Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague KO Cup 2016

Home

Last updated on Saturday, 15 Oct at 09:50:37

Introduction
128 teams shall compete for the title of National Interleague KO Cup Champions 2016.

Teams will be divided into groups of 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Qualification criteria
No players will be allowed to play in the Finals if their playing stats are
below the minimum required and their inclusion on these lists do
not indicate that any player has reached the minimum qualification
requirements.

If any player is below the minimum qualification criteria (50% in both
local league & county Interleague) they will need dispensation from the
tournament director in order to play. Each case will be judged on merit.
Team lists
Please note: these team lists contain EVERY player registered to
your team on the EPA database.

If any of your players are missing from this list it needs to be addressed
with your county secretary, not the tournament organisers, before your
team arrives at Vauxhall. Any players not on your team list by the time
we get to Vauxhall's will not be allowed to play.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Stopwatches
All teams should bring the stopwatches they use for
their matches back at county level.
If you have a spare stopwatch please bring that
too as you may be timing on more than one table
if you reach later stages of the competition.
And please remember that the use of a mobile phone as a stopwatch is not acceptable.
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team lists
ADSPL Sovereign Battersea A Battersea B Battersea Boom
Bedford Bandits Bicester Blackburn Cabin Crew Blackwater Sidewalks
Braintree Brighton A Brighton X Bromsgrove
Bury Cambridge Cannock Chase Castleford
Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chalks A Good Game Chesterfield Charity
City Of Leicester Clacton Clacton B Clitheroe A
Colchester Corn Exchange Coventry 1 Darlaston Invitational
Dawley A Dawley B Dinnington Diss Cue Club
Dorset Cavilers Dsc Bullets Dsc Elite East Leeds
Fleetwood Flitwick 45ers Flitwick Foxes Folkestone A
Folkestone Churchill'S Frames Reigate Gosport Gravesham A
Great Yarmouth A Guildford Hammersmith A Harlow
Haverhill Highbridge Pool Horsham Ipswich Boom Boyz
Keighley A Kendal B Kettering Town Lancaster A
Leek A Leek B Leicester & District A Leicester Lions
Lennon's Littlehampton A Long Eaton Lowestoft A
Lowestoft Town Macclesfield Macclesfield B Maidenhead A
Maidstone A Maidstone B Medway C Mercury Machines
Mercury Saints Mermaid A Mermaid B Mickey Flynns
Mk Ballbags Moor Pool Mr Pools Ncple Coopers C
New Barnet Bullets Newcastle Norwich A Norwich Jesters
Notts & District A Nuneaton Nomads Nuneaton Town Penwith
Penwith B Peterborough 'A' Peterborough 'B' Peterborough Court
Players Rotherham Plaza Doubles Preston Redruth Rattlers
Reigate A Rochester Romney Marsh A S.L.K.P.A.
S.L.K.P.A. 2 Saint Albans Sawley Shrewsbury Pl
Southport B St Helens A St Helens B St Neots
Stapleford Stoke Gb Stoke Lp Stoke Ob
Stone League Stowmarket Sun Valley Tamworth A
The Club The Club 147 - Leicester The Craffy Thurmaston
Tt Players Waterloo Whitecliffs Deal Wigan A
Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays Woodford Wanderers Workington Jj'S
Knockout
Last 64 onwards
Team stats
ADSPL Sovereign Battersea A Battersea B Battersea Boom
Bedford Bandits Bicester Blackburn Cabin Crew Blackwater Sidewalks
Braintree Brighton A Brighton X Bromsgrove
Bury Cambridge Cannock Chase Castleford
Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chalks A Good Game Chesterfield Charity
City Of Leicester Clacton Clacton B Clitheroe A
Colchester Corn Exchange Coventry 1 Darlaston Invitational
Dawley A Dawley B Dinnington Diss Cue Club
Dorset Cavilers Dsc Bullets Dsc Elite East Leeds
Fleetwood Flitwick 45ers Flitwick Foxes Folkestone A
Folkestone Churchill'S Frames Reigate Gosport Gravesham A
Great Yarmouth A Guildford Hammersmith A Harlow
Haverhill Highbridge Pool Horsham Ipswich Boom Boyz
Keighley A Kendal B Kettering Town Lancaster A
Leek A Leek B Leicester & District A Leicester Lions
Lennon's Littlehampton A Long Eaton Lowestoft A
Lowestoft Town Macclesfield Macclesfield B Maidenhead A
Maidstone A Maidstone B Medway C Mercury Machines
Mercury Saints Mermaid A Mermaid B Mickey Flynns
Mk Ballbags Moor Pool Mr Pools Ncple Coopers C
New Barnet Bullets Newcastle Norwich A Norwich Jesters
Notts & District A Nuneaton Nomads Nuneaton Town Penwith
Penwith B Peterborough 'A' Peterborough 'B' Peterborough Court
Players Rotherham Plaza Doubles Preston Redruth Rattlers
Reigate A Rochester Romney Marsh A S.L.K.P.A.
S.L.K.P.A. 2 Saint Albans Sawley Shrewsbury Pl
Southport B St Helens A St Helens B St Neots
Stapleford Stoke Gb Stoke Lp Stoke Ob
Stone League Stowmarket Sun Valley Tamworth A
The Club The Club 147 - Leicester The Craffy Thurmaston
Tt Players Waterloo Whitecliffs Deal Wigan A
Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays Woodford Wanderers Workington Jj'S
Facebook Share on Facebook      Twitter Tweet
RedsealSW version 3.99.16.F on 15/10/2016 at 09:50:37
Google
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.