EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2017

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2017
3 March 2017
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 0 v 3 Harvey Ballard (Region 4)
2 Regan Boyle (Region 8) 1 v 3 William Carter (Region 6)
3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 1 Liam Broad (Region 5)
4 Adam Edkins (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
5 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
6 Rob Quarrell (Region 5) 3 v 1 Robert Powell (Region 6)
7 Josh Robson (Region 1) 3 v 2 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
8 Michael Chippendale (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
9 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 0 Michael Clifford (Region 5)
10 Jordan Bradley (Region 8) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
11 Connor Davison (Region 6) 1 v 3 Shane Humphrey (Region 7)
12 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kieran Wint (Region 6)
13 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ross Smith (Region 8)
14 Scott Boon (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kyle Smith (Region 3)
15 Gerrard Boyle (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
16 Murad Iqbal (Region 2) 3 v 0 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5)
17 Daniel Hartley (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 8)
18 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 3 v 0 David Thresh (Region 3)
19 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 3 v 1 Levi Hardy (Region 2)
20 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 3 v 1 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
21 Harry Crosby (Region 4) 0 v 3 Clayton Moore (Region 5)
22 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sammy Cradock (Region 4)
23 Ayton Stewart (Region 1) 3 v 1 Nathan Farmer (Region 7)
24 Eric Webber (Region 2) 3 v 1 Bradley Ellison (Region 6)
25 McAully Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Murray (Region 6)
26 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 1 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
27 William Escott (Region 6) 2 v 3 Arron Priest (Region 8)
28 Steve Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 1 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
29 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Thomas Hurst (Region 3)
30 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Phil Marriot (Region 8)
31 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 3 v 1 Alex Martinez (Region 4)
32 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2) 3 v 2 John Gore (Jnr) (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
2 William Carter (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
3 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 1 v 3 Josh Robson (Region 1)
4 Rob Quarrell (Region 5) 3 v 2 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
5 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 1 Shane Humphrey (Region 7)
6 Christian Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 0 v 3 Gerrard Boyle (Region 1)
8 Scott Boon (Region 5) 3 v 2 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
9 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 2 v 3 Wayne Pellow (Region 6)
10 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
11 Clayton Moore (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ayton Stewart (Region 1)
12 Sammy Cradock (Region 4) 2 v 3 Eric Webber (Region 2)
13 McAully Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 0 Arron Priest (Region 8)
14 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 1 Steve Ritchie (Region 7)
15 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
16 Phil Marriot (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 0 (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liam Broad (Region 5)
18 Regan Boyle (Region 8) 0 v 3 Adam Edkins (Region 7)
19 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 0 v 3 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
20 Robert Powell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
21 Michael Clifford (Region 5) 3 v 2 Connor Davison (Region 6)
22 Jordan Bradley (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kieran Wint (Region 6)
23 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
24 Kyle Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5)
25 Daniel Hartley (Region 3) 2 v 3 Levi Hardy (Region 2)
26 David Thresh (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
27 Harry Crosby (Region 4) 2 v 3 Nathan Farmer (Region 7)
28 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 3 v 2 Bradley Ellison (Region 6)
29 Jamie Murray (Region 6) 2 v 3 William Escott (Region 6)
30 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
31 Thomas Hurst (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Martinez (Region 4)
32 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 1 John Gore (Jnr) (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 0 Josh Robson (Region 1)
2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 2 v 3 Rob Quarrell (Region 5)
3 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 2 Gerrard Boyle (Region 1)
4 Christian Disney (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Boon (Region 5)
5 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ayton Stewart (Region 1)
6 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 1 v 3 Eric Webber (Region 2)
7 McAully Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
8 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 0 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 0 (Region 3) 0 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
2 Regan Boyle (Region 8) 3 v 1 Robert Powell (Region 6)
3 Connor Davison (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
4 Kieran Wint (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5)
5 Daniel Hartley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Harry Crosby (Region 4)
6 Joe Haywood (Region 4) 0 v 3 Bradley Ellison (Region 6)
7 Jamie Murray (Region 6) 3 v 0 Alex Martinez (Region 4)
8 Harry Bruce (Region 2) 1 v 3 John Gore (Jnr) (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 3 v 0 Levi Hardy (Region 2)
2 William Carter (Region 6) 0 v 3 David Thresh (Region 3)
3 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 2 Nathan Farmer (Region 7)
4 Michael Chippendale (Region 2) 3 v 2 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
5 Shane Humphrey (Region 7) 0 v 3 William Escott (Region 6)
6 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 1 Thomas Hurst (Region 3)
8 Murad Iqbal (Region 2) 2 v 3 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
9 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 3 v 1 Liam Broad (Region 5)
10 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 3 v 0 Adam Edkins (Region 7)
11 Clayton Moore (Region 5) 1 v 3 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
12 Sammy Cradock (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
13 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 2 Michael Clifford (Region 5)
14 Steve Ritchie (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Bradley (Region 8)
15 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ross Smith (Region 8)
16 Phil Marriot (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kyle Smith (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 0 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
2 Rob Quarrell (Region 5) 1 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
3 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 1 v 3 McAully Gunn (Region 3)
4 Eric Webber (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Josh Robson (Region 1) 3 v 2 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
2 Gerrard Boyle (Region 1) 2 v 3 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
3 Ayton Stewart (Region 1) 2 v 3 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
4 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 1 v 3 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
5 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jordan Bradley (Region 8)
6 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 0 Phil Marriot (Region 8)
7 William Escott (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
8 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 1 Scott Boon (Region 5)
9 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
10 Oliver Wileman (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
11 Arron Priest (Region 8) 3 v 1 David Thresh (Region 3)
12 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 2 v 3 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
2 Jordan Glover (Region 2) 1 v 3 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
3 Daniel Hartley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Adam Edkins (Region 7)
4 Jamie Murray (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sammy Cradock (Region 4)
5 Levi Hardy (Region 2) 1 v 3 Steve Ritchie (Region 7)
6 Nathan Farmer (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kyle Smith (Region 3)
7 Shane Humphrey (Region 7) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
8 Thomas Hurst (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5)
9 Liam Broad (Region 5) 3 v 1 Bradley Ellison (Region 6)
10 Clayton Moore (Region 5) 0 v 3 John Gore (Jnr) (Region 5)
11 Michael Clifford (Region 5) 3 v 2 William Carter (Region 6)
12 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 2 McAully Gunn (Region 3)
2 Christian Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 0 Wayne Pellow (Region 6)
2 Rob Quarrell (Region 5) 2 v 3 Arron Priest (Region 8)
3 Josh Robson (Region 1) 0 v 3 Eric Webber (Region 2)
4 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 2 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
5 Jordan Bradley (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
6 Callum Flecknell (Region 4) 3 v 2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
7 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 3 v 1 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
8 Oliver Wileman (Region 8) 3 v 1 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jamie Murray (Region 6)
2 Ayton Stewart (Region 1) 3 v 1 Mitchell Pearce (Region 5)
3 Harvey Ballard (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kyle Smith (Region 3)
4 William Escott (Region 6) 2 v 3 John Gore (Jnr) (Region 5)
5 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 3 v 0 Gerrard Boyle (Region 1)
6 David Thresh (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
7 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
8 Daniel Hartley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Scott Boon (Region 5)
9 Steve Ritchie (Region 7) 2 v 3 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
10 Regan Boyle (Region 8) 1 v 3 Phil Marriot (Region 8)
11 Liam Broad (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ryan Anderson (Region 4)
12 Michael Clifford (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 McAully Gunn (Region 3) 3 v 0 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
2 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
3 Eric Webber (Region 2) 3 v 0 Callum Flecknell (Region 4)
4 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 3 v 1 Arron Priest (Region 8)
5 Jordan Bradley (Region 8) 3 v 2 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 3 v 1 John Gore (Jnr) (Region 5)
2 Josh Robson (Region 1) 1 v 3 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
3 Tony Griffin (Region 7) 1 v 3 Daniel Hartley (Region 3)
4 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 1 v 3 Phil Marriot (Region 8)
5 Jamie Murray (Region 6) 3 v 2 Michael Clifford (Region 5)
6 Kyle Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Rob Quarrell (Region 5)
7 Kieran Phillips (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
8 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
9 Murad Iqbal (Region 2) 3 v 0 Ayton Stewart (Region 1)
10 Liam Broad (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 0 v 3 Eric Webber (Region 2)
2 Jordan Bradley (Region 8) 2 v 3 McAully Gunn (Region 3)
3 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Oliver Wileman 2 2 6 3 4
2 Zac Cooper 2 1 5 4 2
3 Callum Flecknell 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Arron Priest 2 2 6 2 4
2 Connor Singleton 2 0 4 6 0
3 Wayne Pellow 2 1 3 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Billy Harding-Moult 2 1 5 3 2
2 Daniel Hartley 2 1 3 2 2
3 Connor Hewson 2 1 5 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jamie Murray 2 2 6 3 4
2 Ross Smith 2 1 5 5 2
3 Kyle Smith 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Phil Marriott 2 2 6 2 4
2 Murad Iqbal 2 1 5 4 2
3 Nathan Sanders 2 0 1 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jamie Murray (Region 6) 3 v 2 Arron Priest (Region 8)
2 Jordan Bradley (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
3 Phil Marriot (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
4 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8) 3 v 2 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
 

Qualified

1 Christian Disney (Region 4)
2 Eric Webber (Region 2)
3 McAully Gunn (Region 3)
4 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
5 Jamie Murray (Region 6)
6 Jordan Bradley (Region 8)
7 Phil Marriot (Region 8)
8 Billy Harding-Moult (Region 8)
 

 

EPRA
Euro 8 Ball
Advertise Here
Pontins
Rays Cues and Cases
Racker Triangles
Badger Sportswear
Strachan Superfine Gold
Universities Pool Council
Blackball Tables
EPA Pool Tour
WEPF
Clic Sargent