Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2011

 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Over 50's Trials 2011
6 May 2011

Round 1

1 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3) 1 v 3 JOHN BROOKS from (Region 4)
2 PAUL WARD from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KEVIN RYDER Snr from (Region 1)
3 RICHARD K. JAMES from (Region 6) 0 v 3 ROY PONTEFRACT from (Region 5)
4 PETER GOLDING from (Region 7) 3 v 1 JULIAN ADAMS from (Region 4)
5 KEITH PECK from (Region 4) 3 v 2 BOB TAYLOR from (Region 7)
6 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5) 0 v 3 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6)
7 CLIVE RAYSON from (Region 1) 2 v 3 GEORGE BRADBURY from (Retrialists)
8 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE from (Region 2) 0 v 3 IAN WILKINSON from (Region 3)
9 JERRY BROWN from (Region 3) 0 v 3 RUSS BLINCO from (Region 5)
10 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 ROBERT WILLIAMS from (Region 4)
11 TILLY PALUMBO from (Region 6) 2 v 3 PHIL DAVIS from (Region 7)
12 LES BODDY from (Region 7) 3 v 1 HAZEL DABROWSKI from (Region 6)
13 BARRY RUDLIN from (Region 4) 3 v 1 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists)
14 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5) 3 v 2 STEVEN SMITH from (Region 3)
15 KEITH PRESTON from (Region 1) 3 v 0 PETE SADLER from (Region 2)
16 KAREN WHITE from (Region 2) 0 v 3 TOMMY FARRELLY from (Region 1)
17 NICK BURTON from (Region 3) 3 v 0 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists)
18 BARRY HALL from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MARTYN RANDALL from (Region 3)
19 SIMON EAST from (Region 6) 3 v 0 MAGGI McMILLAN from (Region 2)
20 TONY BOWLES from (Region 7) 3 v 0 ADRIAN BIRLEY from (Region 1)
21 STEVE ADAMS from (Region 4) 3 v 2 MARTIN GROVES from (Region 5)
22 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY from (Region 5) 1 v 3 TONY CARR from (Region 4)
23 STEVE TRAFFORD from (Region 1) 0 v 3 JON LEACH from (Region 7)
24 IAN DAVIDSON from (Region 2) 3 v 1 RODERICK SMITH from (Region 6)
25 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3) 3 v 0 AN OTHER from (Region 6)
26 PAUL WHITE from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 ANNE TAYLOR from (Region 7)
27 RUTH THEOBOLD from (Region 6) 0 v 3 DAVE STYLES from (Region 1)
28 ANDY REDSULL from (Region 7) 2 v 3 MICK PINE from (Region 2)
29 JOHN GOODYEAR from (Region 4) 0 v 3 DAVE JONES from (Region 3)
30 ADY WILLIAMS from (Region 5) 1 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists)
31 IAN TURNER from (Region 1) 3 v 2 MALCOLM BROOKS from (Region 4)
32 ANITA GOODMAN from (Region 2) 0 v 3 JOHN ALLSEBROOK from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 JOHN BROOKS from (Region 2) 0 v 3 ROY PONTEFRACT from (Region 5)
2 PAUL WARD from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 PETER GOLDING from (Region 7)
3 KEITH PECK from (Region 4) 2 v 3 GEORGE BRADBURY from (Retrialists)
4 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6) 3 v 2 IAN WILKINSON from (Region 3)
5 RUSS BLINCO from (Region 5) 3 v 1 PHIL DAVIS from (Region 7)
6 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LES BODDY from (Region 7)
7 BARRY RUDLIN from (Region 4) 3 v 0 KEITH PRESTON from (Region 1)
8 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5) 1 v 3 TOMMY FARRELLY from (Region 1)
9 NICK BURTON from (Region 3) 3 v 1 SIMON EAST from (Region 6)
10 MARTYN RANDALL from (Region 3) 3 v 1 TONY BOWLES from (Region 7)
11 STEVE ADAMS from (Region 4) 3 v 2 JON LEACH from (Region 7)
12 TONY CARR from (Region 4) 3 v 0 IAN DAVIDSON from (Region 2)
13 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3) 3 v 2 DAVE STYLES from (Region 1)
14 PAUL WHITE from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MICK PINE from (Region 2)
15 DAVE JONES from (Region 3) 2 v 3 IAN TURNER from (Region 1)
16 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 JOHN ALLSEBROOK from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3) 3 v 0 RICHARD K. JAMES from (Region 6)
18 KEVIN RYDER Snr from (Region 1) 3 v 1 JULIAN ADAMS from (Region 4)
19 BOB TAYLOR from (Region 7) 0 v 3 CLIVE RAYSON from (Region 1)
20 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5) 3 v 0 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE from (Region 2)
21 JERRY BROWN from (Region 3) 3 v 0 TILLY PALUMBO from (Region 6)
22 ROBERT WILLIAMS from (Region 4) 1 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI from (Region 6)
23 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 PETE SADLER from (Region 2)
24 STEVEN SMITH from (Region 3) 3 v 2 KAREN WHITE from (Region 2)
25 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 MAGGI McMILLAN from (Region 2)
26 BARRY HALL from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 ADRIAN BIRLEY from (Region 1)
27 MARTIN GROVES from (Region 5) 3 v 0 STEVE TRAFFORD from (Region 1)
28 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY from (Region 5) 3 v 1 RODERICK SMITH from (Region 6)
29 AN OTHER from (Region 6) 0 v 3 RUTH THEOBOLD from (Region 6)
30 ANNE TAYLOR from (Region 7) 0 v 3 ANDY REDSULL from (Region 7)
31 JOHN GOODYEAR from (Region 4) 0 v 3 MALCOLM BROOKS from (Region 4)
32 ADY WILLIAMS from (Region 5) 3 v 0 ANITA GOODMAN from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 ROY PONTEFRACT from (Region 5) 1 v 3 GEORGE BRADBURY from (Retrialists)
2 PAUL WARD from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6)
3 RUSS BLINCO from (Region 5) 3 v 1 BARRY RUDLIN from (Region 4)
4 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 TOMMY FARRELLY from (Region 1)
5 NICK BURTON from (Region 3) 3 v 2 STEVE ADAMS from (Region 4)
6 MARTYN RANDALL from (Region 3) 3 v 0 TONY CARR from (Region 4)
7 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3) 1 v 3 IAN TURNER from (Region 1)
8 MICK PINE from (Region 2) 1 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 RICHARD K. JAMES from (Region 6) 0 v 3 BOB TAYLOR from (Region 7)
2 JULIAN ADAMS from (Region 4) 2 v 3 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE from (Region 2)
3 TILLY PALUMBO from (Region 6) 3 v 0 PETE SADLER from (Region 2)
4 ROBERT WILLIAMS from (Region 4) 2 v 3 KAREN WHITE from (Region 2)
5 MAGGI McMILLAN from (Region 2) 1 v 3 STEVE TRAFFORD from (Region 1)
6 ADRIAN BIRLEY from (Region 1) 2 v 3 RODERICK SMITH from (Region 6)
7 AN OTHER from (Region 6) 0 v 3 JOHN GOODYEAR from (Region 4)
8 ANNE TAYLOR from (Region 7) 0 v 3 ANITA GOODMAN from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 JOHN BROOKS from (Region 2) 0 v 3 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists)
2 PETER GOLDING from (Region 7) 3 v 1 BARRY HALL from (Retrialists)
3 KEITH PECK from (Region 4) 1 v 3 MARTIN GROVES from (Region 5)
4 IAN WILKINSON from (Region 3) 3 v 0 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY from (Region 5)
5 PHIL DAVIS from (Region 7) 3 v 0 RUTH THEOBOLD from (Region 6)
6 LES BODDY from (Region 7) 2 v 3 ANDY REDSULL from (Region 7)
7 KEITH PRESTON from (Region 1) 1 v 3 MALCOLM BROOKS from (Region 4)
8 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5) 3 v 2 ADY WILLIAMS from (Region 5)
9 SIMON EAST from (Region 6) 1 v 3 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3)
10 TONY BOWLES from (Region 7) 3 v 1 KEVIN RYDER Snr from (Region 1)
11 JON LEACH from (Region 7) 3 v 1 CLIVE RAYSON from (Region 1)
12 IAN DAVIDSON from (Region 2) 2 v 3 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5)
13 DAVE STYLES from (Region 1) 3 v 0 JERRY BROWN from (Region 3)
14 PAUL WHITE from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI from (Region 6)
15 DAVE JONES from (Region 3) 1 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists)
16 JOHN ALLSEBROOK from (Region 5) 3 v 2 STEVEN SMITH from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 GEORGE BRADBURY from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 RUSS BLINCO from (Region 5)
2 PAUL WARD from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists)
3 NICK BURTON from (Region 3) 1 v 3 IAN TURNER from (Region 1)
4 MARTYN RANDALL from (Region 3) 2 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 ROY PONTEFRACT from (Region 5) 3 v 2 ANDY REDSULL from (Region 7)
2 BARRY RUDLIN from (Region 4) 2 v 3 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5)
3 STEVE ADAMS from (Region 4) 1 v 3 TONY BOWLES from (Region 7)
4 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3) 1 v 3 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5)
5 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 HAZEL DABROWSKI from (Region 6)
6 MARTIN GROVES from (Region 5) 2 v 3 JOHN ALLSEBROOK from (Region 5)
7 PHIL DAVIS from (Region 7) 1 v 3 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6)
8 MALCOLM BROOKS from (Region 4) 3 v 2 TOMMY FARRELLY from (Region 1)
9 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3) 2 v 3 TONY CARR from (Region 4)
10 JON LEACH from (Region 7) 1 v 3 MICK PINE from (Region 2)
11 DAVE STYLES from (Region 1) 2 v 3 PETER GOLDING from (Region 7)
12 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 IAN WILKINSON from (Region 3)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 BOB TAYLOR from (Region 7) 1 v 3 LES BODDY from (Region 7)
2 TILLY PALUMBO from (Region 6) 1 v 3 ADY WILLIAMS from (Region 5)
3 STEVE TRAFFORD from (Region 1) 3 v 0 KEVIN RYDER Snr from (Region 1)
4 JOHN GOODYEAR from (Region 4) 0 v 3 IAN DAVIDSON from (Region 2)
5 JOHN BROOKS from (Region 2) 3 v 2 PAUL WHITE from (Retrialists)
6 KEITH PECK from (Region 4) 1 v 3 STEVEN SMITH from (Region 3)
7 RUTH THEOBOLD from (Region 6) 0 v 3 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE from (Region 2)
8 KEITH PRESTON from (Region 1) 3 v 1 KAREN WHITE from (Region 2)
9 SIMON EAST from (Region 6) 3 v 2 RODERICK SMITH from (Region 6)
10 CLIVE RAYSON from (Region 1) 3 v 2 ANITA GOODMAN from (Region 2)
11 JERRY BROWN from (Region 3) 3 v 1 BARRY HALL from (Retrialists)
12 DAVE JONES from (Region 3) 2 v 3 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 RUSS BLINCO from (Region 5) 3 v 1 IAN TURNER from (Region 1)
2 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 GEORGE BRADBURY from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 NICK BURTON from (Region 3)
2 PAUL WARD from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists)
3 ROY PONTEFRACT from (Region 5) 2 v 3 MARTYN RANDALL from (Region 3)
4 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5) 3 v 0 TONY BOWLES from (Region 7)
5 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5)
6 JOHN ALLSEBROOK from (Region 5) 2 v 3 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6)
7 TONY CARR from (Region 4) 2 v 3 MALCOLM BROOKS from (Region 4)
8 MICK PINE from (Region 2) 0 v 3 PETER GOLDING from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 ANDY REDSULL from (Region 7) 0 v 3 IAN DAVIDSON from (Region 2)
2 STEVE ADAMS from (Region 4) 3 v 0 KEITH PRESTON from (Region 1)
3 HAZEL DABROWSKI from (Region 6) 1 v 3 STEVEN SMITH from (Region 3)
4 PHIL DAVIS from (Region 7) 1 v 3 CLIVE RAYSON from (Region 1)
5 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3) 3 v 2 BARRY RUDLIN from (Region 4)
6 DAVE STYLES from (Region 1) 3 v 1 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY from (Region 5)
7 LES BODDY from (Region 7) 2 v 3 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3)
8 STEVE TRAFFORD from (Region 1) 1 v 3 TOMMY FARRELLY from (Region 1)
9 JOHN BROOKS from (Region 2) 1 v 3 JON LEACH from (Region 7)
10 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE from (Region 2) 0 v 3 MARTIN GROVES from (Region 5)
11 SIMON EAST from (Region 6) 1 v 3 IAN WILKINSON from (Region 3)
12 JERRY BROWN from (Region 3) 3 v 2 ADY WILLIAMS from (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 RUSS BLINCO from (Region 5) 3 v 1 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 IAN TURNER from (Region 1) 3 v 2 PETER GOLDING from (Region 7)
2 NICK BURTON from (Region 3) 1 v 3 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists)
3 MARTYN RANDALL from (Region 3) 1 v 3 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6)
4 MALCOLM BROOKS from (Region 4) 2 v 3 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5)
5 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5) 1 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 GEORGE BRADBURY from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 MARTIN GROVES from (Region 5)
2 ROY PONTEFRACT from (Region 5) 3 v 1 TONY BOWLES from (Region 7)
3 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 TOMMY FARRELLY from (Region 1)
4 TONY CARR from (Region 4) 2 v 3 CLIVE RAYSON from (Region 1)
5 IAN DAVIDSON from (Region 2) 3 v 1 JERRY BROWN from (Region 3)
6 STEVEN SMITH from (Region 3) 3 v 2 PAUL WARD from (Retrialists)
7 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3) 3 v 2 DAVE STYLES from (Region 1)
8 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3) 3 v 1 MICK PINE from (Region 2)
9 JON LEACH from (Region 7) 1 v 3 JOHN ALLSEBROOK from (Region 5)
10 IAN WILKINSON from (Region 3) 2 v 3 STEVE ADAMS from (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 IAN TURNER from (Region 1)
2 SHANE ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6)
3 DAVE MINISTER from (Region 5) 3 v 2 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 NICK BURTON from (Region 3) 3 v 1 KEN RIDDELL from (Region 5)
2 MALCOLM MARRIOTT from (Region 6) 3 v 2 OLLY BROOKES from (Region 3)
3 BRIAN ROBINSON from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 ROGER HUNT from (Retrialists)
4 DAVID WRIGHT from (Region 3) 1 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS from (Retrialists)
 

Qualified

1 Russ Blinco (R5)
2 Ian Turner (R1)
3 Shane Robinson (Retrialist)
4 Dave Minister (R5)
5 Nick Burton (R3)
6 Malcolm Marriott (R6)
7 Phil Williams (R3)
8 Roger Hunt (R5)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.