Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2015

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2015
10 - 11 January 2015
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan Crossey from (Region 2)
2 Jack Johnson from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kyle Priest from (Region 8)
3 Will Escott from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Matthew Bartman from (Region 5)
4 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
5 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jordan Lyle Russell from (Region 7)
6 Ruben Mota from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
7 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Justin Field from (Region 6)
8 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
9 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
10 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
11 Connor Farr from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7)
12 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mitch Hooper from (Region 6)
13 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
14 Jack Slater from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Callum Taylor from (Region 3)
15 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
16 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
17 Chad Wiggin from (Region 3) 1 v 3 George Chubb from (Region 6)
18 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Bradley Peach from (Region 3)
19 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
20 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Drake Barker from (Region 8)
21 Jack Moreira from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kai Surtees from (Region 5)
22 Tom Shelton from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Sam Slater from (Region 4)
23 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jake Pass from (Region 7)
24 Owen Rossal from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Taylor Fish from (Region 3)
25 Josh Boon from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6)
26 Jackson Andrews from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jordan McGee from (Region 7)
27 Lowis Hatton from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8)
28 Will Coates from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
29 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 3 v 1 David Thresh from (Region 3)
30 Josh Hatton from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
31 Tom Kemp from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
32 Sam Howard from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Callum Yelland from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matthew Bartman from (Region 5)
2 Kyle Priest from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
3 Jordan Lyle Russell from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Justin Field from (Region 6)
4 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2)
5 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7)
6 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
8 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
9 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Freya Clothier from (Region 6)
10 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Drake Barker from (Region 8)
11 Jack Moreira from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jake Pass from (Region 7)
12 Sam Slater from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Taylor Fish from (Region 3)
13 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8)
14 Jackson Andrews from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
15 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
16 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Callum Yelland from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

1 Jordan Crossey from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Will Escott from (Region 6)
2 Jack Johnson from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
3 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Adam Glover from (Region 8)
4 Ruben Mota from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
5 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Connor Farr from (Region 6)
6 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Mitch Hooper from (Region 6)
7 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
8 Jack Slater from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
9 Chad Wiggin from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
10 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
11 Kai Surtees from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
12 Tom Shelton from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Owen Rossal from (Region 2)
13 Josh Boon from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lowis Hatton from (Region 6)
14 Jordan McGee from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Will Coates from (Region 7)
15 David Thresh from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tom Kemp from (Region 8)
16 Josh Hatton from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Howard from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jordan Lyle Russell from (Region 7)
2 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
3 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
4 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
5 George Chubb from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Moreira from (Region 4)
6 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Taylor Fish from (Region 3)
7 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ross White from (Region 4)
8 Jackson Andrews from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
 

Lost 2

1 Jordan Crossey from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4)
2 Jack Johnson from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ruben Mota from (Region 4)
3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
4 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
5 Chad Wiggin from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kai Surtees from (Region 5)
6 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Owen Rossal from (Region 2)
7 Josh Boon from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tom Kemp from (Region 8)
8 Jordan McGee from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sam Howard from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Matthew Bartman from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
2 Kyle Priest from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
3 Justin Field from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
4 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tom Shelton from (Region 5)
5 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lowis Hatton from (Region 6)
6 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Will Coates from (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 0 v 3 David Thresh from (Region 3)
8 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Josh Hatton from (Region 5)
9 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Will Escott from (Region 6)
10 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
11 Jake Pass from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Adam Glover from (Region 8)
12 Sam Slater from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
13 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Connor Farr from (Region 6)
14 Harry Bruce from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Mitch Hooper from (Region 6)
15 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
16 Callum Yelland from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Slater from (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
2 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
3 Jack Moreira from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8)
4 Taylor Fish from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Jordan Lyle Russell from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
2 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Josh Hatton from (Region 5)
3 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1)
4 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sam Slater from (Region 4)
5 Matthew Bartman from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
6 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jack Slater from (Region 5)
7 Lowis Hatton from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
8 David Thresh from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7)
9 Will Escott from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Drake Barker from (Region 8)
10 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jackson Andrews from (Region 8)
11 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
12 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Jordan Crossey from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Will Coates from (Region 7)
2 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Callum Taylor from (Region 3)
3 Chad Wiggin from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
4 Josh Boon from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
5 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Mitch Hooper from (Region 6)
6 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Callum Yelland from (Region 5)
7 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ruben Mota from (Region 4)
8 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
9 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Owen Rossal from (Region 2)
10 Jake Pass from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sam Howard from (Region 2)
11 Connor Farr from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kyle Priest from (Region 8)
12 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tom Shelton from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jack Moreira from (Region 4)
2 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Taylor Fish from (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8)
2 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2)
3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
4 Josh Hatton from (Region 5) 3 v 1 George Chubb from (Region 6)
5 Harry Bruce from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ross White from (Region 4)
6 Jack Slater from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
7 Will Escott from (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Thresh from (Region 3)
8 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Jordan Lyle Russell from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
2 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
3 Matthew Bartman from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Justin Field from (Region 6)
4 Lowis Hatton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jake Pass from (Region 7)
5 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3)
6 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Callum Stewart from (Region 4)
7 Jordan Crossey from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sam Slater from (Region 4)
8 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7)
9 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jackson Andrews from (Region 8)
10 Ruben Mota from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
11 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Connor Farr from (Region 6)
12 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Jack Moreira from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Taylor Fish from (Region 3)
2 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Josh Hatton from (Region 5)
3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
4 Will Escott from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6)
5 Harry Bruce from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 1 v 3 George Chubb from (Region 6)
2 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
3 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
4 Jackson Andrews from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
5 Jordan Lyle Russell from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
6 Justin Field from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sam Slater from (Region 4)
7 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jack Pass from (Region 7)
8 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jack Slater from (Region 5)
9 David Thresh from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Adam Glover from (Region 8)
10 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3)
2 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jack Moreira from (Region 4)
3 Will Escott from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Drake Barker 2 2 6 2 4
2 David Thresh 2 1 3 4 2
3 Sam Slater 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Nathan Ellis 2 2 6 1 4
2 Josh Hatton 2 0 2 6 0
3 Taylor Fish 2 1 4 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ross White 2 1 5 5 2
2 Aiden Murphy 2 1 4 5 2
3 Jack Slater 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Iszaac Jones 2 1 5 4 2
2 Harry Bruce 2 0 1 6 0
3 Jamie Hawkins 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Louis Kerrigan 2 1 4 3 2
2 Connor Hewson 2 2 6 2 4
3 George Chubb 2 0 1 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jack Slater from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Moreira from (Region 4)
2 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
4 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Will Escott from (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
2 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3)
3 Michael Chippendale from (Region 2)
4 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
5 Jack Moreira from (Region 4)
6 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
7 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
8 Will Escott from (Region 6)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.