Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2011

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Men's Trials 2011
4 March 2011

Round 1

1 Gavin Lomax from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jason Hill from (Region 2)
2 Karl Sutton from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nick Hilton from (Region 1)
3 Antony Doble from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Dan Garwood from (Region 5)
4 Joe Prince from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Chris McMullen from (Region 4)
5 Peter Mullaney from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Nathan Venner from (Region 7)
6 Jamie Whittaker from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Danny Musgrove from (Region 6)
7 Kevin McGarry from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye from (Retrialists)
8 Ian Davenport from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Gary Willis from (Region 3)
9 Liam Stanley from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Nick Gray from (Region 5)
10 Micky Mullins from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Joe Sage from (Region 4)
11 Lance Taylor from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
12 Rob Chalmers from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ken Edwards from (Region 6)
13 Kevin Stebbings from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye from (Retrialists)
14 Mark McGauley from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Robert Wharne from (Region 3)
15 Lee Stafford from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Dave Preece from (Region 2)
16 Geoff Harrison from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Scott Ayres from (Region 1)
17 Clint I'Anson from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye from (Retrialists)
18 Keith Brewer from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Scott Smith from (Region 3)
19 Anthony Hasson from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Stu Gregory from (Region 2)
20 Jack Pople from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paul Stephenson from (Region 1)
21 Paul Stelmaszuk from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Graham Berruto from (Region 5)
22 Danny Smith from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Steve Adams from (Region 4)
23 Chris Gill from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Scott Yardley from (Region 7)
24 Kris Hampson from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jamie Graham from (Region 6)
25 Darren Shone from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ben Holley from (Region 6)
26 David Williams from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Sean Kelly from (Region 7)
27 Daniel Darlington from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Darran Cooper from (Region 1)
28 Nick Booth from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alan Mcleod from (Region 2)
29 Ben Annison from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Gaz Mitchell from (Region 3)
30 Steve Appleby from (Region 5) 1 v 3 John Stiff from (Retrialists)
31 Paul Riley from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
32 Mike Beeston from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Bobby Hines from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jason Hill from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Antony Doble from (Region 6)
2 Karl Sutton from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Joe Prince from (Region 7)
3 Nathan Venner from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kevin McGarry from (Region 1)
4 Jamie Whittaker from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ian Davenport from (Region 2)
5 Liam Stanley from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lance Taylor from (Region 6)
6 Joe Sage from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ken Edwards from (Region 6)
7 Kevin Stebbings from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lee Stafford from (Region 1)
8 Mark McGauley from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Scott Ayres from (Region 1)
9 Clint I'Anson from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Stu Gregory from (Region 2)
10 Keith Brewer from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jack Pople from (Region 7)
11 Graham Berruto from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
12 Danny Smith from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jamie Graham from (Region 6)
13 Darren Shone from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Darran Cooper from (Region 1)
14 Sean Kelly from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Alan Mcleod from (Region 2)
15 Gaz Mitchell from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paul Riley from (Region 1)
16 John Stiff from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Bobby Hines from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Gavin Lomax from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dan Garwood from (Region 5)
18 Nick Hilton from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Chris McMullen from (Region 4)
19 Peter Mullaney from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye from (Retrialists)
20 Danny Musgrove from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Gary Willis from (Region 3)
21 Nick Gray from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
22 Micky Mullins from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Rob Chalmers from (Region 7)
23 Bye from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Dave Preece from (Region 2)
24 Robert Wharne from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Geoff Harrison from (Region 2)
25 Bye from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Anthony Hasson from (Region 6)
26 Scott Smith from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Stephenson from (Region 1)
27 Paul Stelmaszuk from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Scott Yardley from (Region 7)
28 Steve Adams from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
29 Ben Holley from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Daniel Darlington from (Region 6)
30 David Williams from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Nick Booth from (Region 7)
31 Ben Annison from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
32 Steve Appleby from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mike Beeston from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Antony Doble from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nathan Venner from (Region 7)
2 Karl Sutton from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Ian Davenport from (Region 2)
3 Liam Stanley from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kevin Stebbings from (Region 4)
4 Ken Edwards from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Scott Ayres from (Region 1)
5 Clint I'Anson from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
6 Keith Brewer from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jamie Graham from (Region 6)
7 Darren Shone from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Paul Riley from (Region 1)
8 Alan Mcleod from (Region 2) 3 v 1 John Stiff from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Dan Garwood from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye from (Retrialists)
2 Nick Hilton from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Danny Musgrove from (Region 6)
3 Nick Gray from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye from (Retrialists)
4 Rob Chalmers from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Geoff Harrison from (Region 2)
5 Bye from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Paul Stelmaszuk from (Region 4)
6 Paul Stephenson from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Steve Adams from (Region 4)
7 Daniel Darlington from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ben Annison from (Region 4)
8 David Williams from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Steve Appleby from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jason Hill from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Anthony Hasson from (Region 6)
2 Joe Prince from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Scott Smith from (Region 3)
3 Kevin McGarry from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Scott Yardley from (Region 7)
4 Jamie Whittaker from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
5 Lance Taylor from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Holley from (Region 6)
6 Joe Sage from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Nick Booth from (Region 7)
7 Lee Stafford from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
8 Mark McGauley from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mike Beeston from (Region 2)
9 Stu Gregory from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Gavin Lomax from (Region 3)
10 Jack Pople from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Chris McMullen from (Region 4)
11 Graham Berruto from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Peter Mullaney from (Region 4)
12 Danny Smith from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Gary Willis from (Region 3)
13 Darran Cooper from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
14 Sean Kelly from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Micky Mullins from (Retrialists)
15 Gaz Mitchell from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dave Preece from (Region 2)
16 Bobby Hines from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Robert Wharne from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Nathan Venner from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kevin Stebbings from (Region 4)
2 Ian Davenport from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Ken Edwards from (Region 6)
3 Clint I'Anson from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Paul Riley from (Region 1)
4 Jamie Graham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Alan Mcleod from (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Antony Doble from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nick Booth from (Region 7)
2 Liam Stanley from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mark McGauley from (Region 5)
3 Chris Gill from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Chris McMullen from (Region 4)
4 Darren Shone from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Gary Willis from (Region 3)
5 Jason Hill from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Micky Mullins from (Retrialists)
6 Kevin McGarry from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Robert Wharne from (Region 3)
7 Lance Taylor from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Karl Sutton from (Retrialists)
8 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Scott Ayres from (Region 1)
9 Gavin Lomax from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Keith Brewer from (Retrialists)
10 Graham Berruto from (Region 5) 3 v 2 John Stiff from (Retrialists)
11 Steve Parker from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Scott Smith from (Region 3)
12 Dave Preece from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jamie Whittaker from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Dan Garwood from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Joe Sage from (Region 4)
2 Nick Gray from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Mike Beeston from (Region 2)
3 Paul Stelmaszuk from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jack Pople from (Region 7)
4 Daniel Darlington from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Danny Smith from (Region 5)
5 Anthony Hasson from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sean Kelly from (Region 7)
6 Scott Yardley from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Bobby Hines from (Region 5)
7 Ben Holley from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Danny Musgrove from (Region 6)
8 Lee Stafford from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Rob Chalmers from (Region 7)
9 Stu Gregory from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Steve Adams from (Region 4)
10 Peter Mullaney from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steve Appleby from (Region 5)
11 Darran Cooper from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Joe Prince from (Region 7)
12 Gaz Mitchell from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Nathan Venner from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Paul Riley from (Region 1)
2 Ian Davenport from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alan Mcleod from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Kevin Stebbings from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Clint I'Anson from (Region 3)
2 Ken Edwards from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dave Preece from (Region 2)
3 Nick Booth from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jamie Graham from (Region 6)
4 Mark McGauley from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Chris McMullen from (Region 4)
5 Jason Hill from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Gary Willis from (Region 3)
6 Robert Wharne from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Karl Sutton from (Retrialists)
7 Keith Brewer from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Scott Ayres from (Region 1)
8 Graham Berruto from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Antony Doble from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Danny Smith from (Region 5)
2 Chris Gill from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Lee Stafford from (Region 1)
3 Micky Mullins from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Scott Yardley from (Region 7)
4 Lance Taylor from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Peter Mullaney from (Region 4)
5 Gavin Lomax from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Liam Stanley from (Region 3)
6 Scott Smith from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
7 Joe Sage from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Darren Shone from (Region 3)
8 Jack Pople from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
9 Anthony Hasson from (Region 6) 1 v 3 John Stiff from (Retrialists)
10 Ben Holley from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kevin McGarry from (Region 1)
11 Steve Adams from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jamie Whittaker from (Region 5)
12 Joe Prince from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Mike Beeston from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Paul Riley from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Alan Mcleod from (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Nathan Venner from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
2 Clint I'Anson from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ian Davenport from (Region 2)
3 Jamie Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Karl Sutton from (Retrialists)
4 Scott Ayres from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Dave Preece from (Region 2)
5 Gary Willis from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Chris McMullen from (Region 4)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Kevin Stebbings from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Peter Mullaney from (Region 4)
2 Nick Booth from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mark McGauley from (Region 5)
3 Jason Hill from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jack Pople from (Region 7)
4 Keith Brewer from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Ben Holley from (Region 6)
5 Antony Doble from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joe Prince from (Region 7)
6 Scott Yardley from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ken Edwards from (Region 6)
7 Liam Stanley from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
8 Joe Sage from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Graham Berruto from (Region 5)
9 John Stiff from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
10 Steve Adams from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Robert Wharne from (Region 3)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Alan McLeon from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Clint L'Anson from (Region 3)
2 Gary Willis from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jamie Graham from (Region 6)
3 Dave Preece from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Chris Gill from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Karl Sutton from (Region 4)
2 Jamie Graham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Pople from (Region 7)
3 Graham Burroto from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
4 Chris McMullens from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Alan McLeod from (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Paul Riley from (Region 1)
2 Clint L'Anson from (Region 3)
3 Gary Willis from (Region 3)
4 Dave Preece from (Region 2)
5 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
6 Jack Pople from (Region 7)
7 Steve Parker from (Region 7)
8 Alan McLeod from (Region 2)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.