EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2019
1 March 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 George Allen (Region 3) 0 v 3 David Halliday (Region 2)
2 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6) 1 v 3 S. Cockerill (Region 1)
3 Darren Price (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rich Mallard (Region 5)
4 Scott Maughan (Region 1) 0 v 3 Mark Price (Region 4)
5 Scott Crawley (Region 2) 3 v 1 Eddie Barker (Region 7)
6 Paul Clark (Region 8) 3 v 0 Steven Proctor (Region 1)
7 Peter Woods (Region 1) 3 v 2 Danny Davies (Retrialist)
8 Steve Wright (Region 1) 0 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
9 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 1 v 3 Steve Bell (Region 5)
10 Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 0 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
11 Russell Moore (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lee Coyne (Region 7)
12 Iain Russell (Region 7) 1 v 3 Shaun New (Region 6)
13 Kevin Ellis (Region 4) 0 v 3 John Heredge (Retrialist)
14 Graham Berruto (Region 5) 1 v 3 Martin Peach (Region 3)
15 Steve Robertshaw (Region 8) 1 v 3 Mike Giles (Region 2)
16 Christopher Hatton (Region 2) 3 v 0 Paul Moorland (Region 1)
17 Wayne White (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Lawrence (Retrialist)
18 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 3 v 2 Dane Jones (Region 3)
19 Jez Graham (Region 6) 3 v 2 David Greene (Region 2)
20 Andrew Rigby (Region 7) 3 v 1 Paul Jackson (Region 8)
21 Francis Cummings (Region 4) 1 v 3 Wayne Gardner (Region 5)
22 Jamie Burns (Region 5) 1 v 3 Calum Ranson (Region 4)
23 Cameron Dunlop (Region 8) 1 v 3 Max Brooker (Region 7)
24 Michael Logan (Region 2) 3 v 2 Mike Hancock (Region 6)
25 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Graham (Region 6)
26 Matt Steeper (Region 8) 2 v 3 Adam Coppen (Region 7)
27 Nick Rowe (Region 6) 2 v 3 Bobby Fenton (Region 8)
28 Chris Hobbis (Region 7) 3 v 1 Elliott Glover (Region 2)
29 Scott Jordan (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Bailey (Region 3)
30 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tim Roberts (Retrialist)
31 David Oxtoby (Region 8) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
32 Philip Malam (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lance Tucker (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 David Halliday (Region 2) 0 v 3 Darren Price (Region 4)
2 S. Cockerill (Region 1) 1 v 3 Mark Price (Region 4)
3 Scott Crawley (Region 2) 3 v 0 Peter Woods (Region 1)
4 Paul Clark (Region 8) 3 v 1 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
5 Steve Bell (Region 5) 0 v 3 Russell Moore (Region 6)
6 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 1 Shaun New (Region 6)
7 John Heredge (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Mike Giles (Region 2)
8 Martin Peach (Region 3) 3 v 0 Christopher Hatton (Region 2)
9 Wayne White (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jez Graham (Region 6)
10 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 3 v 2 Andrew Rigby (Region 7)
11 Wayne Gardner (Region 5) 3 v 1 Max Brooker (Region 7)
12 Calum Ranson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Michael Logan (Region 2)
13 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 2 v 3 Bobby Fenton (Region 8)
14 Adam Coppen (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chris Hobbis (Region 7)
15 Alex Bailey (Region 3) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
16 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3) 2 v 3 Philip Malam (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 George Allen (Region 3) 2 v 3 Rich Mallard (Region 5)
18 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6) 3 v 0 Scott Maughan (Region 1)
19 Eddie Barker (Region 7) 3 v 2 Danny Davies (Retrialist)
20 Steven Proctor (Region 1) 1 v 3 Steve Wright (Region 1)
21 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lee Coyne (Region 7)
22 Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 3 v 0 Iain Russell (Region 7)
23 Kevin Ellis (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steve Robertshaw (Region 8)
24 Graham Berruto (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paul Moorland (Region 1)
25 Alex Lawrence (Retrialist) 3 v 0 David Greene (Region 2)
26 Dane Jones (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Jackson (Region 8)
27 Francis Cummings (Region 4) 3 v 1 Cameron Dunlop (Region 8)
28 Jamie Burns (Region 5) 2 v 3 Mike Hancock (Region 6)
29 Jamie Graham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nick Rowe (Region 6)
30 Matt Steeper (Region 8) 3 v 2 Elliott Glover (Region 2)
31 Scott Jordan (Region 4) 3 v 0 David Oxtoby (Region 8)
32 Tim Roberts (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Lance Tucker (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Darren Price (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Crawley (Region 2)
2 Mark Price (Region 4) 3 v 2 Paul Clark (Region 8)
3 Russell Moore (Region 6) 3 v 1 Mike Giles (Region 2)
4 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 2 Martin Peach (Region 3)
5 Jez Graham (Region 6) 2 v 3 Wayne Gardner (Region 5)
6 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 3 v 0 Michael Logan (Region 2)
7 Bobby Fenton (Region 8) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
8 Chris Hobbis (Region 7) 1 v 3 Philip Malam (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 George Allen (Region 3) 3 v 1 Danny Davies (Retrialist)
2 Scott Maughan (Region 1) 3 v 0 Steven Proctor (Region 1)
3 Lee Coyne (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kevin Ellis (Region 4)
4 Iain Russell (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paul Moorland (Region 1)
5 David Greene (Region 2) 1 v 3 Cameron Dunlop (Region 8)
6 Paul Jackson (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jamie Burns (Region 5)
7 Jamie Graham (Region 6) 2 v 3 David Oxtoby (Region 8)
8 Elliott Glover (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tim Roberts (Retrialist)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 David Halliday (Region 2) 3 v 0 Alex Lawrence (Retrialist)
2 S. Cockerill (Region 1) 3 v 1 Dane Jones (Region 3)
3 Peter Woods (Region 1) 3 v 2 Francis Cummings (Region 4)
4 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4) 1 v 3 Mike Hancock (Region 6)
5 Steve Bell (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nick Rowe (Region 6)
6 Shaun New (Region 6) 2 v 3 Matt Steeper (Region 8)
7 John Heredge (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Scott Jordan (Region 4)
8 Christopher Hatton (Region 2) 3 v 2 Lance Tucker (Region 5)
9 Wayne White (Region 3) 0 v 3 Rich Mallard (Region 5)
10 Andrew Rigby (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6)
11 Max Brooker (Region 7) 1 v 3 Eddie Barker (Region 7)
12 Calum Ranson (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steve Wright (Region 1)
13 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 0 v 3 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
14 Adam Coppen (Region 7) 1 v 3 Scott Carpenter (Region 6)
15 Alex Bailey (Region 3) 3 v 0 Steve Robertshaw (Region 8)
16 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3) 3 v 0 Graham Berruto (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Darren Price (Region 4) 3 v 0 Russell Moore (Region 6)
2 Mark Price (Region 4) 3 v 0 Adam Toms (Region 4)
3 Wayne Gardner (Region 5) 3 v 0 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
4 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 1 v 3 Philip Malam (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Scott Crawley (Region 2) 2 v 3 Matt Steeper (Region 8)
2 Mike Giles (Region 2) 2 v 3 Christopher Hatton (Region 2)
3 Jez Graham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Andrew Rigby (Region 7)
4 Bobby Fenton (Region 8) 3 v 2 Calum Ranson (Region 4)
5 David Halliday (Region 2) 0 v 3 Scott Carpenter (Region 6)
6 Peter Woods (Region 1) 1 v 3 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3)
7 Steve Bell (Region 5) 1 v 3 Paul Clark (Region 8)
8 John Heredge (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Martin Peach (Region 3)
9 Rich Mallard (Region 5) 2 v 3 Michael Logan (Region 2)
10 Eddie Barker (Region 7) 0 v 3 Chris Hobbis (Region 7)
11 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 1 S. Cockerill (Region 1)
12 Alex Bailey (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mike Hancock (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 George Allen (Region 3) 2 v 3 Shaun New (Region 6)
2 Lee Coyne (Region 7) 2 v 3 Lance Tucker (Region 5)
3 Cameron Dunlop (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6)
4 David Oxtoby (Region 8) 3 v 1 Steve Wright (Region 1)
5 Alex Lawrence (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Adam Coppen (Region 7)
6 Francis Cummings (Region 4) 2 v 3 Graham Berruto (Region 5)
7 Nick Rowe (Region 6) 3 v 0 Scott Maughan (Region 1)
8 Scott Jordan (Region 4) 3 v 2 Iain Russell (Region 7)
9 Wayne White (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Jackson (Region 8)
10 Max Brooker (Region 7) 0 v 3 Elliott Glover (Region 2)
11 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 0 v 3 Dane Jones (Region 3)
12 Steve Robertshaw (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Darren Price (Region 4) 2 v 3 Wayne Gardner (Region 5)
2 Mark Price (Region 4) 3 v 1 Philip Malam (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Russell Moore (Region 6) 3 v 1 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
2 Adam Toms (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mike Hancock (Region 6)
3 Matt Steeper (Region 8) 3 v 2 Callum Singleton (Region 8)
4 Christopher Hatton (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jez Graham (Region 6)
5 Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 1 v 3 Bobby Fenton (Region 8)
6 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Clark (Region 8)
7 Michael Logan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Martin Peach (Region 3)
8 Chris Hobbis (Region 7) 3 v 2 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Scott Crawley (Region 2) 2 v 3 David Oxtoby (Region 8)
2 Andrew Rigby (Region 7) 2 v 3 Scott Jordan (Region 4)
3 David Halliday (Region 2) 3 v 2 Graham Berruto (Region 5)
4 Steve Bell (Region 5) 3 v 0 Elliott Glover (Region 2)
5 Rich Mallard (Region 5) 0 v 3 Mike Giles (Region 2)
6 S. Cockerill (Region 1) 3 v 2 Tommy-Ray Lewis (Region 4)
7 Shaun New (Region 6) 3 v 2 Calum Ranson (Region 4)
8 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6) 3 v 2 John Heredge (Retrialist)
9 Alex Lawrence (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Eddie Barker (Region 7)
10 Nick Rowe (Region 6) 2 v 3 Peter Woods (Region 1)
11 Wayne White (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Bailey (Region 3)
12 Dane Jones (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lance Tucker (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Wayne Gardner (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mark Price (Region 4)
 
1 Darren Price (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3)
2 Russell Moore (Region 6) 0 v 3 Philip Malam (Region 2)
3 Matt Steeper (Region 8) 3 v 1 Chris Hobbis (Region 7)
4 Michael Logan (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jez Graham (Region 6)
5 Bobby Fenton (Region 8) 3 v 1 Mike Hancock (Region 6)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Richard Lowther (Region 4) 1 v 3 Steve Bell (Region 5)
2 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 3 v 2 Christopher Hatton (Region 2)
3 Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6)
4 Martin Peach (Region 3) 1 v 3 Peter Woods (Region 1)
5 David Oxtoby (Region 8) 1 v 3 Lance Tucker (Region 5)
6 David Halliday (Region 2) 2 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
7 Mike Giles (Region 2) 3 v 1 S. Cockerill (Region 1)
8 Shaun New (Region 6) 0 v 3 Zac Cooper (Region 3)
9 Eddie Barker (Region 7) 3 v 1 Scott Jordan (Region 4)
10 Wayne White (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Clark (Region 8)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Mark Price (Region 4) 1 v 3 Matt Steeper (Region 8)
2 Bobby Fenton (Region 8) 3 v 1 Philip Malam (Region 2)
3 Jez Graham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Darren Price (Region 4) 2 0 2 6 0
2 Michael Logan (Region 2) 2 2 6 3 4
3 Chris Hobbis (Region 7) 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Lance Tucker (Region 5) 2 0 1 6 0
2 Mike Hancock (Region 6) 2 1 3 3 2
3 Steve Bell (Region 5) 2 2 6 1 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 2 2 6 2 4
2 Jamie Zambuni (Region 6) 2 1 4 3 2
3 Peter Woods (Region 1) 2 0 1 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Russell Moore (Region 6) 2 0 1 6 0
2 Adam Toms (Region 4) 2 2 6 1 4
3 Zac Cooper (Region 3) 2 1 3 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Mike Giles (Region 2) 2 0 1 6 0
2 Eddie Barker (Region 7) 2 1 4 3 2
3 Wayne White (Region 3) 2 2 6 2 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Round Robin Winners)

1 Michael Logan (Region 2) 0 v 3 Steve Bell (Region 5)
2 Philip Malam (Region 2) 3 v 0 Adam Toms (Region 4)
3 Wayne White (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mark Price (Region 4)
4 Callum Singleton (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jez Graham (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Wayne Gardner (Region 5)
2 Matt Steeper (Region 8)
3 Bobby Fenton (Region 8)
4 Dan Eaton-Lees (Region 3)
5 Steve Bell (Region 5)
6 Philip Malam (Region 2)
7 Wayne White (Region 3)
8 Callum Singleton (Region 8)
 

 

Racker Triangles
Clic Sargent
Rays Cues and Cases
Universities Pool Council
Advertise Here
EPRA
Blackball Tables
Pontins
Strachan Superfine Gold
Euro 8 Ball
EPA Pool Tour
Badger Sportswear
WEPF