Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2014

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2014
28 February 2014
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2)
2 Julie Fane from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lisa Marie Wray from (Region 1)
3 Michelle Brown from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ali Pincham from (Region 5)
4 SophieGibbs-Nichols from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
5 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7)
6 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Carol Stephens from (Region 6)
7 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Andrea Bennett from (Region 8)
8 Louise Etherington from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
9 Jodie Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Louise Fong from (Region 5)
10 Nicola Comrie from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Elizabeth Mills from (Region 4)
11 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
12 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
13 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
14 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3)
15 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jane Mitchell from (Region 2)
16 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
17 Adrienne Hurst from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tina Allton from (Retrialists)
18 Emma Senior from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3)
19 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
20 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Melanie Holland from (Region 1)
21 Helen Gurd from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5)
22 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Michelle Henshall from (Region 3)
23 Dawn Paylor from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
24 Tina Bennett from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Melanie Fernandez from (Region 8)
25 Shelley Boome from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tracey Carter from (Region 8)
26 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sammi Hogg from (Region 6)
27 Jeanette Baptist from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kate Harrison from (Region 1)
28 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Rachel Wong from (Region 2)
29 Clare McKee from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
30 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn from (Retrialists)
31 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Liz Disney from (Region 4)
32 Kelly Sims from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Wendy Lloyd from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ali Pincham from (Region 5)
2 Julie Fane from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 SophieGibbs-Nichols from (Region 6)
3 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
4 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Louise Etherington from (Region 1)
5 Jodie Allen from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
6 Nicola Comrie from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
7 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jane Mitchell from (Region 2)
8 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
9 Tina Allton from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8)
10 Emma Senior from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6)
11 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
12 Michelle Henshall from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Melanie Fernandez from (Region 8)
13 Tracey Carter from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jeanette Baptist from (Region 8)
14 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6)
15 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liz Disney from (Region 4)
16 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kelly Sims from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Michelle Brown from (Region 8)
18 Lisa Marie Wray from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
19 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Andrea Bennett from (Region 8)
20 Carol Stephens from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
21 Louise Fong from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8)
22 Elizabeth Mills from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
23 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5)
24 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
25 Adrienne Hurst from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
26 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Melanie Holland from (Region 1)
27 Helen Gurd from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dawn Paylor from (Region 1)
28 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tina Bennett from (Region 2)
29 Shelley Boome from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kate Harrison from (Region 1)
30 Sammi Hogg from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Rachel Wong from (Region 2)
31 Clare McKee from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
32 Sharon Lunn from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Wendy Lloyd from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Ali Pincham from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7)
2 SophieGibbs-Nichols from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
3 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jane Mitchell from (Region 2)
4 Nicola Comrie from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3)
5 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
6 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Michelle Henshall from (Region 3)
7 Tracey Carter from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liz Disney from (Region 4)
8 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Andrea Bennett from (Region 8)
2 Lisa Marie Wray from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Carol Stephens from (Region 6)
3 Louise Fong from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5)
4 Elizabeth Mills from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
5 Adrienne Hurst from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dawn Paylor from (Region 1)
6 Melanie Holland from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Tina Bennett from (Region 2)
7 Kate Harrison from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Clare McKee from (Region 7)
8 Sammi Hogg from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Wendy Lloyd from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
2 Julie Fane from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3)
3 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Helen Gurd from (Region 7)
4 Louise Etherington from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4)
5 Jodie Allen from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Shelley Boome from (Region 4)
6 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Rachel Wong from (Region 2)
7 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
8 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Retrialists)
9 Tina Allton from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michelle Brown from (Region 8)
10 Emma Senior from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
11 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
12 Melanie Fernandez from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
13 Jeanette Baptist from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8)
14 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
15 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
16 Kelly Sims from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
2 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3)
3 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Liz Disney from (Region 4)
4 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Ali Pincham from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
2 Jane Mitchell from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn from (Retrialists)
3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
4 Tracey Carter from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Melanie Fernandez from (Region 8)
5 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
6 Helen Gurd from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kelly Sims from (Region 2)
7 Shelley Boome from (Region 4) 1 v 3 SophieGibbs-Nichols from (Region 6)
8 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Nicola Comrie from (Retrialists)
9 Tina Allton from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michelle Henshall from (Region 3)
10 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
11 Jeanette Baptist from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3)
12 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louise Etherington from (Region 1)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Rachel Wong from (Region 2)
2 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
3 Adrienne Hurst from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Emma Senior from (Retrialists)
4 Clare McKee from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
5 Diane Harker from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6)
6 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
7 Jodie Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Carol Stephens from (Region 6)
8 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
9 Michelle Brown from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Tina Bennett from (Region 2)
10 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sammi Hogg from (Region 6)
11 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Julie Fane from (Retrialists)
12 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8)
2 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Liz Disney from (Region 4)
2 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6)
4 Jane Mitchell from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
5 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Melanie Fernandez from (Region 8)
6 Helen Gurd from (Region 7) 0 v 3 SophieGibbs-Nichols from (Region 6)
7 Tina Allton from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Nicola Comrie from (Retrialists)
8 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jeanette Baptist from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Ali Pincham from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
2 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
3 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
4 Shelley Boome from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5)
5 Michelle Henshall from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Retrialists)
6 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
7 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tracey Carter from (Region 8)
8 Emma Senior from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
9 Diane Harker from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
10 Jodie Allen from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kelly Sims from (Region 2)
11 Michelle Brown from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Louise Etherington from (Region 1)
12 Julie Fane from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
2 Liz Disney from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6) 3 v 0 SophieGibbs-Nichols from (Region 6)
4 Nicola Comrie from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
5 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5)
2 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jane Mitchell from (Region 2)
3 Melanie Fernandez from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Emma Senior from (Retrialists)
4 Tina Allton from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kelly Sims from (Region 2)
5 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Julie Fane from (Retrialists)
6 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3)
7 Sharon Lunn from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
8 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Helen Gurd from (Region 7)
9 Diane Harker from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jeanette Baptist from (Region 8)
10 Michelle Brown from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7)
2 Liz Disney from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
2 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Tina Allton from (Retrialists)
3 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
4 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn from (Retrialists)
 

Qualified

1 Kerry Griffiths from (Region 8)
2 Lorraine Fivey from (Region 7)
3 Liz Disney from (Region 4)
4 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
5 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
6 Tina Allton from (Retrialists)
7 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
8 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.