EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2014

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2014
28 February 2014
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tracy Robinson (Region 2)
2 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lisa Marie Wray (Region 1)
3 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ali Pincham (Region 5)
4 SophieGibbs-Nichols (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
5 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7)
6 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 3 v 1 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
7 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Andrea Bennett (Region 8)
8 Louise Etherington (Region 1) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
9 Jodie Allen (Region 3) 3 v 1 Louise Fong (Region 5)
10 Nicola Comrie (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4)
11 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 2 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
12 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
13 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
14 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 1 v 3 Carrie Anne James (Region 3)
15 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
16 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 2 v 3 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
17 Adrienne Hurst (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tina Allton (Retrialists)
18 Emma Senior (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
19 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8) 3 v 0 Diane Harker (Region 2)
20 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Melanie Holland (Region 1)
21 Helen Gurd (Region 7) 1 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
22 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 1 v 3 Michelle Henshall (Region 3)
23 Dawn Paylor (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
24 Tina Bennett (Region 2) 0 v 3 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
25 Shelley Boome (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tracey Carter (Region 8)
26 Sue Osborn (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
27 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kate Harrison (Region 1)
28 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 3 v 1 Rachel Wong (Region 2)
29 Clare McKee (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
30 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
31 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 0 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
32 Kelly Sims (Region 2) 3 v 0 Wendy Lloyd (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ali Pincham (Region 5)
2 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 2 v 3 SophieGibbs-Nichols (Region 6)
3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
4 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 3 v 0 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
5 Jodie Allen (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
6 Nicola Comrie (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
7 Karen Riches (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
8 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 3 v 2 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
9 Tina Allton (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8)
10 Emma Senior (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
11 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
12 Michelle Henshall (Region 3) 3 v 0 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
13 Tracey Carter (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
14 Sue Osborn (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Louise Cordrey (Region 6)
15 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
16 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kelly Sims (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 0 v 3 Michelle Brown (Region 8)
18 Lisa Marie Wray (Region 1) 1 v 3 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
19 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 2 Andrea Bennett (Region 8)
20 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
21 Louise Fong (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sonya Chapman (Region 8)
22 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
23 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5)
24 Crystal Buck (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
25 Adrienne Hurst (Region 3) 2 v 3 Diane Harker (Region 2)
26 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 2 Melanie Holland (Region 1)
27 Helen Gurd (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
28 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
29 Shelley Boome (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kate Harrison (Region 1)
30 Sammi Hogg (Region 6) 2 v 3 Rachel Wong (Region 2)
31 Clare McKee (Region 7) 1 v 3 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
32 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Wendy Lloyd (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Ali Pincham (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7)
2 SophieGibbs-Nichols (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
3 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
4 Nicola Comrie (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Carrie Anne James (Region 3)
5 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
6 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Michelle Henshall (Region 3)
7 Tracey Carter (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
8 Sue Osborn (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Andrea Bennett (Region 8)
2 Lisa Marie Wray (Region 1) 2 v 3 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
3 Louise Fong (Region 5) 2 v 3 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5)
4 Elizabeth Mills (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
5 Adrienne Hurst (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
6 Melanie Holland (Region 1) 2 v 3 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
7 Kate Harrison (Region 1) 1 v 3 Clare McKee (Region 7)
8 Sammi Hogg (Region 6) 3 v 0 Wendy Lloyd (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Diane Harker (Region 2)
2 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Helen Gurd (Region 7)
4 Louise Etherington (Region 1) 3 v 1 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4)
5 Jodie Allen (Region 3) 1 v 3 Shelley Boome (Region 4)
6 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6) 3 v 2 Rachel Wong (Region 2)
7 Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
8 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
9 Tina Allton (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michelle Brown (Region 8)
10 Emma Senior (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
11 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
12 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
13 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sonya Chapman (Region 8)
14 Louise Cordrey (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
15 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
16 Kelly Sims (Region 2) 3 v 2 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liesa Conlin (Region 7)
2 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 3 v 0 Carrie Anne James (Region 3)
3 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8) 3 v 2 Liz Disney (Region 4)
4 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Ali Pincham (Region 5) 0 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
2 Jane Mitchell (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
4 Tracey Carter (Region 8) 1 v 3 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
5 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
6 Helen Gurd (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kelly Sims (Region 2)
7 Shelley Boome (Region 4) 1 v 3 SophieGibbs-Nichols (Region 6)
8 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 1 v 3 Nicola Comrie (Retrialists)
9 Tina Allton (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michelle Henshall (Region 3)
10 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 2 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
11 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 0 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
12 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 3 v 1 Rachel Wong (Region 2)
2 Val Kreuzberg (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
3 Adrienne Hurst (Region 3) 2 v 3 Emma Senior (Retrialists)
4 Clare McKee (Region 7) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
5 Diane Harker (Region 2) 3 v 2 Louise Cordrey (Region 6)
6 Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 0 v 3 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
7 Jodie Allen (Region 3) 3 v 2 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
8 Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
9 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 3 v 0 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
10 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sammi Hogg (Region 6)
11 Sonya Chapman (Region 8) 1 v 3 Julie Fane (Retrialists)
12 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tanisha Beckford (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8)
2 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sue Osborn (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 2 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
2 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6) 3 v 2 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
4 Jane Mitchell (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
5 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 2 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
6 Helen Gurd (Region 7) 0 v 3 SophieGibbs-Nichols (Region 6)
7 Tina Allton (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Nicola Comrie (Retrialists)
8 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Ali Pincham (Region 5) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
3 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 3 v 0 Crystal Buck (Region 4)
4 Shelley Boome (Region 4) 2 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
5 Michelle Henshall (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
6 Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
7 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tracey Carter (Region 8)
8 Emma Senior (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
9 Diane Harker (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
10 Jodie Allen (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kelly Sims (Region 2)
11 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 3 v 1 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
12 Julie Fane (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
2 Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
3 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6) 3 v 0 SophieGibbs-Nichols (Region 6)
4 Nicola Comrie (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
5 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Liesa Conlin (Region 7) 2 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
2 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
3 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 3 v 2 Emma Senior (Retrialists)
4 Tina Allton (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kelly Sims (Region 2)
5 Michaela Lester (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Julie Fane (Retrialists)
6 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 2 v 3 Carrie Anne James (Region 3)
7 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
8 Tracy Robinson (Region 2) 1 v 3 Helen Gurd (Region 7)
9 Diane Harker (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
10 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Sue Osborn (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7)
2 Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6)
3 Sue Fletcher (Region 7) 3 v 1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Chantelle Wosko (Region 4)
2 Kirsten Chinnock (Region 6) 0 v 3 Tina Allton (Retrialists)
3 Michaela Lester (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
4 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn (Retrialists)
 

Qualified

1 Kerry Griffiths (Region 8)
2 Lorraine Fivey (Region 7)
3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
4 Sue Fletcher (Region 7)
5 Sarah Nicklin (Retrialists)
6 Tina Allton (Retrialists)
7 Michaela Lester (Retrialists)
8 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
 

 

Racker Triangles
Rays Cues and Cases
Advertise Here
WEPF
Clic Sargent
Euro 8 Ball
EPRA
Badger Sportswear
Blackball Tables
Pontins
Strachan Superfine Gold
EPA Pool Tour
Universities Pool Council