EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2019
1 March 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

Round 1

Round 1

1 Daniel Wright (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan Glover (Region 2)
2 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 0 Aaron Goulding (Region 1)
3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 0 Owen Martin (Region 5)
4 Bradley Stevenson-Mant (Region 7) 3 v 1 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
5 Jacob Daniels (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alec Ferguson (Region 7)
6 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 3 v 1 Robbie Lock (Region 8)
7 Jansen Clarke (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ben Buckingham (Region 6)
8 Ethan Lees (Region 2) 1 v 3 Alex Batchelor (Region 8)
9 Ryan Yarranton (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Avery (Region 5)
10 Danny Tramontano (Region 8) 0 v 3 James Molloy (Region 4)
11 Justin Field (Region 6) 0 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
12 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Robert Powell (Region 6)
13 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ben Angelo (Region 8)
14 Ross Dunn (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ethan Bridgewater (Region 3)
15 Cameron Easton (Region 1) 3 v 0 Moin Patel (Region 2)
16 Samual Leeming (Region 2) 3 v 2 Isaz Jones (Region 1)
17 Dave Thresh (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
18 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 2 Aaron Noad (Region 3)
19 Jordan Graham (Region 6) 3 v 2 David Kirkpatrick (Region 2)
20 Steve Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 2 Billy-John Harding (Region 1)
21 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 0 Luke Avery (Region 5)
22 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lloyd Horner (Region 4)
23 Peter Ransome (Region 1) 1 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
24 Alex Bishop (Region 2) 0 v 3 Will Escott (Region 6)
25 Tom Hurst (Region 3) 3 v 2 Connor Mitchell (Region 6)
26 Jay Adams (Region 8) 0 v 3 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
27 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 1)
28 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 David Dunne (Region 2)
29 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 3 v 1 Barrie Howarth (Region 3)
30 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 3)
31 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 2 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
32 Harry Bruce (Region 2) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Daniel Wright (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
2 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 0 Bradley Stevenson-Mant (Region 7)
3 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ben Buckingham (Region 6)
4 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 3 v 1 Alex Batchelor (Region 8)
5 Ryan Yarranton (Region 3) 2 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
6 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 1 Harry Compton (Region 7)
7 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 0 Cameron Easton (Region 1)
8 Ross Dunn (Region 5) 3 v 0 Samual Leeming (Region 2)
9 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Graham (Region 6)
10 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Steve Ritchie (Region 7)
11 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
12 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 1 Will Escott (Region 6)
13 Tom Hurst (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 1)
14 Mikey Booker (Region 7) 3 v 0 David Dunne (Region 2)
15 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
16 Nathan Sanders (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Jordan Glover (Region 2) 2 v 3 Owen Martin (Region 5)
18 Aaron Goulding (Region 1) 2 v 3 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
19 Jacob Daniels (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jansen Clarke (Region 1)
20 Robbie Lock (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
21 Josh Avery (Region 5) 1 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
22 Danny Tramontano (Region 8) 3 v 1 Robert Powell (Region 6)
23 Ben Angelo (Region 8) 3 v 1 Moin Patel (Region 2)
24 Ethan Bridgewater (Region 3) 1 v 3 Isaz Jones (Region 1)
25 Dave Thresh (Region 3) 1 v 3 David Kirkpatrick (Region 2)
26 Aaron Noad (Region 3) 1 v 3 Billy-John Harding (Region 1)
27 Luke Avery (Region 5) 1 v 3 Peter Ransome (Region 1)
28 Lloyd Horner (Region 4) 1 v 3 Alex Bishop (Region 2)
29 Connor Mitchell (Region 6) 3 v 0 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
30 Jay Adams (Region 8) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
31 Barrie Howarth (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
32 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Daniel Wright (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alec Ferguson (Region 7)
2 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 1 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
3 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 0 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
4 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ross Dunn (Region 5)
5 Jordan Graham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
6 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
7 Kieran Phillips (Region 1) 3 v 1 Christian Disney (Region 4)
8 Mikey Booker (Region 7) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 Jordan Glover (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jacob Daniels (Region 4)
2 Aaron Goulding (Region 1) 1 v 3 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
3 Josh Avery (Region 5) 1 v 3 Moin Patel (Region 2)
4 Robert Powell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ethan Bridgewater (Region 3)
5 Dave Thresh (Region 3) 2 v 3 Luke Avery (Region 5)
6 Aaron Noad (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lloyd Horner (Region 4)
7 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
8 Jay Adams (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Kirkpatrick (Region 2)
2 Bradley Stevenson-Mant (Region 7) 0 v 3 Billy-John Harding (Region 1)
3 Ben Buckingham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Peter Ransome (Region 1)
4 Alex Batchelor (Region 8) 1 v 3 Alex Bishop (Region 2)
5 Ryan Yarranton (Region 3) 3 v 0 Connor Mitchell (Region 6)
6 Harry Compton (Region 7) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
7 Cameron Easton (Region 1) 3 v 2 Barrie Howarth (Region 3)
8 Samual Leeming (Region 2) 3 v 1 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
9 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 3 v 0 Owen Martin (Region 5)
10 Steve Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 2 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
11 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jansen Clarke (Region 1)
12 Will Escott (Region 6) 3 v 0 Robbie Lock (Region 8)
13 Tom Hurst (Region 3) 2 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
14 David Dunne (Region 2) 3 v 0 Danny Tramontano (Region 8)
15 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 8)
16 Nathan Sanders (Region 3) 1 v 3 Isaz Jones (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
2 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 3 v 2 James Molloy (Region 4)
3 Jordan Graham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 1)
4 Ross Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Daniel Wright (Region 3) 3 v 0 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
2 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 2 v 3 Samual Leeming (Region 2)
3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 3 v 2 Steve Ritchie (Region 7)
4 Christian Disney (Region 4) 0 v 3 Will Escott (Region 6)
5 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Dunne (Region 2)
6 Ben Buckingham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Isaz Jones (Region 1)
7 Ryan Yarranton (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
8 Cameron Easton (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ross Dunn (Region 5)
9 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
10 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
11 Justin Field (Region 6) 2 v 3 Billy-John Harding (Region 1)
12 Ben Angelo (Region 8) 3 v 2 Alex Bishop (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Jacob Daniels (Region 4) 2 v 3 Harry Compton (Region 7)
2 Moin Patel (Region 2) 2 v 3 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
3 Luke Avery (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joe Haywood (Region 4)
4 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 3 v 1 Robbie Lock (Region 8)
5 David Kirkpatrick (Region 2) 3 v 2 Danny Tramontano (Region 8)
6 Peter Ransome (Region 1) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 3)
7 Connor Mitchell (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
8 Barrie Howarth (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ethan Bridgewater (Region 3)
9 Owen Martin (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lloyd Horner (Region 4)
10 Jansen Clarke (Region 1) 1 v 3 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
11 Tom Hurst (Region 3) 1 v 3 Bradley Stevenson-Mant (Region 7)
12 Ryan Anderson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Alex Batchelor (Region 8)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kieran Phillips (Region 1)
2 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Graham (Region 6)
2 James Molloy (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 8)
3 Daniel Wright (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
4 Samual Leeming (Region 2) 1 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
5 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 2 Will Escott (Region 6)
6 Isaz Jones (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ryan Yarranton (Region 3)
7 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 2 Ross Dunn (Region 5)
8 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 1 Billy-John Harding (Region 1)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 2 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
2 Steve Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ethan Bridgewater (Region 3)
3 David Dunne (Region 2) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
4 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 0 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
5 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 2 v 3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
6 Justin Field (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ryan Anderson (Region 4)
7 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Christian Disney (Region 4)
8 Luke Avery (Region 5) 3 v 1 Cameron Easton (Region 1)
9 David Kirkpatrick (Region 2) 3 v 0 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
10 Connor Mitchell (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Buckingham (Region 6)
11 Lloyd Horner (Region 4) 2 v 3 Darren Palmer (Region 5)
12 Bradley Stevenson-Mant (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alex Bishop (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Kieran Phillips (Region 1) 3 v 2 Ryan Yarranton (Region 3)
2 Jordan Graham (Region 6) 2 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
3 Daniel Wright (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
4 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ben Angelo (Region 8)
5 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Alec Ferguson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
2 Mikey Booker (Region 7) 1 v 3 Samual Leeming (Region 2)
3 Will Escott (Region 6) 3 v 1 Luke Avery (Region 5)
4 Ross Dunn (Region 5) 3 v 2 Connor Mitchell (Region 6)
5 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Alex Bishop (Region 2)
6 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Molloy (Region 4)
7 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 2 Justin Field (Region 6)
8 Harry Compton (Region 7) 1 v 3 Billy-John Harding (Region 1)
9 David Kirkpatrick (Region 2) 2 v 3 Steve Ritchie (Region 7)
10 Darren Palmer (Region 5) 2 v 3 Isaz Jones (Region 1)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Tyler Hunt (Region 7) 3 v 1 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
2 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kieran Phillips (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Yarranton 2 1 4 5 2
2 Jordan Graham 2 2 6 1 4
3 Ben Angelo 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Daniel Wright 2 1 5 3 2
2 Jamie Hawkins 2 1 3 5 2
3 Kieran Lennon 2 1 5 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Samual Leeming 2 1 4 5 2
2 Will Escott 2 2 6 2 4
3 Connor Hewson 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ross Dunn 2 2 6 3 4
2 Nathan Sanders 2 1 5 4 2
3 Billy J. Harding 1 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Luke Gilbert 2 2 6 2 4
2 Steve Richie 2 0 3 6 0
3 Isaz Jones 2 1 4 5 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jordan Graham (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
2 Karl Eggar (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ross Dunn (Region 5 )
3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
4 Will Escott (Region 6) 0 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

Qualified

1 Ross Smith (Region 8)
2 Tyler Hunt (Region 7)
3 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
4 Kieran Phillips (Region 1)
5 Jordan Graham (Region 6)
6 Karl Eggar (Region 7)
7 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
8 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

 

WEPF
Universities Pool Council
Advertise Here
Racker Triangles
Pontins
Rays Cues and Cases
Clic Sargent
Badger Sportswear
Euro 8 Ball
Strachan Superfine Gold
Blackball Tables
EPA Pool Tour
EPRA