EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2012

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2012
2 March 2012

Round 1

1 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 2 Louisa Kearns (Region 2)
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Michelle Newton (Region 8)
3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lisa McDonald (Region 1)
4 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 1 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
5 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4) 3 v 2 Angela Walters (Region 5)
6 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
7 Chris Morbey (Region 1) 1 v 3 Liegha Sandercock (Region 6)
8 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 0 v 3 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
9 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 1 Pam McIvor (Region 1)
10 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Cath Bailey (Region 5)
11 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
12 Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 2 Samantha Hogg (Region 6)
13 Beckie Watkins (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lisa Hanley (Region 5)
14 Alison Pincham (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)
15 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 3 v 0 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
16 Sarah Ramsden (Region 2) 0 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
17 Brune Crick (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
18 Julie Mackintosh (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
19 Pauline Tydeman (Region 6) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
20 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
21 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
22 Sandra Munro (Region 5) 3 v 2 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
23 Paula Smith (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4)
24 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2) 0 v 3 Mel Clements (Region 7)
25 Jenny Wilding (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
26 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
27 Paula Pope (Region 6) 0 v 3 Andi Bennett (Region 8)
28 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 1 Polly Almond (Region 2)
29 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 3 v 1 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3)
30 Dawn Paylor (Region 1) 1 v 3 Michelle Brown (Retrialists)
31 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tina Allton (Region 5)
32 Jane Mitchell (Region 2) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lisa McDonald (Region 1)
2 Michelle Newton (Region 8) 0 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
3 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4) 3 v 1 Liegha Sandercock (Region 6)
4 Sarah Smith (Region 7) 0 v 3 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
5 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 0 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
6 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
7 Beckie Watkins (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
8 Alison Pincham (Region 5) 0 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
9 Brune Crick (Region 3) 2 v 3 Pauline Tydeman (Region 6)
10 Julie Mackintosh (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
11 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 2 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
12 Sandra Munro (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mel Clements (Region 7)
13 Jenny Wilding (Region 3) 2 v 3 Andi Bennett (Region 8)
14 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Karen Riches (Region 7)
15 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
16 Michelle Brown (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Louisa Kearns (Region 2) 2 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
18 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
19 Angela Walters (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Morbey (Region 1)
20 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
21 Pam McIvor (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
22 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 3 v 1 Samantha Hogg (Region 6)
23 Lisa Hanley (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
24 Jennie Beechey (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sarah Ramsden (Region 2)
25 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
26 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
27 Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 0 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4)
28 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
29 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 1 Paula Pope (Region 6)
30 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 1 v 3 Polly Almond (Region 2)
31 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tina Allton (Region 5)
32 Dawn Paylor (Region 1) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 3 v 0 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4)
2 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 0 v 3 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
3 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 2 Beckie Watkins (Region 4)
4 Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 2 Emma Senior (Region 8)
5 Pauline Tydeman (Region 6) 1 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 8)
6 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mel Clements (Region 7)
7 Andi Bennett (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
8 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 Louisa Kearns (Region 2) 1 v 3 Chris Morbey (Region 1)
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
3 Pam McIvor (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lisa Hanley (Region 5)
4 Samantha Hogg (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sarah Ramsden (Region 2)
5 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4)
6 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 2 v 3 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
7 Paula Pope (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tina Allton (Region 5)
8 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
2 Michelle Newton (Region 8) 0 v 3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
3 Liegha Sandercock (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
4 Sarah Smith (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
5 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
6 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Polly Almond (Region 2)
7 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 3 v 2 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3)
8 Alison Pincham (Region 5) 3 v 2 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
9 Brune Crick (Region 3) 3 v 2 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
10 Julie Mackintosh (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
11 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 0 Angela Walters (Region 5)
12 Sandra Munro (Region 5) 2 v 3 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4)
13 Jenny Wilding (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
14 Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Cath Bailey (Region 5)
15 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
16 Michelle Brown (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)

Round 4

Won 3

1 Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
2 Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 1 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
3 Paula Smith (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
4 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 2 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists)
2 Beckie Watkins (Region 4) 3 v 2 Alison Pincham (Region 5)
3 Pauline Tydeman (Region 6) 3 v 1 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
4 Andi Bennett (Region 8) 1 v 3 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4)
5 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Cath Bailey (Region 5)
6 Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)
7 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 1 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
8 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 3 v 1 Emma Senior (Region 8)
9 Brune Crick (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mel Clements (Region 7)
10 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
11 Jenny Wilding (Region 3) 1 v 3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
12 Sue Pilling (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Chris Morbey (Region 1) 2 v 3 Polly Almond (Region 2)
2 Lisa Hanley (Region 5) 3 v 1 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
3 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 0 Julie Mackintosh (Retrialists)
4 Tina Allton (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sandra Munro (Region 5)
5 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
6 Liegha Sandercock (Region 6) 2 v 3 Michelle Brown (Retrialists)
7 Hayley Marks (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Retrialists)
8 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sarah Ramsden (Region 2)
9 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 2 v 3 Catherine Jones (Region 1)
10 Angela Walters (Region 5) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
11 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 0 Michelle Newton (Region 8)
12 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 0 Paula Smith (Region 8)
2 Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 0 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
2 Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 3 v 2 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
3 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
4 Beckie Watkins (Region 4) 3 v 0 Pauline Tydeman (Region 6)
5 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4)
6 Kate Wringe (Region 1) 0 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
7 Brune Crick (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
8 Jane Mitchell (Region 2) 3 v 1 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sandra Munro (Region 5)
2 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 3 v 0 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3)
3 Cath Bailey (Region 5) 1 v 3 Michelle Brown (Retrialists)
4 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 1 Angela Walters (Region 5)
5 Mel Clements (Region 7) 3 v 0 Alison Pincham (Region 5)
6 Jenny Wilding (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
7 Polly Almond (Region 2) 3 v 1 Andi Bennett (Region 8)
8 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4) 1 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
9 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
10 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Jennie Beechey (Region 3)
11 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
12 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 2 v 3 Lisa Hanley (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3) 2 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Paula Smith (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
2 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 2 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists)
3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 1 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
4 Lisa Wray (Region 1) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins (Region 4)
5 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 0 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
2 Leanne Cragg (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Pauline Tydeman (Region 6)
3 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4) 3 v 2 Emma Senior (Region 8)
4 Brune Crick (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kerry-Ann Hunt (Retrialists)
5 Sandra Munro (Region 5) 2 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
6 Michelle Brown (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
7 Mel Clements (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lisa Hanley (Region 5)
8 Polly Almond (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
9 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3)
10 Catherine Jones (Region 1) 2 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 1 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists)
2 Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 3 v 0 Paula Smith (Region 8)
3 Beckie Watkins (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 1 v 3 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
2 Paula Smith (Region 8) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
3 Nicky Comrie (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
4 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4) 3 v 0 Teresa Samuel (Retrialists)
 

Qualified

1 Julie Fane (Region 7)
2 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
3 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
4 Beckie Watkins (Region 4)
5 Lisa Wray (Region 1)
6 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
7 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
8 Elizabeth Disney (Region 4)
 

 

Advertise Here
Euro 8 Ball
Badger Sportswear
Blackball Tables
Pontins
Racker Triangles
Clic Sargent
Universities Pool Council
EPRA
WEPF
Rays Cues and Cases
Strachan Superfine Gold
EPA Pool Tour