EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2019
19-20 January 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Wakefield (Region 8)
2 0 (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
3 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jacob Sharpe (Region 5)
4 Callum Brown (Region 7) 1 v 3 Reese Jarman (Region 4)
5 Matthew Burgess (Region 4) 1 v 3 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
6 Jack Pond (Region 4) 2 v 3 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8)
7 Charlie Olive (Region 5) 3 v 1 Alfie Chun (Region 6)
8 Danyal Hussain (Region 2) 3 v 1 Morgan Harris (Region 3)
9 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 1 Connor Walsh (Region 5)
10 McKenzie Teear-Brown (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ewan Peacock (Region 4)
11 Matthew Ryall (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tyler Reed (Region 7)
12 Jake Lloyd (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jason Russell (Region 6)
13 Ieuan Clements (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kieran Richards-Witham (Region 8)
14 Lennon Thoroughgood (Region 4) 1 v 3 Bradley Price (Region 3)
15 Wyatt Welland (Region 5) 1 v 3 Amardeep Singh (Region 2)
16 Thomas Rice (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
17 Alex Stevens (Region 3) 3 v 0 Callum Peters (Region 8)
18 Ali Khan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jake Flaherty (Region 3)
19 Josh Redman (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kallum Pearson (Region 2)
20 Zak Bird (Region 7) 3 v 2 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Region 8)
21 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 2 v 3 Brad Harrison (Region 5)
22 Keon Dempsey (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jack Denman (Region 4)
23 Luke Walker (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ben Prentice (Region 7)
24 0 (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jacob Prout (Region 6)
25 Jake Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 0 Finlay Beale (Region 6)
26 Harry Rogers (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Dylan Suggars (Region 7)
27 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6) 0 v 3 Riley James (Region 8)
28 Ashley Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ryan Leiberman (Region 4)
29 Josh Aylward (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie Bennett (Region 3)
30 Jake Gray (Region 5) 3 v 1 Liam Ward (Retrialist)
31 Owen Bassnett (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tom Saunders (Region 4)
32 Max Lannie (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Brad Clarke (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 1 v 3 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 1 Reese Jarman (Region 4)
3 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 3 v 0 Charlie Olive (Region 5)
4 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8) 2 v 3 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
5 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 2 Matthew Ryall (Region 6)
6 McKenzie Teear-Brown (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jason Russell (Region 6)
7 Ieuan Clements (Region 4) 3 v 1 Amardeep Singh (Region 2)
8 Bradley Price (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
9 Alex Stevens (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Redman (Region 6)
10 Ali Khan (Region 2) 3 v 2 Zak Bird (Region 7)
11 Brad Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ben Prentice (Region 7)
12 Keon Dempsey (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jacob Prout (Region 6)
13 Jake Cooper (Region 3) 0 v 3 Riley James (Region 8)
14 Harry Rogers (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Ashley Hewson (Region 7)
15 Jamie Bennett (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tom Saunders (Region 4)
16 Jake Gray (Region 5) 3 v 0 Max Lannie (Retrialist)
 

Lost 1

17 Jack Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jacob Sharpe (Region 5)
18 0 (Region 3) 0 v 3 Callum Brown (Region 7)
19 Matthew Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 2 Alfie Chun (Region 6)
20 Jack Pond (Region 4) 1 v 3 Morgan Harris (Region 3)
21 Connor Walsh (Region 5) 0 v 3 Tyler Reed (Region 7)
22 Ewan Peacock (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jake Lloyd (Region 7)
23 Kieran Richards-Witham (Region 8) 0 v 3 Wyatt Welland (Region 5)
24 Lennon Thoroughgood (Region 4) 3 v 1 Thomas Rice (Region 2)
25 Callum Peters (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kallum Pearson (Region 2)
26 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 0 v 3 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Region 8)
27 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Luke Walker (Region 8)
28 Jack Denman (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 2)
29 Finlay Beale (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6)
30 Dylan Suggars (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ryan Leiberman (Region 4)
31 Josh Aylward (Region 4) 1 v 3 Owen Bassnett (Region 8)
32 Liam Ward (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Brad Clarke (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Evan Plummer (Region 7)
2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 2 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
3 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ieuan Clements (Region 4)
4 McKenzie Teear-Brown (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
5 Alex Stevens (Region 3) 1 v 3 Brad Harrison (Region 5)
6 Ali Khan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Keon Dempsey (Region 5)
7 Riley James (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jamie Bennett (Region 3)
8 Ashley Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jake Gray (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Jacob Sharpe (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alfie Chun (Region 6)
2 0 (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jack Pond (Region 4)
3 Connor Walsh (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kieran Richards-Witham (Region 8)
4 Ewan Peacock (Region 4) 2 v 3 Thomas Rice (Region 2)
5 Callum Peters (Region 8) 1 v 3 Luke Walker (Region 8)
6 Jake Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Region 2)
7 Finlay Beale (Region 6) 3 v 1 Josh Aylward (Region 4)
8 Ryan Leiberman (Region 4) 0 v 3 Brad Clarke (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kallum Pearson (Region 2)
2 Reese Jarman (Region 4) 1 v 3 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Region 8)
3 Charlie Olive (Region 5) 3 v 2 Oliver Thompson (Region 4)
4 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jack Denman (Region 4)
5 Matthew Ryall (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6)
6 Jason Russell (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dylan Suggars (Region 7)
7 Amardeep Singh (Region 2) 3 v 2 Owen Bassnett (Region 8)
8 Bradley Price (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liam Ward (Retrialist)
9 Josh Redman (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Wakefield (Region 8)
10 Zak Bird (Region 7) 2 v 3 Callum Brown (Region 7)
11 Ben Prentice (Region 7) 3 v 0 Matthew Burgess (Region 4)
12 Jacob Prout (Region 6) 0 v 3 Morgan Harris (Region 3)
13 Jake Cooper (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tyler Reed (Region 7)
14 Harry Rogers (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Jake Lloyd (Region 7)
15 Tom Saunders (Region 4) 3 v 0 Wyatt Welland (Region 5)
16 Max Lannie (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Lennon Thoroughgood (Region 4)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 0 v 3 Callum Kendall (Region 3)
2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
3 Brad Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jamie Bennett (Region 3)
4 Ali Khan (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jake Gray (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dylan Suggars (Region 7)
2 Ieuan Clements (Region 4) 1 v 3 Liam Ward (Retrialist)
3 Alex Stevens (Region 3) 1 v 3 Callum Brown (Region 7)
4 Riley James (Region 8) 2 v 3 Morgan Harris (Region 3)
5 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 2 Harry Rogers (Retrialist)
6 Charlie Olive (Region 5) 3 v 2 Max Lannie (Retrialist)
7 Matthew Ryall (Region 6) 0 v 3 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
8 Amardeep Singh (Region 2) 1 v 3 McKenzie Teear-Brown (Region 8)
9 Jack Wakefield (Region 8) 1 v 3 Keon Dempsey (Region 5)
10 Ben Prentice (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ashley Hewson (Region 7)
11 Tyler Reed (Region 7) 3 v 2 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Region 8)
12 Tom Saunders (Region 4) 3 v 0 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Alfie Chun (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jason Russell (Region 6)
2 Connor Walsh (Region 5) 1 v 3 Bradley Price (Region 3)
3 Luke Walker (Region 8) 3 v 2 Zak Bird (Region 7)
4 Finlay Beale (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jacob Prout (Region 6)
5 Kallum Pearson (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jake Lloyd (Region 7)
6 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lennon Thoroughgood (Region 4)
7 Ryan Lambeth (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Pond (Region 4)
8 Owen Bassnett (Region 8) 0 v 3 Thomas Rice (Region 2)
9 Josh Redman (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jake Flaherty (Region 3)
10 Matthew Burgess (Region 4) 0 v 3 Brad Clarke (Region 5)
11 Jake Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 1 Reese Jarman (Region 4)
12 Wyatt Welland (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jack Denman (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 1 Brad Harrison (Region 5)
2 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ali Khan (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jamie Bennett (Region 3)
2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tom Saunders (Region 4)
3 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 2 v 3 Morgan Harris (Region 3)
4 Liam Ward (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Callum Brown (Region 7)
5 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jake Gray (Region 5)
6 Charlie Olive (Region 5) 0 v 3 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
7 Keon Dempsey (Region 5) 0 v 3 McKenzie Teear-Brown (Region 8)
8 Ashley Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Tyler Reed (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Dylan Suggars (Region 7) 3 v 0 Riley James (Region 8)
2 Alex Stevens (Region 3) 3 v 0 Thomas Rice (Region 2)
3 Harry Rogers (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Oliver Thompson (Region 4)
4 Matthew Ryall (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Denman (Region 4)
5 Jack Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ieuan Clements (Region 4)
6 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jacob Prout (Region 6)
7 Jason Russell (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jake Cooper (Region 3)
8 Luke Walker (Region 8) 3 v 0 Amardeep Singh (Region 2)
9 Jake Lloyd (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Prentice (Region 7)
10 Jack Pond (Region 4) 2 v 3 Max Lannie (Retrialist)
11 Josh Redman (Region 6) 0 v 3 Brad Clarke (Region 5)
12 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8) 3 v 2 Bradley Price (Region 3)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Brad Harrison (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ashley Hewson (Region 7)
2 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ali Khan (Region 2)
3 Morgan Harris (Region 3) 1 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
4 McKenzie Teear-Brown (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Ward (Retrialist)
5 Jaden Billingham (Region 3) 2 v 3 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Jamie Bennett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Denman (Region 4)
2 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 1 v 3 Callum Brown (Region 7)
3 Jake Gray (Region 5) 1 v 3 Luke Walker (Region 8)
4 Keon Dempsey (Region 5) 0 v 3 Max Lannie (Retrialist)
5 Dylan Suggars (Region 7) 3 v 1 Benjamin D'sa (Region 8)
6 Oliver Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tom Saunders (Region 4)
7 Jack Wakefield (Region 8) 3 v 1 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Region 8)
8 Jason Russell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Charlie Olive (Region 5)
9 Jake Lloyd (Region 7) 3 v 2 Alex Stevens (Region 3)
10 Brad Clarke (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tyler Reed (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
2 Ali Khan (Region 2) 2 v 3 Liam Ward (Retrialist)
3 Ashley Hewson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A
1 Brad Harrison 2 1 3 3
2 Morgan Harris 2 0 2 6
3 Evan Plummer 2 2 6 2
Player P W F A
1 Callum Brown 2 2 6 3
2 Jaden Billingham 2 1 5 3
3 Mc Kenzie T. Brown 2 0 1 6
Player P W F A
1 Dylan Suggars 2 2 6 0
2 Max Lannie 2 1 3 3
3 Luke Walker 2 0 0 6
Player P W F A
1 Jamie Bennett 2 2 6 1
2 Charlie Olive 2 0 1 6
3 Jack Wakefield 2 1 3 3
Player P W F A
1 Oliver Thompson 2 1 5 3
2 Brad Clarke 2 2 6 2
3 Jake Lloyd 2 0 0 6
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Evan Plummer (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
2 Callum Brown (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jamie Bennett (Region 3)
3 Brad Clarke (Region 5) 3 v 2 Dylan Suggars (Region 7)
4 Ali Khan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ashley Hewson (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 Ladislav Cuprik (Region 8)
2 Callum Kendall (Region 3)
3 Liam Ward (Retrialist)
4 Danyal Hussain (Region 2)
5 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
6 Callum Brown (Region 7)
7 Brad Clarke (Region 5)
8 Ali Khan (Region 2)
 

 

Advertise Here
Blackball Tables
Racker Triangles
Rays Cues and Cases
Badger Sportswear
Strachan Superfine Gold
Clic Sargent
Universities Pool Council
EPRA
Euro 8 Ball
WEPF
Pontins
EPA Pool Tour