EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2018

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2018
27 - 28 January 2018
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dominic Dsa (Region 8)
2 Max Lannie (Region 3) 3 v 0 James Rogers (Region 2)
3 Matthew Ryall (Region 6) 1 v 3 Bradley Harrison (Region 5)
4 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Pond (Region 4)
5 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ben Edkins (Region 7)
6 Harry Chapman (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alfie Chun (Region 6)
7 Bradley Clarke (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6)
8 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 0 v 3 Alex Batchelor (Region 3)
9 Harry Rogers (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Avery (Region 5)
10 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 1 Josh Aylward (Region 4)
11 Alex Cameron (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ashley Hewson (Region 7)
12 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7) 2 v 3 Harry Smith (Region 6)
13 Jack Denman (Region 4) 3 v 1 Callum Brown (Region 7)
14 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 3 v 2 Mitchell Johnson (Region 3)
15 Luke Avery (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jake Saunders (Region 4)
16 Sam Wheatcroft (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jed Humphries (Region 8)
17 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Lieberman (Region 4)
18 Dan Lumley (Region 8) 3 v 1 Bradlay Price (Region 3)
19 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
20 Bradley Stevenson Mant (Region 7) 3 v 1 Luke Walker (Region 8)
21 Ewan Peacock (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jake Gray (Region 5)
22 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 1 Lewis Ward (Region 4)
23 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8) 1 v 3 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
24 Ben Oldroyd (Region 2) 1 v 3 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
25 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jade Thompson (Region 6)
26 Kyle Woodward (Region 8) 2 v 3 Alec Ferguson (Region 7)
27 Josh Redman (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lauren Procter (Region 8)
28 Ben Prentice (Region 7) 3 v 0 Thomas Rice (Region 2)
29 Cade Szpurko (Region 4) 1 v 3 Liam Ward (Region 3)
30 Luke Underhill (Region 5) 3 v 2 Owen Bassnett (Region 8)
31 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tom Bryant (Region 4)
32 Oliver Ross (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 1 Bradley Harrison (Region 5)
2 Max Lannie (Region 3) 0 v 3 Harry Compton (Region 7)
3 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6)
4 Alfie Chun (Region 6) 2 v 3 Alex Batchelor (Region 3)
5 Harry Rogers (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alex Cameron (Region 6)
6 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 1 Harry Smith (Region 6)
7 Jack Denman (Region 4) 3 v 1 Luke Avery (Region 5)
8 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jed Humphries (Region 8)
9 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
10 Dan Lumley (Region 8) 1 v 3 Bradley Stevenson Mant (Region 7)
11 Jake Gray (Region 5) 2 v 3 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
12 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 1 v 3 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
13 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Josh Redman (Region 6)
14 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Prentice (Region 7)
15 Liam Ward (Region 3) 3 v 1 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8)
16 Luke Underhill (Region 5) 1 v 3 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

1 Dominic Dsa (Region 8) 3 v 0 Matthew Ryall (Region 6)
2 James Rogers (Region 2) 3 v 1 Callum Pond (Region 4)
3 Ben Edkins (Region 7) 3 v 2 Bradley Clarke (Region 5)
4 Harry Chapman (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
5 Josh Avery (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ashley Hewson (Region 7)
6 Josh Aylward (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7)
7 Callum Brown (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jake Saunders (Region 4)
8 Mitchell Johnson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sam Wheatcroft (Region 2)
9 Ryan Lieberman (Region 4) 1 v 3 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
10 Bradlay Price (Region 3) 3 v 1 Luke Walker (Region 8)
11 Ewan Peacock (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
12 Lewis Ward (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ben Oldroyd (Region 2)
13 Jade Thompson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lauren Procter (Region 8)
14 Kyle Woodward (Region 8) 3 v 0 Thomas Rice (Region 2)
15 Cade Szpurko (Region 4) 0 v 3 Tom Bryant (Region 4)
16 Owen Bassnett (Region 8) 3 v 1 Oliver Ross (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Alex Batchelor (Region 3)
3 Alex Cameron (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jack Denman (Region 4)
4 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jed Humphries (Region 8)
5 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6) 3 v 1 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
6 Bradley Stevenson Mant (Region 7) 2 v 3 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
7 Josh Redman (Region 6) 1 v 3 Liam Ward (Region 3)
8 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Matthew Ryall (Region 6) 2 v 3 Bradley Clarke (Region 5)
2 Callum Pond (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Chapman (Region 4)
3 Ashley Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Callum Brown (Region 7)
4 Josh Aylward (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mitchell Johnson (Region 3)
5 Ryan Lieberman (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ewan Peacock (Region 4)
6 Luke Walker (Region 8) 3 v 1 Lewis Ward (Region 4)
7 Jade Thompson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Cade Szpurko (Region 4)
8 Thomas Rice (Region 2) 1 v 3 Oliver Ross (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Bradley Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 1 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
2 Max Lannie (Region 3) 3 v 1 Bradlay Price (Region 3)
3 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
4 Alfie Chun (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Oldroyd (Region 2)
5 Harry Rogers (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lauren Procter (Region 8)
6 Harry Smith (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
7 Luke Avery (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tom Bryant (Region 4)
8 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 0 v 3 Owen Bassnett (Region 8)
9 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dominic Dsa (Region 8)
10 Dan Lumley (Region 8) 3 v 1 James Rogers (Region 2)
11 Jake Gray (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ben Edkins (Region 7)
12 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
13 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Avery (Region 5)
14 Ben Prentice (Region 7) 0 v 3 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7)
15 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jake Saunders (Region 4)
16 Luke Underhill (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sam Wheatcroft (Region 2)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 0 v 3 Alex Cameron (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 1 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
3 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6) 3 v 0 Liam Ward (Region 3)
4 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 3 v 1 Alec Ferguson (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
2 Jack Denman (Region 4) 3 v 0 Owen Bassnett (Region 8)
3 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dan Lumley (Region 8)
4 Josh Redman (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
5 Bradley Harrison (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7)
6 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8) 3 v 0 Luke Underhill (Region 5)
7 Harry Rogers (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Batchelor (Region 3)
8 Luke Avery (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jed Humphries (Region 8)
9 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3) 3 v 1 Bradley Stevenson Mant (Region 7)
10 Jake Gray (Region 5) 3 v 0 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
11 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Max Lannie (Region 3)
12 Jake Saunders (Region 4) 3 v 1 Alfie Chun (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Bradley Clarke (Region 5) 3 v 1 Harry Smith (Region 6)
2 Callum Brown (Region 7) 2 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
3 Ewan Peacock (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Rogers (Region 2)
4 Cade Szpurko (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
5 Rhys Kelly (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ben Prentice (Region 7)
6 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sam Wheatcroft (Region 2)
7 Lauren Procter (Region 8) 0 v 3 Callum Pond (Region 4)
8 Tom Bryant (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mitchell Johnson (Region 3)
9 Dominic Dsa (Region 8) 3 v 0 Luke Walker (Region 8)
10 Ben Edkins (Region 7) 3 v 0 Oliver Ross (Region 2)
11 Josh Avery (Region 5) 0 v 3 Bradlay Price (Region 3)
12 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ben Oldroyd (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Alex Cameron (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 1 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

2 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jake Saunders (Region 4)
3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8) 3 v 0 Josh Redman (Region 6)
4 Jack Denman (Region 4) 3 v 2 Dan Lumley (Region 8)
5 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alec Ferguson (Region 7)
6 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8) 3 v 2 Harry Rogers (Region 3)
7 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jed Humphries (Region 8)
8 Jake Gray (Region 5) 1 v 3 Max Lannie (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
2 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 3 v 0 Tom Bryant (Region 4)
3 Bradley Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 1 Oliver Thompson (Region 4)
4 Alex Batchelor (Region 3) 3 v 2 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8)
5 Bradley Stevenson Mant (Region 7) 1 v 3 Owen Bassnett (Region 8)
6 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
7 Bradley Clarke (Region 5) 3 v 2 Bradlay Price (Region 3)
8 James Rogers (Region 2) 3 v 1 Luke Avery (Region 5)
9 Rhys Kelly (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
10 Callum Pond (Region 4) 3 v 1 Luke Underhill (Region 5)
11 Dominic Dsa (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ben Edkins (Region 7)
12 Alfie Chun (Region 6) 0 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6) 3 v 1 Harry Compton (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Alex Cameron (Region 6) 1 v 3 Max Lannie (Region 3)
2 Liam Ward (Region 3) 3 v 2 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
4 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jack Denman (Region 4)
5 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Batchelor (Region 3)
2 Josh Redman (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Lumley (Region 8)
3 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7) 3 v 0 James Rogers (Region 2)
4 Jed Humphries (Region 8) 3 v 2 Callum Pond (Region 4)
5 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 1 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
6 Bradley Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jake Saunders (Region 4)
7 Owen Bassnett (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
8 Bradley Clarke (Region 5) 2 v 3 Harry Rogers (Region 3)
9 Liam Troughton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
10 Dominic Dsa (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jake Gray (Region 5)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 1 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3)
2 Liam Ward (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
3 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 1 Max Lannie (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Alex Cameron 2 1 4 3 1
2 Dan Lumley 2 0 1 6 0
3 Kieran Osbourne 2 2 6 2 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Owen Simpson 2 1 3 5 1
2 Jaden Billingham 2 1 5 5 1
3 Jed Humphries 2 1 5 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ladislav Cuprik 2 1 5 5 1
2 Jack Schofield 2 2 6 3 2
3 Evan Plummer 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jack Denman 2 1 5 4 1
2 Bradley Harrison 2 1 4 4 1
3 Joshua Traynor 2 1 4 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Alec Ferguson 2 1 5 5 1
2 Harry Rogers 2 1 5 4 1
3 Dominic D'sa 2 1 4 5 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Kieran Osbourne (Region 7) 2 v 3 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3)
2 Jack Denman (Region 4) 2 v 3 Harry Rogers (Region 3)
3 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jed Humphries (Region 8)
4 Kyle Woodward (Region 8) 1 v 3 Max Lannie (Region 3)
 

Qualified

1 Mitchell Hooper (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton (Region 7)
3 Liam Ward (Region 3)
4 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
5 Harrison Wagstaffe (Region 3)
6 Harry Rogers (Region 3)
7 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
8 Max Lannie (Region 3)
 

 

Advertise Here
Badger Sportswear
Strachan Superfine Gold
EPRA
Rays Cues and Cases
WEPF
Euro 8 Ball
Blackball Tables
Pontins
Racker Triangles
Clic Sargent
Universities Pool Council
EPA Pool Tour