Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Click here to return to the main Interleague KO Finals page.

Interleague KO Cup 2018

                        

Knockout
Knockout stage
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team stats
147 Hotwheels Accrington Pals Adspl Sovereign Andover A
Ashbourne Aspatria Bar 8 Battersea A
Battersea B Bedford A Bicester Bicester B
Bishops Stortford Black Country Mondays Blackwater Sidewalks Brighton A
Brighton X Brittains Pride Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite
Chelmsford A Chesterfield Charity City Of Leicester Clacton A
Clitheroe A Club 147 A Leicester Colchester Corn Exchange
Court Knights Court Subjects Coventry 1 Croydon A
Croydon B Darlaston Invitational Dawley Dawley A
Dsc Anytime Ely Flitwick Foxes Folkestone A
Folkestone B Folkestone D Frames Reigate Gravesham A
Guildford Hammersmith A Harlow Town Haverhill
Hayes & Uxbridge A Hinckley & District Hitchin Horsham B
Hove A Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boyz Jp's Harlow
Keighley A Kettering Town Pl Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leek A Leicester Lions Lennon's B London City
London Leopards Long Eaton Lord Nelson Lowestoft A
Lowestoft Town Maidenhead A Mail - Cart Crusaders Manningtree
Medway A Medway Outsiders Mercury Machines Mermaid A
Mermaid B Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex A Mid Sussex B
N.E. Norfolk A N.E. Norfolk B N.O.P.L. Nclpe A Mecca
Ncple B New Milton Newquay Norwich A
Nottingham A Notts And District Notts Nomads Nuneaton Nomads
Peterborough Court Preston Rainham A Redditch Premier
Rochester Romney Marsh A Rrdpl Brooklyns Rugby A
S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans
Sandwell Sundays Sawley Sefton & District Shrewsbury B
Snooks Kidderminster Sportman Dishers Sportsman All Stars St Helens A
St Neots B Stone League Stowmarket Sun Valley
Swinton Wmc Tent Trophies Baize Tt Players Waterloo
Waterloo 2 Whitecliffs Deal Whitecliffs Dover Witney
Wolverhampton Wednesdays Workington Jj's Worthing Yarmouth
Team Lists
147 Hotwheels Accrington Pals Adspl Sovereign Andover A
Ashbourne Aspatria Bar 8 Battersea A
Battersea B Bedford A Bicester Bicester B
Bishops Stortford Black Country Mondays Blackwater Sidewalks Brighton A
Brighton X Brittains Pride Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite
Chelmsford A Chesterfield Charity City Of Leicester Clacton A
Clitheroe A Club 147 A Leicester Colchester Corn Exchange
Court Knights Court Subjects Coventry 1 Croydon A
Croydon B Darlaston Invitational Dawley Dawley A
Dsc Anytime Ely Flitwick Foxes Folkestone A
Folkestone B Folkestone D Frames Reigate Gravesham A
Guildford Hammersmith A Harlow Town Haverhill
Hayes & Uxbridge A Hinckley & District Hitchin Horsham B
Hove A Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boyz Jp's Harlow
Keighley A Kettering Town Pl Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leek A Leicester Lions Lennon's B London City
London Leopards Long Eaton Lord Nelson Lowestoft A
Lowestoft Town Maidenhead A Mail - Cart Crusaders Manningtree
Medway A Medway Outsiders Mercury Machines Mermaid A
Mermaid B Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex A Mid Sussex B
N.E. Norfolk A N.E. Norfolk B N.O.P.L. Nclpe A Mecca
Ncple B New Milton Newquay Norwich A
Nottingham A Notts And District Notts Nomads Nuneaton Nomads
Peterborough Court Preston Rainham A Redditch Premier
Rochester Romney Marsh A Rrdpl Brooklyns Rugby A
S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans
Sandwell Sundays Sawley Sefton & District Shrewsbury B
Snooks Kidderminster Sportman Dishers Sportsman All Stars St Helens A
St Neots B Stone League Stowmarket Sun Valley
Swinton Wmc Tent Trophies Baize Tt Players Waterloo
Waterloo 2 Whitecliffs Deal Whitecliffs Dover Witney
Wolverhampton Wednesdays Workington Jj's Worthing Yarmouth
Introduction
128 teams shall compete for the title of
National Interleague Knock Out Cup Winners 2018.

Teams will be divided into groups of 3 or 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Wristbands
Each player must wear two wristbands.

a) A Vauxhall issued wristband, proving on site residency. These are issued en-block by Vauxhall reception to the team captain

b) An EPA playing wristband. These are issued on an individual player basis by EPA security, either Friday 6pm to 10:30pm or Saturday from 9am. Players due to play at 9am on Saturday are advised to obtain this wristband on Friday evening.

RedsealSW version 3.103.5.F on 30/08/2019 at 21:15:16

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.