstock Rainham A
Rochester Romney Marsh A S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2
S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans Sandwell Sundays Sav's Arena
Shrewsbury B Sportman Dishers Sportsman All Stars St Neots B
Stapleford Stoke Lp Stone League Stowmarket
Sun Valley Sussex Select Swinton Wmc Taunton Somerset Inn
Walkley Waterloo Waterloo 2 Wessex Warriors
Whitecliffs Deal Whitecliffs Dover Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Workington Jj's Yarmouth    
Team Lists
Accrington Pals Adspl Sovereign Andover A Aspatria
Atherton Bar 8 Battersea A Battersea B
Bedford A Bicester Bicester B Biggleswade
Bishops Stortford Blackwater Sidewalks Bognor Bracknell A
Braintree Legends Brighton A Brighton X Cambridge
Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite
Chelmsford A Chesterfield Charity Chorley City Of Leicester
Clacton A Clacton B Club 147 A Leicester Colchester
Corn Exchange Court Subjects Coventry 1 Croydon B
Darwen Spitfire Dawley A Dsc Anytime East Leeds
Ely Frames Reigate Gosport A Gosport B
Gravesham A Gravesham C Guildford Hammersmith A
Harlow Town Haverhill Hinckley & District Hitchin
Horsham A Horsham B Hove A Ipswich A
Ipswich Boom Boyz Jp's Harlow Kendal A Kendal B
Kettering Allstars Kidderminster Ld Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leeds Leek A Leicester Lions London City
London City 2 Long Eaton Lord Nelson Lowestoft Town
Maidenhead A Medway Outsiders Mercury Machines Mermaid A
Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex B Milnsbridge Lib N.E. Norfolk B
Nclpe A Mecca Ncple B New Milton Norwich A
Nottingham A Notts And District Notts Nomads Nuneaton Nomads
Peterborough Wack Um Phoenix B Radstock Rainham A
Rochester Romney Marsh A S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2
S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans Sandwell Sundays Sav's Arena
Shrewsbury B Sportman Dishers Sportsman All Stars St Neots B
Stapleford Stoke Lp Stone League Stowmarket
Sun Valley Sussex Select Swinton Wmc Taunton Somerset Inn
Walkley Waterloo Waterloo 2 Wessex Warriors
Whitecliffs Deal Whitecliffs Dover Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Workington Jj's Yarmouth    
Introduction
122 teams shall compete for the title of
National Interleague Champions 2019.

Teams will be divided into groups of 3 or 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Wristbands
Each player must wear two wristbands.

a) A Vauxhall issued wristband,
proving on site residency.
These are issued en-block by Vauxhall reception to the team captain

b) An EPA playing wristband.
These are issued on an individual player basis by EPA security,
either Friday 6pm to 10:30pm or Saturday from 9am.
Players due to play at 9am on Saturday are advised to obtain this wristband on Friday evening.

RedsealSW version 3.102.7.F on 03/04/2019 at 21:48:19

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.