EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2011

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2011
4 March 2011

Round 1

1 Amy Coley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lyn Masser (Region 2)
2 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jeanette Baptist (Region 1)
3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
4 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 0 Hazel Miller (Region 4)
5 Holly Cann (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Sutton (Region 7)
6 Vicky Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kim Collins (Region 6)
7 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
8 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lorraine Fivey (Region 3)
9 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 3 v 2 Deb Farr (Region 5)
10 Lyndsey Roberts (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Selina Hammer (Region 4)
11 Marie Roskilley (Region 6) 3 v 0 Anne Taylor (Region 7)
12 Sarah Smith (Region 7) 0 v 3 Rebecca Shirley (Region 6)
13 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists)
14 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 1 Andrea Green (Region 3)
15 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1) 3 v 0 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
16 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
17 Sharon Wright (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lissa Richardson (Retrialists)
18 Kerry Griffiths (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Leanne Wakefield (Region 3)
19 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
20 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 1 v 3 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
21 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 5)
22 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5) 3 v 0 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
23 Chris Morbey (Region 1) 2 v 3 Helen Gurd (Region 7)
24 Christine Armitage (Region 2) 3 v 1 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
25 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lucy Rogerson (Region 6)
26 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Katie Henrick (Region 7)
27 Stacey Bunney (Region 6) 1 v 3 Rebecca Newton (Region 1)
28 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
29 Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sharon Kaur (Region 3)
30 Becky Lewis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Paula Smith (Retrialists)
31 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 3 v 0 Becky Watkins (Region 4)
32 Julie Whitworth (Region 2) 3 v 2 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Amy Coley (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
2 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
3 Louise Sutton (Region 7) 0 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
4 Vicky Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 0 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
5 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 0 v 3 Marie Roskilley (Region 6)
6 Lyndsey Roberts (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Rebecca Shirley (Region 6)
7 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1)
8 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
9 Sharon Wright (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
10 Kerry Griffiths (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
11 Jo Coe (Region 5) 3 v 2 Helen Gurd (Region 7)
12 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5) 3 v 0 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
13 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 2 v 3 Rebecca Newton (Region 1)
14 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
15 Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 2 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
16 Paula Smith (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Julie Whitworth (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Lyn Masser (Region 2) 3 v 0 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
18 Jeanette Baptist (Region 1) 3 v 0 Hazel Miller (Region 4)
19 Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
20 Kim Collins (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 3)
21 Deb Farr (Region 5) 1 v 3 Anne Taylor (Region 7)
22 Selina Hammer (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
23 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4) 2 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
24 Andrea Green (Region 3) 0 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
25 Lissa Richardson (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
26 Leanne Wakefield (Region 3) 3 v 1 Stacey Hancock (Region 7)
27 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 2 Chris Morbey (Region 1)
28 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 2 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
29 Lucy Rogerson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Stacey Bunney (Region 6)
30 Katie Henrick (Region 7) 3 v 1 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
31 Sharon Kaur (Region 3) 1 v 3 Becky Watkins (Region 4)
32 Becky Lewis (Region 5) 3 v 2 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5) 0 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 1 Vicky Griffith (Region 5)
3 Marie Roskilley (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists)
4 Lyndsey Roberts (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
5 Sharon Wright (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jo Coe (Region 5)
6 Kerry Griffiths (Retrialists) v Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5)
7 Rebecca Newton (Region 1) 0 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
8 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) v Julie Whitworth (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
2 Hazel Miller (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kim Collins (Region 6)
3 Deb Farr (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
4 Sarah Smith (Region 7) 1 v 3 Andrea Green (Region 3)
5 Lissa Richardson (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Chris Morbey (Region 1)
6 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 3 v 0 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
7 Lucy Rogerson (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sharon Kaur (Region 3)
8 Tina Bennett (Region 2) 0 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Amy Coley (Region 3) 3 v 2 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
2 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 3)
3 Louise Sutton (Region 7) 1 v 3 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
4 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
5 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 3 v 1 Stacey Bunney (Region 6)
6 Rebecca Shirley (Region 6) 2 v 3 Katie Henrick (Region 7)
7 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1) 3 v 1 Becky Watkins (Region 4)
8 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1) 3 v 1 Becky Lewis (Region 5)
9 Sue Pilling (Region 2) 3 v 0 Lyn Masser (Region 2)
10 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jeanette Baptist (Region 1)
11 Helen Gurd (Region 7) 3 v 1 Holly Cann (Region 4)
12 Christine Armitage (Region 2) 1 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 3)
13 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Anne Taylor (Region 7)
14 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Selina Hammer (Region 4)
15 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 1 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
16 Paula Smith (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)

Round 4

Won 3

1 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 2 Marie Roskilley (Region 6)
2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
3 Sharon Wright (Region 3) 3 v 1 Liz Disney (Region 4)
4 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5) 0 v 3 Katie Henrick (Region 7)
2 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
3 Jo Coe (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jeanette Baptist (Region 1)
4 Rebecca Newton (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 3)
5 Amy Coley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Selina Hammer (Region 4)
6 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
7 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 0 v 3 Vicky Griffith (Region 5)
8 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1) 3 v 2 Lyndsey Roberts (Retrialists)
9 Sue Pilling (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kerry Griffiths (Retrialists)
10 Helen Gurd (Region 7) 2 v 3 Julie Whitworth (Region 2)
11 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists)
12 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 3 v 1 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 2 v 3 Rebecca Shirley (Region 6)
2 Deb Farr (Region 5) 3 v 1 Becky Lewis (Region 5)
3 Lissa Richardson (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
4 Sharon Kaur (Region 3) 2 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
5 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Julie Fane (Retrialists)
6 Louise Sutton (Region 7) 1 v 3 Paula Smith (Retrialists)
7 Stacey Bunney (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kim Collins (Region 6)
8 Becky Watkins (Region 4) 0 v 3 Andrea Green (Region 3)
9 Lyn Masser (Region 2) 0 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 7)
10 Holly Cann (Region 4) 0 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
11 Anne Taylor (Region 7) 0 v 3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 3)
12 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sharon Wright (Region 3)
2 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Marie Roskilley (Region 6) 3 v 0 Liz Disney (Region 4)
2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 1 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
3 Katie Henrick (Region 7) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
4 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1) 3 v 0 Jo Coe (Region 5)
5 Amy Coley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lorraine Fivey (Region 3)
6 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Vicky Griffith (Region 5)
7 Kerry Griffiths (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1)
8 Julie Whitworth (Region 2) 2 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5) 1 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
2 Jeanette Baptist (Region 1) 2 v 3 Andrea Green (Region 3)
3 Selina Hammer (Region 4) 0 v 3 Paula Smith (Retrialists)
4 Theresa Sheridan (Region 3) 2 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
5 Sue Pilling (Region 2) 0 v 3 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists)
6 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
7 Rebecca Shirley (Region 6) 2 v 3 Rebecca Newton (Region 1)
8 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 1 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts (Retrialists)
9 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 2 Helen Gurd (Region 7)
10 Stacey Bunney (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
11 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 3 v 1 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
12 Leanne Wakefield (Region 3) 1 v 3 Deb Farr (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Sharon Wright (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) v Liesa Conlin (Retrialists)
2 Marie Roskilley (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5)
3 Katie Henrick (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
4 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1) 3 v 0 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
5 Amy Coley (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Liz Disney (Region 4) 2 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jo Coe (Region 5)
3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts (Retrialists)
4 Kerry Griffiths (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
5 Christine Armitage (Region 2) 2 v 3 Deb Farr (Region 5)
6 Paula Smith (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
7 Sonya Chapman (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
8 Rebecca Newton (Region 1) 1 v 3 Vicky Griffith (Region 5)
9 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Julie Whitworth (Region 2)
10 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 3 v 0 Andrea Green (Region 3)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Sharon Wright (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5)
2 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 1 v 3 Katie Henrick (Region 7)
3 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1) 3 v 0 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Lisa Macdonald (Region 1) 1 v 3 Teresa Samual (Region 6)
2 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 3 v 1 Vicki Griffith (Region 5)
3 Leanne Crag (Region 3) 3 v 2 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
4 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5)
 

Qualified

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
2 Sharon Wright (Region 3)
3 Katie Henrick (Region 7)
4 Emma Wilkinson (Region 1)
5 Teresa Samual (Region 6)
6 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
7 Leanne Crag (Region 3)
8 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Region 5)
 

 

Rays Cues and Cases
Blackball Tables
Universities Pool Council
Clic Sargent
Euro 8 Ball
EPRA
Strachan Superfine Gold
Racker Triangles
Badger Sportswear
WEPF
Advertise Here
EPA Pool Tour
Pontins