EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2018

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2017
24/25 March 2018
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

Round 1

1 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Leon Bond (Region 6)
2 Charlie Johnson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Retrialist)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dave Ollive (Region 5)
4 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 2 v 3 Matt Peel (Region 4)
5 Joe Haywood (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
6 M. Jaye-Waller (Region 4) 3 v 1 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
7 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (0)
8 Matty Amir (Region 2) 0 v 3 Josh Gooderham (Region 4)
9 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 John Gore Jnr (Region 5)
10 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
11 Lee McArthur (Region 6) 2 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
12 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Will Carter (Region 6)
13 Harry Crosby (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
14 Clayton Moore (Region 5) 1 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3)
15 Rohin Prasher (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (0)
16 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (0)
17 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ross Smith (Region 8)
18 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kyle Smith (Region 3)
19 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 0 v 3 Olivia Sykes (Region 2)
20 Jordan Green (Region 7) 0 v 3 Billy Harding (Retrialist)
21 Chris Brown (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
22 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
23 Jordan Brown (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jonni Biddle (Region 5)
24 Luke Baldwin (Region 2) 2 v 3 Scott Pope (Region 6)
25 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Kemp (Region 6)
26 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 0 v 3 Sam Baker (Region 7)
27 Josh Hant (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sam Leeming (Retrialist)
28 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Moin Patel (Region 2)
29 Thomas Kelleher (Region 4) 3 v 1 Rian Nelder (Region 3)
30 Owen Martin (Region 5) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
31 Oliver Wileman (Region 8) 3 v 0 Chris Grover (Region 4)
32 Jordan Bradley (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Matt Peel (Region 4)
3 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7) 0 v 3 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
4 M. Jaye-Waller (Region 4) 2 v 3 Josh Gooderham (Region 4)
5 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
6 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
7 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8) 3 v 1 Rohin Prasher (Region 5)
8 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
9 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 1 Olivia Sykes (Region 2)
10 Kyle Smith (Region 3) 0 v 3 Billy Harding (Retrialist)
11 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jonni Biddle (Region 5)
12 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Pope (Region 6)
13 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming (Retrialist)
14 Sam Baker (Region 7) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
15 Thomas Kelleher (Region 4) 3 v 2 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
16 Regan Boyle (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jordan Bradley (Retrialist)
 

Lost 1

17 Leon Bond (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dave Ollive (Region 5)
18 Charlie Johnson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
19 Joe Haywood (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (0)
20 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 3 v 0 Matty Amir (Region 2)
21 John Gore Jnr (Region 5) 3 v 2 Lee McArthur (Region 6)
22 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 0 v 3 Will Carter (Region 6)
23 Harry Crosby (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (0)
24 Clayton Moore (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (0)
25 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Wayne Pellow (Region 6)
26 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jordan Green (Region 7)
27 Chris Brown (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jordan Brown (Region 8)
28 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 0 v 3 Luke Baldwin (Region 2)
29 Alex Kemp (Region 6) 0 v 3 Josh Hant (Region 3)
30 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 3 v 0 Moin Patel (Region 2)
31 Rian Nelder (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chris Grover (Region 4)
32 Owen Martin (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 2 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Josh Gooderham (Region 4)
3 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
4 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 2 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3)
5 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
6 Billy Harding (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Ross White (Region 4)
7 Sam Leeming (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Thomas Kelleher (Region 4)
8 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
 

Lost 2

1 Leon Bond (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (0)
2 Charlie Johnson (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matty Amir (Region 2)
3 Lee McArthur (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (0)
4 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 0 0 (0)
5 Wayne Pellow (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jordan Brown (Region 8)
6 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lewis Irons (Region 5)
7 Alex Kemp (Region 6) 0 v 3 Rian Nelder (Region 3)
8 Moin Patel (Region 2) 3 v 1 Owen Martin (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ross Smith (Region 8)
2 Matt Peel (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jordan Green (Region 7)
3 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7) 3 v 1 Chris Brown (Region 4)
4 M. Jaye-Waller (Region 4) 2 v 3 Luke Baldwin (Region 2)
5 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 0 Josh Hant (Region 3)
6 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
7 Rohin Prasher (Region 5) 2 v 3 Chris Grover (Region 4)
8 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
9 Olivia Sykes (Region 2) 0 v 3 Dave Ollive (Region 5)
10 Kyle Smith (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
11 Jonni Biddle (Region 5) 2 v 3 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
12 Scott Pope (Region 6) 3 v 2 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
13 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 0 v 3 John Gore Jnr (Region 5)
14 Sam Baker (Region 7) 3 v 0 Will Carter (Region 6)
15 Oliver Wileman (Region 8) 3 v 1 Harry Crosby (Region 4)
16 Jordan Bradley (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Clayton Moore (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 0 v 3 Samuel Bircher (Region 3)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
3 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Leeming (Retrialist)
4 Billy Harding (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
2 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
3 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 0 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
4 Thomas Kelleher (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Pope (Region 6)
5 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sam Baker (Region 7)
6 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Bradley (Retrialist)
7 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 2 v 3 Josh Gooderham (Region 4)
8 Chris Grover (Region 4) 0 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3)
9 Dave Ollive (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
10 Joe Haywood (Region 4) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
11 John Gore Jnr (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jordan Green (Region 7)
12 Oliver Wileman (Region 8) 3 v 1 Luke Baldwin (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Leon Bond (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
2 Lee McArthur (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
3 Jordan Brown (Region 8) 1 v 3 Kyle Smith (Region 3)
4 Rian Nelder (Region 3) 3 v 2 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
5 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Will Carter (Region 6)
6 Chris Brown (Region 4) 1 v 3 Clayton Moore (Region 5)
7 Josh Hant (Region 3) 0 v 3 Charlie Johnson (Region 3)
8 Rohin Prasher (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
9 Olivia Sykes (Region 2) 0 v 3 Cameron Easton (Region 8)
10 Jonni Biddle (Region 5) 1 v 3 Moin Patel (Region 2)
11 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 0 v 3 Matt Peel (Region 4)
12 Harry Crosby (Region 4) 1 v 3 M. Jaye-Waller (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming (Retrialist)
2 Christian Disney (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
3 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 3 v 0 Thomas Kelleher (Region 4)
4 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 2 v 3 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
5 Sam Baker (Region 7) 2 v 3 Billy Harding (Retrialist)
6 Jordan Bradley (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Josh Gooderham (Region 4)
7 Ross White (Region 4) 0 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3)
8 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jordan Green (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 2 v 3 Scott Pope (Region 6)
2 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 3 v 2 Rohin Prasher (Region 5)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 2 v 3 Clayton Moore (Region 5)
4 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 2 M. Jaye-Waller (Region 4)
5 Dave Ollive (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ben Wrigglesworth (Region 8)
6 John Gore Jnr (Region 5) 3 v 0 Rian Nelder (Region 3)
7 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 1 v 3 Matt Peel (Region 4)
8 Kyle Smith (Region 3) 2 v 3 Chris Grover (Region 4)
9 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 2 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
10 Charlie Johnson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
11 Cameron Easton (Region 8) 0 v 3 Moin Patel (Region 2)
12 Luke Baldwin (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lee McArthur (Region 6)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 James Willis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan Green (Region 7)
2 Sam Leeming (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
3 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 3 v 2 Josh Gooderham (Region 4)
4 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3) 1 v 3 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
5 Billy Harding (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Retrialist)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 1 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
2 Thomas Kelleher (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
3 Sam Baker (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chris Grover (Region 4)
4 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
5 Scott Pope (Region 6) 3 v 0 Lee McArthur (Region 6)
6 Clayton Moore (Region 5) 0 v 3 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
7 Dave Ollive (Region 5) 2 v 3 John Gore Jnr (Region 5)
8 Matt Peel (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jordan Bradley (Retrialist)
9 Ross Smith (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
10 Moin Patel (Region 2) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
2 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
3 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Christian Disney (Retrialist)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
P W F A Pts
1 Jordan Green 2 2 6 3 2
2 Josh Gooderham 2 0 3 6 0
3 Dan Hartley 2 1 4 4 1
P W F A Pts
1 Sam Leeming 2 2 6 3 2
2 Karl Eggar 2 1 4 4 1
3 Chris Grover 2 0 3 6 0
P W F A Pts
1 Billy Harding 2 1 5 5 1
2 Tyler Hunt 2 2 6 3 2
3 Ross White 2 0 3 6 0
P W F A Pts
1 Oliver Wileman 2 1 3 5 1
2 John Gore Jnr 2 0 4 6 0
3 Joe Nulty 2 2 6 2 2
P W F A Pts
1 Scott Pope 2 2 6 2 2
2 Jordan Bradley 2 1 3 4 1
3 Connor Hewson 2 0 3 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
2 Scott Pope (Region 6) 1 v 3 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
3 Sam Leeming (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
4 Jordan Green (Region 7) 3 v 1 Christian Disney (Retrialist)
 

Qualified

1 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
2 James Willis (Region 5)
3 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
4 Samuel Bircher (Region 3)
5 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
6 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
7 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
8 Jordan Green (Region 7)
 

 

Clic Sargent
Strachan Superfine Gold
Advertise Here
EPA Pool Tour
Racker Triangles
Pontins
EPRA
Rays Cues and Cases
Universities Pool Council
Badger Sportswear
WEPF
Blackball Tables
Euro 8 Ball