Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2011

 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21's Trials 2011
6 May 2011

Round 1

1 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 3 v 2 DANIEL BURGESS from (Region 2)
2 JAMIE McGAULEY from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 ANDY TOBIN from (Region 1)
3 CRAIG CHIDDY from (Region 6) 3 v 1 DAVID OLIVERI from (Region 5)
4 ANDREW STIMSON from (Region 7) 0 v 3 PAUL ARNETT from (Region 4)
5 ALEX LEWIS from (Region 4) 3 v 2 GARRY RAYMENT from (Region 7)
6 LUKE BARNES from (Region 5) 3 v 2 JAMES HURST from (Region 6)
7 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1) 3 v 0 HARRY IRWIN from (Retrialists)
8 JAMES ORMROD from (Region 2) 0 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND from (Region 3)
9 RYAN KILLIAN from (Region 3) 3 v 1 WILLIAM OSBOURNE from (Region 5)
10 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7) 3 v 2 STEPHEN PAUL from (Region 4)
11 DEAN LAPHAM from (Region 6) 3 v 1 GAVIN WEBB from (Region 7)
12 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
13 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Retrialists)
14 STEVE MARTIN from (Region 5) 3 v 0 KYE OVERTON from (Region 3)
15 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1) 3 v 1 NATHAN VAS from (Region 2)
16 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2) 3 v 1 CALEM THOMPSON from (Region 1)
17 DANIEL MOORE from (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 from (Retrialists)
18 JOSH GUY from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3)
19 SCOTT CARPENTER from (Region 6) 3 v 0 MARTIN FLANNERY from (Region 2)
20 DAN BOOKER from (Region 7) 2 v 3 STUART SMITH from (Region 1)
21 SCOTT ANDERSON from (Region 4) 3 v 0 LEWIS CALCUTT from (Region 5)
22 ELLIOTT GUY from (Region 5) 0 v 3 AARON HUNTER from (Region 4)
23 SIMON REEKIE from (Region 1) 1 v 3 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7)
24 JAMIE RIDSDALE from (Region 2) 0 v 3 TOM LUCAS from (Region 6)
25 IAN SMITH from (Region 3) 3 v 0 AIDEN HODGE from (Region 6)
26 JOHN EGAN from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7)
27 ADAM ROBERTSON from (Region 6) 1 v 3 JAKE NEWLOVE from (Region 1)
28 CHRIS DOLDING from (Region 7) 2 v 3 JAKE SIM from (Region 2)
29 SAM BOOME from (Region 4) 1 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3)
30 RICHARD JOHNSON from (Region 5) 2 v 3 DANIEL DAVIES from (Retrialists)
31 PETER WOODS from (Region 1) 1 v 3 LEE FULLER from (Region 4)
32 SAM REYNOLDS from (Region 2) 3 v 0 KIERAN SCOLLAN from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 3 v 2 CRAIG CHIDDY from (Region 6)
2 JAMIE McGAULEY from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 PAUL ARNETT from (Region 4)
3 ALEX LEWIS from (Region 4) 0 v 3 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1)
4 LUKE BARNES from (Region 5) 1 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND from (Region 3)
5 RYAN KILLIAN from (Region 3) 3 v 2 DEAN LAPHAM from (Region 6)
6 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7) 3 v 1 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7)
7 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4) 0 v 3 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1)
8 STEVE MARTIN from (Region 5) 0 v 3 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2)
9 DANIEL MOORE from (Region 3) 1 v 3 SCOTT CARPENTER from (Region 6)
10 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3) 3 v 0 STUART SMITH from (Region 1)
11 SCOTT ANDERSON from (Region 4) 3 v 1 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7)
12 AARON HUNTER from (Region 4) 2 v 3 TOM LUCAS from (Region 6)
13 IAN SMITH from (Region 3) 3 v 2 JAKE NEWLOVE from (Region 1)
14 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7) 3 v 0 JAKE SIM from (Region 2)
15 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3) 2 v 3 LEE FULLER from (Region 4)
16 DANIEL DAVIES from (Retrialists) 0 v 2 SAM REYNOLDS from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 DANIEL BURGESS from (Region 2) 3 v 0 DAVID OLIVERI from (Region 5)
18 ANDY TOBIN from (Region 1) 3 v 0 ANDREW STIMSON from (Region 7)
19 GARRY RAYMENT from (Region 7) 3 v 1 HARRY IRWIN from (Retrialists)
20 JAMES HURST from (Region 6) 3 v 2 JAMES ORMROD from (Region 2)
21 WILLIAM OSBOURNE from (Region 5) 0 v 3 GAVIN WEBB from (Region 7)
22 STEPHEN PAUL from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
23 0 from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 NATHAN VAS from (Region 2)
24 KYE OVERTON from (Region 3) 0 v 3 CALEM THOMPSON from (Region 1)
25 0 from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MARTIN FLANNERY from (Region 2)
26 JOSH GUY from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 DAN BOOKER from (Region 7)
27 LEWIS CALCUTT from (Region 5) 0 v 3 SIMON REEKIE from (Region 1)
28 ELLIOTT GUY from (Region 5) 3 v 0 JAMIE RIDSDALE from (Region 2)
29 AIDEN HODGE from (Region 6) 0 v 3 ADAM ROBERTSON from (Region 6)
30 JOHN EGAN from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 CHRIS DOLDING from (Region 7)
31 SAM BOOME from (Region 4) 0 v 3 PETER WOODS from (Region 1)
32 RICHARD JOHNSON from (Region 5) 3 v 0 KIERAN SCOLLAN from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 2 v 3 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1)
2 JAMIE McGAULEY from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND from (Region 3)
3 RYAN KILLIAN from (Region 3) 3 v 2 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1)
4 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7) 3 v 0 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2)
5 SCOTT CARPENTER from (Region 6) 2 v 3 SCOTT ANDERSON from (Region 4)
6 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3) 3 v 0 TOM LUCAS from (Region 6)
7 IAN SMITH from (Region 3) 3 v 2 LEE FULLER from (Region 4)
8 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7) 3 v 0 SAM REYNOLDS from (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 DAVID OLIVERI from (Region 5) 0 v 3 HARRY IRWIN from (Retrialists)
2 ANDREW STIMSON from (Region 7) 0 v 3 JAMES ORMROD from (Region 2)
3 WILLIAM OSBOURNE from (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 from (Retrialists)
4 0 from (Region 6) 0 v 3 KYE OVERTON from (Region 3)
5 0 from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 LEWIS CALCUTT from (Region 5)
6 JOSH GUY from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JAMIE RIDSDALE from (Region 2)
7 AIDEN HODGE from (Region 6) 0 v 3 SAM BOOME from (Region 4)
8 JOHN EGAN from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KIERAN SCOLLAN from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 CRAIG CHIDDY from (Region 6) 3 v 0 MARTIN FLANNERY from (Region 2)
2 PAUL ARNETT from (Region 4) 1 v 3 DAN BOOKER from (Region 7)
3 ALEX LEWIS from (Region 4) 3 v 1 SIMON REEKIE from (Region 1)
4 LUKE BARNES from (Region 5) 3 v 0 ELLIOTT GUY from (Region 5)
5 DEAN LAPHAM from (Region 6) 3 v 1 ADAM ROBERTSON from (Region 6)
6 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7) 3 v 1 CHRIS DOLDING from (Region 7)
7 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4) 2 v 3 PETER WOODS from (Region 1)
8 STEVE MARTIN from (Region 5) 1 v 3 RICHARD JOHNSON from (Region 5)
9 DANIEL MOORE from (Region 3) 3 v 0 DANIEL BURGESS from (Region 2)
10 STUART SMITH from (Region 1) 3 v 1 ANDY TOBIN from (Region 1)
11 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7) 3 v 1 GARRY RAYMENT from (Region 7)
12 AARON HUNTER from (Region 4) 3 v 2 JAMES HURST from (Region 6)
13 JAKE NEWLOVE from (Region 1) 1 v 3 GAVIN WEBB from (Region 7)
14 JAKE SIM from (Region 2) 0 v 3 STEPHEN PAUL from (Region 4)
15 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3) 3 v 2 NATHAN VAS from (Region 2)
16 DANIEL DAVIES from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 CALEM THOMPSON from (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1) 3 v 1 RYAN KILLIAN from (Region 3)
2 REECE TOWNSEND from (Region 3) 0 v 3 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7)
3 SCOTT ANDERSON from (Region 4) 3 v 0 IAN SMITH from (Region 3)
4 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3) 3 v 2 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 3 v 2 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7)
2 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1) 3 v 1 RICHARD JOHNSON from (Region 5)
3 SCOTT CARPENTER from (Region 6) 3 v 2 STUART SMITH from (Region 1)
4 LEE FULLER from (Region 4) 1 v 3 AARON HUNTER from (Region 4)
5 CRAIG CHIDDY from (Region 6) 1 v 3 STEPHEN PAUL from (Region 4)
6 ALEX LEWIS from (Region 4) 3 v 2 DANIEL DAVIES from (Retrialists)
7 DEAN LAPHAM from (Region 6) 3 v 2 JAMIE McGAULEY from (Retrialists)
8 PETER WOODS from (Region 1) 2 v 3 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2)
9 DANIEL MOORE from (Region 3) 3 v 2 TOM LUCAS from (Region 6)
10 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7) 3 v 0 SAM REYNOLDS from (Region 2)
11 GAVIN WEBB from (Region 7) 3 v 2 DAN BOOKER from (Region 7)
12 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3) 3 v 1 LUKE BARNES from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 HARRY IRWIN from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 CHRIS DOLDING from (Region 7)
2 WILLIAM OSBOURNE from (Region 5) 3 v 1 STEVE MARTIN from (Region 5)
3 LEWIS CALCUTT from (Region 5) 0 v 3 ANDY TOBIN from (Region 1)
4 SAM BOOME from (Region 4) 3 v 0 JAMES HURST from (Region 6)
5 MARTIN FLANNERY from (Region 2) 0 v 3 JAKE SIM from (Region 2)
6 SIMON REEKIE from (Region 1) 1 v 3 CALEM THOMPSON from (Region 1)
7 ADAM ROBERTSON from (Region 6) 2 v 3 JAMES ORMROD from (Region 2)
8 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4) 3 v 0 KYE OVERTON from (Region 3)
9 DANIEL BURGESS from (Region 2) 1 v 3 JOSH GUY from (Retrialists)
10 GARRY RAYMENT from (Region 7) 2 v 3 JOHN EGAN from (Retrialists)
11 JAKE NEWLOVE from (Region 1) 3 v 1 PAUL ARNETT from (Region 4)
12 NATHAN VAS from (Region 2) 3 v 2 ELLIOTT GUY from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1) 2 v 3 SCOTT ANDERSON from (Region 4)
2 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7) 0 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 RYAN KILLIAN from (Region 3) 2 v 3 IAN SMITH from (Region 3)
2 REECE TOWNSEND from (Region 3) 2 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3)
3 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 3 v 1 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7)
4 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1) 3 v 2 SCOTT CARPENTER from (Region 6)
5 STEPHEN PAUL from (Region 4) 3 v 2 AARON HUNTER from (Region 4)
6 ALEX LEWIS from (Region 4) 2 v 3 DEAN LAPHAM from (Region 6)
7 DANIEL MOORE from (Region 3) 0 v 3 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2)
8 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7) 3 v 1 GAVIN WEBB from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7) 3 v 2 SAM BOOME from (Region 4)
2 STUART SMITH from (Region 1) 2 v 3 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4)
3 CRAIG CHIDDY from (Region 6) 3 v 0 CALEM THOMPSON from (Region 1)
4 JAMIE McGAULEY from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 JOHN EGAN from (Retrialists)
5 TOM LUCAS from (Region 6) 3 v 2 RICHARD JOHNSON from (Region 5)
6 DAN BOOKER from (Region 7) 1 v 3 NATHAN VAS from (Region 2)
7 HARRY IRWIN from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 LEE FULLER from (Region 4)
8 ANDY TOBIN from (Region 1) 0 v 3 PETER WOODS from (Region 1)
9 JAKE SIM from (Region 2) 1 v 3 SAM REYNOLDS from (Region 2)
10 JAMES ORMROD from (Region 2) 3 v 0 DANIEL DAVIES from (Retrialists)
11 JOSH GUY from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 LUKE BARNES from (Region 5)
12 JAKE NEWLOVE from (Region 1) 3 v 0 WILLIAM OSBOURNE from (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 SCOTT ANDERSON from (Region 4) 3 v 1 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1) 2 v 3 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7)
2 IAN SMITH from (Region 3) 0 v 3 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7)
3 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 3 v 0 DEAN LAPHAM from (Region 6)
4 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2) 0 v 3 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1)
5 STEPHEN PAUL from (Region 4) 0 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 RYAN KILLIAN from (Region 3) 3 v 1 REECE TOWNSEND from (Region 3)
2 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7) 3 v 1 SCOTT CARPENTER from (Region 6)
3 AARON HUNTER from (Region 4) 1 v 3 PETER WOODS from (Region 1)
4 DANIEL MOORE from (Region 3) 2 v 3 JAMES ORMROD from (Region 2)
5 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7) 3 v 1 JAKE NEWLOVE from (Region 1)
6 CRAIG CHIDDY from (Region 6) 0 v 3 NATHAN VAS from (Region 2)
7 TOM LUCAS from (Region 6) 0 v 3 GAVIN WEBB from (Region 7)
8 HARRY IRWIN from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 ALEX LEWIS from (Region 4)
9 SAM REYNOLDS from (Region 2) 2 v 3 JAMIE McGAULEY from (Retrialists)
10 LUKE BARNES from (Region 5) 0 v 3 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3) 0 v 3 LEE SHEPHERD from (Region 1)
2 JOE PRINCE from (Region 7) 3 v 2 JOE HOOD from (Region 3)
3 NIGEL CLARKE from (Region 7) 3 v 1 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 JOE HOOD from (Region 3) 1 v 3 GLEN HANNIBAL from (Region 4)
2 MIKE LOGAN from (Region 2) 2 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD from (Region 3)
3 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO from (Region 7) 3 v 1 DAN HARRIS from (Region 1)
4 MICHAEL HOPE from (Region 7) 3 v 2 KANE WILSON-SKINNER from (Region 3)
 

Qualified

1 Scott Anderson (R4)
2 Lee Shepherd (R1)
3 Joe Prince (R7)
4 Nigel Clarke (R7)
5 Glen Hannibal (R4)
6 Ashley Radford (R3)
7 Guiseppe D'Imperio (R7)
8 Michael Hope (R7)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.