Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Click here to return to the main Interleague KO Cup Finals page.

Interleague KO Cup 2019

                        

Introduction
136 teams shall compete for the title of
National Interleague KO Champions 2019.

Teams will be divided into groups of 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Wristbands
Each player must wear two wristbands.

a) A Vauxhall issued wristband,
proving on site residency.
These are issued en-block by Vauxhall reception to the team captain

b) An EPA playing wristband.
These are issued on an individual player basis by EPA security,
either Friday 6pm to 10:30pm or Saturday from 9am.

Players due to play at 9am on Saturday are advised to obtain this wristband on Friday evening.
Team Lists
Aa Stortford Abh Pool Accrington Pals Bar 8
Battersea A Battersea B Battersea C Bedford A
Bicester A Biggleswade Bishops Stortford Aces Blackwater Compton
Blackwater Rejects Bognor Braintree Braintree Legends
Brighton A Brighton X Brittains Pride Bury
Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase Canterbury A Central Cornwall B
Central Cornwall Elite Chalks A Load Of Ballocks Chelmsford A Chelmsford B
Clacton A Clacton Snooker Centre Clacton Town Club 147 A Leicester
Colchester Corn Exchange Court At The Bar Court In The Middle
Coventry 1 Craven Arms Crewe Cricketers Arms
Croydon A Croydon B Cue & Brew Kidderminster Daleys Dependables
Darwen Spitfire Dsc Blaggers Ely Emley Moor Wmc
Fleetwood Frames Reigate Frank Smith Franks A Lot
Gravesham B Gravesham C Harehills Liberals Harlow Town
Haverhill Hinckley & District Horsham A Horsham B
Hove A(ctually) Huntingdon Ipswich A Ipswich Sharks
Jan Leeming Keighley Kettering Town Leek A
Leek B Leicester & District A Leicester Lions Lennon's
Lennon's B London City Long Eaton Lord Nelson
Lowestoft Town Macclesfield A Maidenhead A Maidstone A
Manningtree Mecca Ncple A Mercury Machines Mermaid A
Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex Q's Mr Pools Ncple B
Nen Swampies New Milton Norwich A Nottingham A
Notts And District Notts Nomads Nuneaton Borough Penwith Red Lions
Peterborough Court Pheasant Pluckers Phoenix Bulldogs Pot8s A
Redditch Premier Redruth Rattlers Rochester Romney Invicta
Romney Marsh B Rrdpl Brooklyns S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2
S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans Elite Sawley Sportman Dishers
Sportsman All Stars St Austell & District St Neots B Stapleford
Stoke Lp Stone League Stowmarket A Sun Valley
Swinton Wmc Telford A Thurmaston 147 A Thurmaston 147 B
Token Pool Vantage Wednesdays Waterloo Waterloo 2
Waterloo 3 Waterlooville Sports Bar Wessex A Weston Allstars
Whitecliffs Dover A Witney Yarmouth Yorkshire Terriers
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team stats
Aa Stortford Abh Pool Accrington Pals Bar 8
Battersea A Battersea B Battersea C Bedford A
Bicester A Biggleswade Bishops Stortford Aces Blackwater Compton
Blackwater Rejects Bognor Braintree Braintree Legends
Brighton A Brighton X Brittains Pride Bury
Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase Canterbury A Central Cornwall B
Central Cornwall Elite Chalks A Load Of Ballocks Chelmsford A Chelmsford B
Clacton A Clacton Snooker Centre Clacton Town Club 147 A Leicester
Colchester Corn Exchange Court At The Bar Court In The Middle
Coventry 1 Craven Arms Crewe Cricketers Arms
Croydon A Croydon B Cue & Brew Kidderminster Daleys Dependables
Darwen Spitfire Dsc Blaggers Ely Emley Moor Wmc
Fleetwood Frames Reigate Frank Smith Franks A Lot
Gravesham B Gravesham C Harehills Liberals Harlow Town
Haverhill Hinckley & District Horsham A Horsham B
Hove A(ctually) Huntingdon Ipswich A Ipswich Sharks
Jan Leeming Keighley Kettering Town Leek A
Leek B Leicester & District A Leicester Lions Lennon's
Lennon's B London City Long Eaton Lord Nelson
Lowestoft Town Macclesfield A Maidenhead A Maidstone A
Manningtree Mecca Ncple A Mercury Machines Mermaid A
Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex Q's Mr Pools Ncple B
Nen Swampies New Milton Norwich A Nottingham A
Notts And District Notts Nomads Nuneaton Borough Penwith Red Lions
Peterborough Court Pheasant Pluckers Phoenix Bulldogs Pot8s A
Redditch Premier Redruth Rattlers Rochester Romney Invicta
Romney Marsh B Rrdpl Brooklyns S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2
S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans Elite Sawley Sportman Dishers
Sportsman All Stars St Austell & District St Neots B Stapleford
Stoke Lp Stone League Stowmarket A Sun Valley
Swinton Wmc Telford A Thurmaston 147 A Thurmaston 147 B
Token Pool Vantage Wednesdays Waterloo Waterloo 2
Waterloo 3 Waterlooville Sports Bar Wessex A Weston Allstars
Whitecliffs Dover A Witney Yarmouth Yorkshire Terriers

RedsealSW version 3.103.7.F on 17/09/2019 at 00:37:32

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.