Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2012

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21's Trials 2012
11 May 2012

Round 1

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Josh Yates from (Region 8)
2 John Bowkett from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Elliot Combe from (Region 5)
3 Dean Lapham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7)
4 0 from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jack Wall from (Region 8)
5 Alex Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
6 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Harry Irwin from (Region 8)
7 Simon Reekie from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Scott Davidson from (Region 3)
8 James Ormrod from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
9 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Gary Frederick from (Region 2)
10 Jordan O'Connor from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Robert Andrews from (Region 4)
11 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Mitchell Standen from (Region 7)
12 Martin Gurd from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Calem Thompson from (Region 1)
13 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Danny Davies from (Region 8)
14 Darren Clarke from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Scott Bezani from (Region 3)
15 Dan Hardesty from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Stephen Croft from (Region 2)
16 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
17 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Andrew Patchett from (Retrialists)
18 Tom Church from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
19 Max Nosko from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Matthew Courtman from (Region 2)
20 Luke Godfrey from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jake Newlove from (Region 1)
21 Stephen Paul from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5)
22 William Osbourne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Connor Calvey from (Region 4)
23 Sam Buller from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Ryan Hussey from (Region 7)
24 Darren Smithies from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Josh Walker from (Region 8)
25 Anthony Buttery from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Chris Hulme from (Region 2)
26 Ben Clark from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
27 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Kieran Smith from (Region 1)
28 Dan Booker from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jake O'Horo from (Region 2)
29 Chris Wells from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ian Smith from (Region 3)
30 David Oliveri from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Luke Garman from (Retrialists)
31 Shane March from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Luke Kilpatrick from (Region 4)
32 Jamie McKeeman from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Farmer from (Region 8)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7)
2 John Bowkett from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Jack Wall from (Region 8)
3 Alex Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Scott Davidson from (Region 3)
4 Harry Irwin from (Region 8) 1 v 3 James Ormrod from (Region 2)
5 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Adam Smith from (Region 6)
6 Jordan O'Connor from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Calem Thompson from (Region 1)
7 Danny Davies from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Dan Hardesty from (Region 1)
8 Darren Clarke from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
9 Andrew Patchett from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Max Nosko from (Region 6)
10 Tom Church from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Luke Godfrey from (Region 7)
11 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sam Buller from (Region 1)
12 William Osbourne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Josh Walker from (Region 8)
13 Anthony Buttery from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
14 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Dan Booker from (Region 7)
15 Ian Smith from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Shane March from (Region 1)
16 Luke Garman from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Ryan Farmer from (Region 8)
 

Lost 1

17 Josh Yates from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Dean Lapham from (Region 6)
18 Elliot Combe from (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 7)
19 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Simon Reekie from (Region 1)
20 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
21 Gary Frederick from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Mitchell Standen from (Region 7)
22 Robert Andrews from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Martin Gurd from (Region 7)
23 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Stephen Croft from (Region 2)
24 Scott Bezani from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
25 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matthew Courtman from (Region 2)
26 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jake Newlove from (Region 1)
27 Stephen Paul from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ryan Hussey from (Region 7)
28 Connor Calvey from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Darren Smithies from (Region 2)
29 Chris Hulme from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Kieran Smith from (Region 1)
30 Ben Clark from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jake O'Horo from (Region 2)
31 Chris Wells from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Luke Kilpatrick from (Region 4)
32 David Oliveri from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jamie McKeeman from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Lewis from (Region 4)
2 John Bowkett from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 James Ormrod from (Region 2)
3 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Danny Davies from (Region 8)
4 Jordan O'Connor from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
5 Andrew Patchett from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5)
6 Luke Godfrey from (Region 7) 3 v 0 William Osbourne from (Region 5)
7 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Shane March from (Region 1)
8 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Luke Garman from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 0 from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
2 Mitchell Standen from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Stephen Croft from (Region 2)
3 Robert Andrews from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Scott Bezani from (Region 3)
4 Matthew Courtman from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ryan Hussey from (Region 7)
5 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Connor Calvey from (Region 4)
6 Chris Hulme from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Luke Kilpatrick from (Region 4)
7 Jake O'Horo from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jamie McKeeman from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
2 Jack Wall from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jake Newlove from (Region 1)
3 Scott Davidson from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Stephen Paul from (Region 4)
4 Harry Irwin from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Darren Smithies from (Region 2)
5 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kieran Smith from (Region 1)
6 Calem Thompson from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Ben Clark from (Region 4)
7 Dan Hardesty from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Chris Wells from (Region 4)
8 Darren Clarke from (Region 5) 2 v 3 David Oliveri from (Region 5)
9 Max Nosko from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Dean Lapham from (Region 6)
10 Tom Church from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Elliot Combe from (Region 5)
11 Sam Buller from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
12 Josh Walker from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
13 Anthony Buttery from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Gary Frederick from (Region 2)
14 Dan Booker from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Martin Gurd from (Region 7)
15 Ian Smith from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
16 Ryan Farmer from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Danny Davies from (Region 8)
2 John Bowkett from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jordan O'Connor from (Retrialists)
3 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Shane March from (Region 1)
4 Luke Godfrey from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Alex Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ben Clark from (Region 4)
2 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 2 David Oliveri from (Region 5)
3 Andrew Patchett from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Tom Church from (Region 4)
4 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Josh Walker from (Region 8)
5 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dan Booker from (Region 7)
6 Scott Davidson from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
7 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 1 v 3 James Ormrod from (Region 2)
8 Chris Wells from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
9 Max Nosko from (Region 6) 3 v 1 William Osbourne from (Region 5)
10 Sam Buller from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Luke Garman from (Retrialists)
11 Anthony Buttery from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jake Newlove from (Region 1)
12 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Harry Irwin from (Region 8)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Simon Reekie from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Calem Thompson from (Region 1)
2 Mitchell Standen from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Darren Clarke from (Region 5)
3 Matthew Courtman from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Elliot Combe from (Region 5)
4 Luke Kilpatrick from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
5 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Martin Gurd from (Region 7)
6 Stephen Paul from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ryan Farmer from (Region 8)
7 Kieran Smith from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
8 Dan Hardesty from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Robert Andrews from (Region 4)
9 Dean Lapham from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
10 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jake O'Horo from (Region 2)
11 Gary Frederick from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jack Wall from (Region 8)
12 Ian Smith from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Darren Smithies from (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5)
2 Jordan O'Connor from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Danny Davies from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Shane March from (Region 1)
2 John Bowkett from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Harry Irwin from (Region 8)
3 Alex Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Luke Godfrey from (Region 7)
4 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tom Church from (Region 4)
5 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
6 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 James Ormrod from (Region 2)
7 Max Nosko from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
8 Luke Garman from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jake Newlove from (Region 1)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Ben Clark from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
2 Andrew Patchett from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Robert Andrews from (Region 4)
3 Dan Booker from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Stephen Paul from (Region 4)
4 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jake O'Horo from (Region 2)
5 William Osbourne from (Region 5) 0 v 3 David Oliveri from (Region 5)
6 Anthony Buttery from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ian Smith from (Region 3)
7 Calem Thompson from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Josh Walker from (Region 8)
8 Elliot Combe from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Wells from (Region 4)
9 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sam Buller from (Region 1)
10 Kieran Smith from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Scott Davidson from (Region 3)
11 Dean Lapham from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Mitchell Standen from (Region 7)
12 Gary Frederick from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jordan O'Connor from (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jake Newlove from (Region 1)
2 Danny Davies from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
3 Alex Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 0 James Ormrod from (Region 2)
4 Max Nosko from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tom Church from (Region 4)
5 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Harry Irwin from (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Shane March from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Ryan Killian from (Region 3)
2 Luke Godfrey from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Adam Smith from (Region 6)
3 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Elliot Combe from (Region 5)
4 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Scott Davidson from (Region 3)
5 Ben Clark from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
6 Stephen Paul from (Region 4) 3 v 2 John Bowkett from (Retrialists)
7 David Oliveri from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ian Smith from (Region 3)
8 Josh Walker from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
9 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Luke Garman from (Retrialists)
10 Dean Lapham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Andrew Patchett from (Retrialists)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Brandon Manchip from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
2 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Alex Lewis from (Region 4)
3 Tom Church from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie McGauley from (Region 5)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jake Newlove 2 1 3 4 1
2 Danny Davies 2 0 3 6 0
3 James Ormrod 2 2 6 2 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Max Nosko 2 0 4 6 0
2 Harry Irwin 2 1 5 5 1
3 Ryan Killian 2 2 6 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Adam Smith 2 1 5 4 1
2 Craig Rooker 2 1 4 3 1
3 Reece Townsend 2 1 3 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ben Clark 2 1 5 3 1
2 Josh Walker 2 2 6 4 2
3 Dean Lapham 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Stephen Paul 2 0 2 6 0
2 Ian Smith 2 2 6 1 2
3 Pat Cunningham 2 1 3 4 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 James Ormrod from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
2 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Josh Walker from (Region 8)
3 Ian Smith from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tom Church from (Region 4)
4 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Adam Smith from (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialist)
2 Brandon Manchip (Region 3)
3 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
4 Jamie McGauley (Region 5)
5 James Ormrod (Region 2)/td>
6 Josh Walker (Region 8)
7 Tom Church (Region 4)
8 Kane Wilson-Skinner (Region 8)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.