Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague KO Winners 2013

Team lists
Please note: these team lists contain EVERY player registered to your team on the EPA database for 2013.

If any of your players are missing from this list it needs to be addressed with your county secretary, not the tournament organisers, before your team arrives at Vauxhall for the Knock Out Cup.
Any players not on your team list by the time we get to Vauxhall's will not be allowed to play.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 23:00. Only the official team captain will be allowed to collect team bonds and will need to show their EPA 2013 registration cards as proof of identity.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will risk losing their bond and place in the Knock Out Cup Finals (unless prior arrangements are made with the tournament director).
Qualification criteria
No players will be allowed to play in the Knockout Cup if their playing stats are below the minimum required and their inclusion on these lists do not indicate that any player has reached the minimum qualification requirements.

If any player is below the minimum qualification criteria (50% in both local league & county Interleague) they will need dispensation from the tournament director in order to play. Each case will be judged on their merits.
Team lists
ADSPL AFFORD AFFORD B ANDOVER P.L.
ATHERTON & WTN A B & D.P.L. BASINGSTOKE BATTERSEA A
BICESTER BILSTON THURSDAYS BISHOPS STORTFORD BRACKNELL & DISTRICT A
BRAINTREE BRAMLEY CAMBRIDGE S.C. CANNOCK CHASE
CARLISLE B CENTRAL CARS CHELMSFORD D CHESTERFIELD
CHESTERFIELD CHARITY CLHPL A CLITHEROE COBHPL A
COBHPL B COLCHESTER COVENTRY A CRAWLEY B
DAWLEY A DAWLEY B DINNINGTON DUNSTABLE MISFITS
EAST LEEDS EASTWOOD & DIST FRAMES REIGATE GODALMING A
GRAVESHAM A HALIFAX B HAVERHILL INVITATION LEAGUE
IPSWICH A IPSWICH BOOM BOYS IPSWICH C KIDDY SNOOKS
LANCASTER LEEDS LEICESTER ELITE LITTLEHAMPTON A
LONG EATON LUTON LIONS LYE & STOURBRIDGE M.H.D.P.L.
MACCLESFIELD MELTIS CLUB MERMAID A MERRY MEN
MICKEY FLYNNS MID SUSSEX A MOOR POOL MR POOLS
N.E.Norfolk PL N.O.P.L. NCPLE COOPERS GF NCPLE COOPERS JW
NORMANS ELITE NORWICH TUNMORE NOTTS & DISTRICT NUNEATON A
NUNEATON OAK B PENRITH PETERBOROUGH PLAYERS ROTHERHAM
REIGATE A RILEYS COVENTRY ROCHESTER ROMNEY MARSH A
RUGBY RILEYS Z S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 SHREWSBURY PL
SOUTH NORFOLK SPORTSMAN CUEMAKERS ST HELENS STOWMARKET
SUN VALLEY THURMASTON TT PLAYERS WALSALL POOL FEDERATION
WHITECLIFFS DOVER A WIGAN A WITNEY WITNEY SNOOKER 2
WORKINGTON YARMOUTH DP LEIS YEOVIL PB  
Groups
Group 1 Matches Table
Group 2 Matches Table
Group 3 Matches Table
Group 4 Matches Table
Group 5 Matches Table
Group 6 Matches Table
Group 7 Matches Table
Group 8 Matches Table
Group 9 Matches Table
Group 10 Matches Table
Group 11 Matches Table
Group 12 Matches Table
Group 13 Matches Table
Group 14 Matches Table
Group 15 Matches Table
Group 16 Matches Table
Group 17 Matches Table
Group 18 Matches Table
Group 19 Matches Table
Group 20 Matches Table
Group 21 Matches Table
Group 22 Matches Table
Group 23 Matches Table
Group 24 Matches Table
Group 25 Matches Table
Group 26 Matches Table
Group 27 Matches Table
Group 28 Matches Table
Group 29 Matches Table
Group 30 Matches Table
Group 31 Matches Table
Group 32 Matches Table
Matches and Results
05/10/2013
Group match 1
05/10/2013
Group match 2
05/10/2013
Group match 3
Knockout
KO Stage
Combined
Current Combined Stats B/Clear
Team stats
ADSPL AFFORD AFFORD B ANDOVER P.L.
ATHERTON & WTN A B & D.P.L. BASINGSTOKE BATTERSEA A
BICESTER BILSTON THURSDAYS BISHOPS STORTFORD BRACKNELL & DISTRICT A
BRAINTREE BRAMLEY CAMBRIDGE S.C. CANNOCK CHASE
CARLISLE B CENTRAL CARS CHELMSFORD D CHESTERFIELD
CHESTERFIELD CHARITY CLHPL A CLITHEROE COBHPL A
COBHPL B COLCHESTER COVENTRY A CRAWLEY B
DAWLEY A DAWLEY B DINNINGTON DUNSTABLE MISFITS
EAST LEEDS EASTWOOD & DIST FRAMES REIGATE GODALMING A
GRAVESHAM A HALIFAX B HAVERHILL INVITATION LEAGUE
IPSWICH A IPSWICH BOOM BOYS IPSWICH C KIDDY SNOOKS
LANCASTER LEEDS LEICESTER ELITE LITTLEHAMPTON A
LONG EATON LUTON LIONS LYE & STOURBRIDGE M.H.D.P.L.
MACCLESFIELD MELTIS CLUB MERMAID A MERRY MEN
MICKEY FLYNNS MID SUSSEX A MOOR POOL MR POOLS
N.E.Norfolk PL N.O.P.L. NCPLE COOPERS GF NCPLE COOPERS JW
NORMANS ELITE NORWICH TUNMORE NOTTS & DISTRICT NUNEATON A
NUNEATON OAK B PENRITH PETERBOROUGH PLAYERS ROTHERHAM
REIGATE A RILEYS COVENTRY ROCHESTER ROMNEY MARSH A
RUGBY RILEYS Z S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 SHREWSBURY PL
SOUTH NORFOLK SPORTSMAN CUEMAKERS ST HELENS STOWMARKET
SUN VALLEY THURMASTON TT PLAYERS WALSALL POOL FEDERATION
WHITECLIFFS DOVER A WIGAN A WITNEY WITNEY SNOOKER 2
WORKINGTON YARMOUTH DP LEIS YEOVIL PB  

RedsealSW version 3.88.0.F on 16/2/2014 at 20:03

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.