EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2018

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2018
24/25 March 2018
The Court, Peterborough

Round 1

Round 1

1 Amber Kirtley (Region 1) 1 v 3 Brune Crick (Region 3)
2 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jo Hobday (Retriallist)
3 Traci Wannell (Region 6) 3 v 2 Louise Sharp (Region 5)
4 Joolz Stanton (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
5 Louise Lowther (Region 1) 0 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
6 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lisa Fitter (Region 8)
7 Sue Fletcher (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
8 Chia Yan Wong (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
9 Lauren Farrow (Region 1) 3 v 2 Josie Moloney (Region 5)
10 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 3 v 2 Claire Smith (Region 4)
11 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 3 v 2 Katie Smith (Region 7)
12 Laura Boyle (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
13 Rachel Worrall (Region 1) 0 v 3 Deborah Ellis (Region 8)
14 Dawn Zimbalati (Region 5) 3 v 2 Norma Green (Region 8)
15 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
16 Kirsty Clugston (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retriallist)
17 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 2 v 3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
18 Jade Linhart (Region 8) 0 v 3 Karon Simmons (Region 3)
19 Emma Downes (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
20 Mel Clements (Region 7) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist)
21 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 2 v 3 Angie Walters (Region 5)
22 Kay Taylor (Region 5) 3 v 0 Diane Hartin (Region 4)
23 Sharon Tristram (Region 8) 3 v 0 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
24 Rachel Davies (Region 2) 3 v 1 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
25 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jenny Patton (Region 6)
26 Laura Joyce (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
27 Katy Renfree (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tracey Winfield (Region 3)
28 Victoria Jefferiss (Region 7) 0 v 3 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
29 Bye (Region 4) 0 v 3 Irene Wood (Region 3)
30 Millie Christie (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sarah Lang (Region 8)
31 Holly Cann (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
32 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sandy Bailey (Region 4)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Brune Crick (Region 3) 3 v 2 Traci Wannell (Region 6)
2 Jo Hobday (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
3 Karen Riches (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Retrialist)
4 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 0 v 3 Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
5 Lauren Farrow (Region 1) 0 v 3 Stacey Graham (Region 6)
6 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 3 v 0 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
7 Deborah Ellis (Region 8) 2 v 3 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist)
8 Dawn Zimbalati (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sharon Lunn (Retriallist)
9 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 1 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
10 Karon Simmons (Region 3) 0 v 3 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist)
11 Angie Walters (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sharon Tristram (Region 8)
12 Kay Taylor (Region 5) 2 v 3 Rachel Davies (Region 2)
13 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Katy Renfree (Region 6)
14 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
15 Irene Wood (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
16 Millie Christie (Region 5) 1 v 3 Sandy Bailey (Region 4)
 

Lost 1

17 Amber Kirtley (Region 1) 3 v 1 Louise Sharp (Region 5)
18 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3) 3 v 2 Joolz Stanton (Region 1)
19 Louise Lowther (Region 1) 0 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
20 Lisa Fitter (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
21 Josie Moloney (Region 5) 3 v 2 Katie Smith (Region 7)
22 Claire Smith (Region 4) 2 v 3 Laura Boyle (Region 7)
23 Rachel Worrall (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
24 Norma Green (Region 8) 0 v 3 Kirsty Clugston (Region 2)
25 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 3 v 1 Emma Downes (Region 6)
26 Jade Linhart (Region 8) 0 v 3 Mel Clements (Region 7)
27 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 3 v 0 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
28 Diane Hartin (Region 4) 0 v 3 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
29 Jenny Patton (Region 6) 0 v 3 Tracey Winfield (Region 3)
30 Laura Joyce (Region 8) 2 v 3 Victoria Jefferiss (Region 7)
31 Bye (Region 4) 0 v 3 Holly Cann (Retrialist)
32 Sarah Lang (Region 8) 0 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Brune Crick (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Retrialist)
2 Jo Hobday (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
3 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist)
4 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 3 v 2 Dawn Zimbalati (Region 5)
5 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 1 v 3 Angie Walters (Region 5)
6 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Rachel Davies (Region 2)
7 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
8 Joanne Taylor (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sandy Bailey (Region 4)
 

Lost 2

1 Louise Sharp (Region 5) 3 v 0 Louise Lowther (Region 1)
2 Joolz Stanton (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lisa Fitter (Region 8)
3 Katie Smith (Region 7) 3 v 0 Rachel Worrall (Region 1)
4 Claire Smith (Region 4) 0 v 3 Norma Green (Region 8)
5 Emma Downes (Region 6) 1 v 3 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7)
6 Jade Linhart (Region 8) 3 v 0 Diane Hartin (Region 4)
7 Jenny Patton (Region 6) 0 v 3 Bye (Region 4)
8 Laura Joyce (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sarah Lang (Region 8)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Traci Wannell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Carrie Anne James (Region 3)
2 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 1 Mel Clements (Region 7)
3 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 2 Heidi Clyde (Region 4)
4 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 0 v 3 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
5 Lauren Farrow (Region 1) 2 v 3 Tracey Winfield (Region 3)
6 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 3 v 1 Victoria Jefferiss (Region 7)
7 Deborah Ellis (Region 8) 1 v 3 Holly Cann (Retrialist)
8 Sharon Lunn (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
9 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 2 Amber Kirtley (Region 1)
10 Karon Simmons (Region 3) 0 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
11 Sharon Tristram (Region 8) 2 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
12 Kay Taylor (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
13 Katy Renfree (Region 6) 3 v 1 Josie Moloney (Region 5)
14 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 3 v 1 Laura Boyle (Region 7)
15 Irene Wood (Region 3) 2 v 3 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
16 Millie Christie (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kirsty Clugston (Region 2)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Sue Fletcher (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist)
2 Jo Hobday (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
3 Angie Walters (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
4 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist) 0 v 3 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Brune Crick (Region 3) 3 v 1 Nikki Bowns (Region 1)
2 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sharon Lunn (Retriallist)
3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 1 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
4 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
5 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
6 Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kirsty Clugston (Region 2)
7 Tracey Winfield (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
8 Holly Cann (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Dawn Zimbalati (Region 5)
9 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 2 Rachel Davies (Region 2)
10 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sandy Bailey (Region 4)
11 Katy Renfree (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
12 Dawn Wright (Region 2) 3 v 2 Renee Mitchell (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Louise Sharp (Region 5) 1 v 3 Victoria Jefferiss (Region 7)
2 Katie Smith (Region 7) 1 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
3 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 3 v 1 Karon Simmons (Region 3)
4 Bye (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kay Taylor (Region 5)
5 Traci Wannell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Laura Boyle (Region 7)
6 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 3 v 0 Millie Christie (Region 5)
7 Lauren Farrow (Region 1) 1 v 3 Lisa Fitter (Region 8)
8 Deborah Ellis (Region 8) 1 v 3 Norma Green (Region 8)
9 Amber Kirtley (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jade Linhart (Region 8)
10 Sharon Tristram (Region 8) 0 v 3 Laura Joyce (Region 8)
11 Josie Moloney (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mel Clements (Region 7)
12 Irene Wood (Region 3) 3 v 1 Teresa Scott (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Sue Fletcher (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
2 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Angie Walters (Region 5)
2 Jo Hobday (Retriallist) 0 v 3 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
3 Brune Crick (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
4 Stacey Graham (Region 6) 2 v 3 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
5 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 0 v 3 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist)
6 Kirsty Clugston (Region 2) 1 v 3 Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
7 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 0 Holly Cann (Retrialist)
8 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 2 v 3 Katy Renfree (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Nikki Bowns (Region 1) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
2 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2) 3 v 1 Norma Green (Region 8)
3 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 1 v 3 Heidi Clyde (Region 4)
4 Tracey Winfield (Region 3) 3 v 2 Irene Wood (Region 3)
5 Rachel Davies (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn (Retriallist)
6 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 1 Kay Taylor (Region 5)
7 Victoria Jefferiss (Region 7) 3 v 2 Josie Moloney (Region 5)
8 Natalie Chatfield (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dawn Zimbalati (Region 5)
9 Laura Boyle (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sandy Bailey (Region 4)
10 Lisa Fitter (Region 8) 2 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
11 Jade Linhart (Region 8) 3 v 0 Laura Joyce (Region 8)
12 Renee Mitchell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 1 v 3 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Sue Fletcher (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Katy Renfree (Region 6)
2 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
3 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 2 Chia Yan Wong (Region 2)
4 Jodie Lockett (Region 3) 3 v 0 Casey Ranford-Norrey (Region 3)
5 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Dawn Wright (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Angie Walters (Region 5) 1 v 3 Tracey Winfield (Region 3)
2 Brune Crick (Region 3) 1 v 3 Stacey Graham (Region 6)
3 Carrie Anne James (Region 3) 2 v 3 Dawn Zimbalati (Region 5)
4 Holly Cann (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Karen Riches (Region 7)
5 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Maddy Wilkinson (Region 2)
6 Heidi Clyde (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jo Hobday (Retriallist)
7 Rachel Davies (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
8 Victoria Jefferiss (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kirsty Clugston (Region 2)
9 Sandy Bailey (Region 4) 2 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd (Region 2)
10 Jade Linhart (Region 8) 0 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
2 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 2 v 3 Katy Renfree (Region 6)
3 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist R4) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
P W F A Pts
1 Sue Fletcher RT 2 1 4 3 1
2 Dawn Wright R2 2 0 1 6 0
3 Leanne Cragg R3 2 2 6 2 2
P W F A Pts
1 Anne-Louse Arkle RT 2 2 6 2 2
2 Tracy Winfield R3 2 0 1 3 0
3 Kirsty Clugson R2 2 1 5 4 1
P W F A Pts
1 Holly Cann RT 2 2 6 3 2
2 Stacey Graham R6 2 1 4 3 1
3 Lindsay Lloyd R2 2 0 2 6 0
P W F A Pts
1 Rachel Wong R2 2 1 3 4 1
2 Dawn Zimbalati R5 2 0 1 6 0
3 Sue Osborn R4 2 2 6 0 2
P W F A Pts
1 Casey Ranford Norrey R3 2 1 4 4 1
2 Heidi Clyde R4 2 1 4 5 1
3 Stacey Hancock R6 2 1 5 4 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield (Region 8)
2 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 5)
3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 3 v 1 Holly Cann (Retrialist)
4 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 1 v 3 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
 

Qualified

1 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
2 Jodie Lockett (Region 3)
3 Katy Renfree (Region 6)
4 Beckie Watkins (Retriallist R4)
5 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
6 Anne Louise Arkle (Retrialist R1)
7 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
8 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
 

 

Blackball Tables
Racker Triangles
Clic Sargent
Strachan Superfine Gold
Universities Pool Council
Advertise Here
Euro 8 Ball
EPA Pool Tour
EPRA
Rays Cues and Cases
Pontins
WEPF
Badger Sportswear