Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Champion of Champions - 2012

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Stow G 2 2 0 17 5 4 Aces 2-12 Away Days
Away Days 2 1 0 12 10 2 Stow G 9-5 Aces
Aces 2 0 0 7 21 0 Away Days 0-8 Stow G
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Limetree Mavericks 2 2 0 16 10 4 Fairways 6-8 Midland
Midland 2 1 0 12 14 2 Limetree Mavericks 8-6 Fairways
Fairways 2 0 0 12 16 0 Midland 4-8 Limetree Mavericks
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Midland Railway 2 1 1 15 11 3 The Stripes 7-7 Rileys Chorlton A
Rileys Chorlton A 2 0 1 13 15 1 Midland Railway 8-6 Rileys Chorlton A
The Stripes 2 0 1 12 14 1 The Stripes 5-7 Midland Railway
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Avon Mill XIV 2 1 1 16 8 3 Dunstable S.C. A 5-9 Avon Mill XIV
Dunstable S.C. A 2 1 0 16 12 2 Qube Elite 3-11 Dunstable S.C. A
Qube Elite 2 0 0 6 18 0 Avon Mill XIV 7-3 Qube Elite
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Hendrys 5 Cues 2 1 0 16 12 2 Rileys Lions 8-6 Hendrys 5 Cues
Rileys Lions 2 1 0 14 14 2 The Pool Team 4-10 Hendrys 5 Cues
The Pool Team 2 1 0 12 16 2 Rileys Lions 6-8 The Pool Team
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Players 2 1 0 15 8 2 Expendables 5-9 Players
Expendables 2 1 0 14 14 2 Foresters Arms 5-9 Expendables
Foresters Arms 2 0 0 8 15 0 Players 6-3 Foresters Arms
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Players Baize 2 2 0 19 7 4 Players Baize 11-3 Bellegrove Social
The Robins 2 1 0 16 10 2 The Robins 12-2 Bellegrove Social
Bellegrove Social 2 0 0 5 23 0 Players Baize 8-4 The Robins
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys XXX (Bright) 2 2 0 19 9 4 Rileys XXX (Bright) 9-5 Dream Team
Dream Team 2 1 0 14 14 2 West End 5-9 Dream Team
West End 2 0 0 9 19 0 Rileys XXX (Bright) 10-4 West End
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 2 0 16 11 4 Evolution 6-8 Club 147 A
Tyldesley Cons Club 2 1 0 14 13 2 Tyldesley Cons Club 9-5 Evolution
Evolution 2 0 0 11 17 0 Club 147 A 8-5 Tyldesley Cons Club
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys A (Northn) 2 2 0 22 6 4 Rileys A (Northn) 10-4 Rileys MOX (Bright)
Rileys MOX (Bright) 2 1 0 12 16 2 Legends of Lees 6-8 Rileys MOX (Bright)
Legends of Lees 2 0 0 8 20 0 Rileys A (Northn) 12-2 Legends of Lees
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
R.O.W. Finest 2 1 1 16 10 3 Talbot Lancs 8-6 Lion & Dragon A
Talbot Lancs 2 1 0 13 13 2 R.O.W. Finest 9-5 Lion & Dragon A
Lion & Dragon A 2 0 0 11 17 0 Talbot Lancs 5-7 R.O.W. Finest
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
CSC A 2 1 1 17 11 3 MSC A 5-9 Rileys Cannock
Rileys Cannock 2 1 1 16 12 3 CSC A 10-4 MSC A
MSC A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Rileys Cannock 7-7 CSC A
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Jordans A 2 1 1 18 3 3 Railway Volunteers 6-8 Steelmelters
Steelmelters 2 1 0 8 13 2 Jordans A 11-3 Railway Volunteers
Railway Volunteers 2 0 0 9 19 0 Steelmelters 0-7 Jordans A
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Hatfield Arms 2 1 1 15 13 3 Hatfield Arms 8-6 Rileys A (Oxford)
Rileys A (Oxford) 2 1 0 17 11 2 Sports Bar Dreram 3-11 Rileys A (Oxford)
Sports Bar Dreram 2 0 1 10 18 1 Hatfield Arms 7-7 Sports Bar Dreram
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
The Eagle B 2 1 1 15 10 3 Volunteer B 7-7 Sportsman Cuemakers
Volunteer B 2 0 1 13 15 1 The Eagle B 8-6 Volunteer B
Sportsman Cuemakers 2 0 1 11 14 1 Sportsman Cuemakers 4-7 The Eagle B
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Whitfield WMC A 2 1 0 15 6 2 T.Queen Charlotte 5-9 Whitfield WMC A
T.Queen Charlotte 2 1 0 13 15 2 Tudor Rose 6-8 T.Queen Charlotte
Tudor Rose 2 0 0 7 14 0 Whitfield WMC A 6-1 Tudor Rose
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
PJ's A 2 1 1 18 9 3 The Pebley 7-7 Spot on Badgers
Spot on Badgers 2 0 1 13 14 1 PJ's A 11-3 The Pebley
The Pebley 2 0 1 10 18 1 Spot on Badgers 6-7 PJ's A
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
On the Hill 2 2 0 16 12 4 PSL Silver 8-6 Rocket Robbies
PSL Silver 2 1 0 14 14 2 On the Hill 8-6 Rocket Robbies
Rocket Robbies 2 0 0 12 16 0 PSL Silver 6-8 On the Hill
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Crown Jewels 2 1 1 16 12 3 Rileys A (Notts) 7-7 Crown Jewels
Rileys A (Notts) 2 0 1 10 13 1 Pockets A 5-9 Crown Jewels
Pockets A 2 0 0 11 12 0 Rileys A (Notts) 3-6 Pockets A
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Potters (Nor) 2 1 1 19 8 3 White Hart 2-12 Rileys Potters (Nor)
Fox U 2 1 0 17 10 2 Fox U 11-3 White Hart
White Hart 2 0 0 5 23 0 Rileys Potters (Nor) 7-6 Fox U
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Hawkins Arms 2 2 0 17 11 4 Ashmans Q's 4-10 New Sun
New Sun 2 1 0 16 12 2 Hawkins Arms 9-5 Ashmans Q's
Ashmans Q's 2 0 0 9 19 0 New Sun 6-8 Hawkins Arms
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
The Meltis Club 2 2 0 22 5 4 Barking 8 Ball Zeds 14-0 R.A Team (Wool)
Barking 8 Ball Zeds 2 1 0 19 8 2 The Meltis Club 14-0 R.A Team (Wool)
R.A Team (Wool) 2 0 0 0 28 0 Barking 8 Ball Zeds 5-8 The Meltis Club
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Lake Lothing 2 1 1 19 5 3 Wanderers 6-8 W.Way Muppets
W.Way Muppets 2 1 0 11 13 2 Lake Lothing 12-2 Wanderers
Wanderers 2 0 0 8 20 0 W.Way Muppets 3-7 Lake Lothing
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Poets Corner 2 1 1 15 8 3 Poets Corner 8-6 Drum & Monkey R
Drum & Monkey R 2 1 0 20 8 2 Blue Teets 0-14 Drum & Monkey R
Blue Teets 2 0 0 2 21 0 Poets Corner 7-2 Blue Teets
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Loughton Franchise 1 1 0 8 6 2 Loughton Franchise 8-6 Royal Oak
Royal Oak 2 1 0 16 12 2 Riverside S.C. 4-10 Royal Oak
Riverside S.C. 1 0 0 4 10 0 Loughton Franchise 0-0 Riverside S.C.
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Norman Snooker 2 1 1 16 9 3 Phoenix One 5-9 Norman Snooker
Cueball D 2 1 0 12 13 2 Cueball D 8-6 Phoenix One
Phoenix One 2 0 0 11 17 0 Norman Snooker 7-4 Cueball D
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Rat Pack A 2 2 0 17 11 4 Rat Pack A 9-5 Drum & Monkey
Drum & Monkey 2 1 0 13 15 2 Cabin End 6-8 Drum & Monkey
Cabin End 2 0 0 12 16 0 Rat Pack A 8-6 Cabin End
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Joker A 2 2 0 16 10 4 Joker A 8-6 AMC
Chatham Outsideers 2 1 0 16 10 2 Chatham Outsideers 12-2 AMC
AMC 2 0 0 8 20 0 Joker A 8-4 Chatham Outsideers
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Replay 2 1 1 15 10 3 Bell BAPL 10-4 Drunken Masters
Bell BAPL 2 1 0 13 12 2 Replay 7-7 Drunken Masters
Drunken Masters 2 0 1 11 17 1 Bell BAPL 3-8 Replay
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Z (Brighton) 2 1 0 17 11 2 Snooker Club (Sitt) 10-4 Wancobank Winkers
Wancobank Winkers 2 1 0 14 14 2 Rileys Z (Brighton) 4-10 Wancobank Winkers
Snooker Club (Sitt) 2 1 0 11 17 2 Snooker Club (Sitt) 1-13 Rileys Z (Brighton)
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Minster EWMC 2 1 1 16 10 3 Rocket Ronnies 5-9 Minster EWMC
Rocket Ronnies 2 0 1 12 16 1 Sportsman 7-7 Rocket Ronnies
Sportsman 2 0 1 12 14 1 Minster EWMC 7-5 Sportsman
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Bridge Inn A 2 1 1 15 11 3 Bridge Inn A 7-7 Rileys A (Colchest)
Rileys A (Colchest) 2 0 2 14 14 2 O'Donoghues 7-7 Rileys A (Colchest)
O'Donoghues 2 0 1 11 15 1 Bridge Inn A 8-4 O'Donoghues

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.39 on 10/11/2012 at 19:03

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.