Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague - 2016

Interleague 2016

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1 Round 1 (18)

Corn Exchange101Chelmsford Social Club
Central Cornwall Elite106Gravesham A

Group 1 Round 2 (18)

Chelmsford Social Club210Gravesham A
Corn Exchange104Central Cornwall Elite

Group 1 Round 3 (18)

Central Cornwall Elite109Gravesham A

Group 2 Round 1 (18)

St Helens B310Stoke A
Mickey Flynns104Mermaid A

Group 2 Round 2 (18)

St Helens B710Mermaid A
Stoke A103Mickey Flynns

Group 2 Round 3 (18)

Mickey Flynns104Mermaid A

Group 3 Round 1 (18)

Chesterfield Charity107Stockport B
Battersea B510Lowestoft Town

Group 3 Round 2 (18)

Stockport B102Battersea B
Chesterfield Charity109Lowestoft Town

Group 3 Round 3 (18)

Lowestoft Town610Stockport B

Group 4 Round 1 (18)

Whitecliffs Dover A510Wigan A
Diss Cue Club710Exeter A

Group 4 Round 2 (18)

Whitecliffs Dover A810Diss Cue Club
Wigan A108Exeter A

Group 4 Round 3 (18)

Exeter A710Diss Cue Club

Group 5 Round 1 (18)

Sun Valley100Brighton B
Colchester710Southport A

Group 5 Round 2 (18)

Brighton B410Colchester
Sun Valley103Southport A

Group 5 Round 3 (18)

Southport A710Colchester

Group 6 Round 1 (18)

Moor Pool & Snooker107Harlow
Taunton Allstars710S.L.K.P.A. 2

Group 6 Round 2 (18)

Harlow910Taunton Allstars
Moor Pool & Snooker310S.L.K.P.A. 2

Group 6 Round 3 (18)

Moor Pool & Snooker100Taunton Allstars

Group 7 Round 1 (18)

Guns And Primroses310Crawley A
Wolverhampton Wed105Norwich A

Group 7 Round 2 (18)

Guns And Primroses210Norwich A
Crawley A810Wolverhampton Wed

Group 7 Round 3 (18)

Crawley A610Norwich A

Group 8 Round 1 (18)

Spencers Bar810City Of Leicester
Mid Sussex A710Sandwell Sundays

Group 8 Round 2 (18)

Spencers Bar108Mid Sussex A
City Of Leicester910Sandwell Sundays

Group 8 Round 3 (18)

City Of Leicester510Spencers Bar

Group 9 Round 1 (18)

Alan Davis108St Helens A
Dsc Bullets910Rochester

Group 9 Round 2 (18)

St Helens A103Dsc Bullets
Alan Davis109Rochester

Group 9 Round 3 (18)

Rochester107St Helens A

Group 10 Round 1 (18)

Bedford Bandits410Hammersmith A
Mk Ballbags103C.L.H.P.L. B

Group 10 Round 2 (18)

Bedford Bandits104C.L.H.P.L. B
Hammersmith A210Mk Ballbags

Group 10 Round 3 (18)

Hammersmith A108Bedford Bandits

Group 11 Round 1 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge B010Peterborough A
Clarendon Select810Southport B

Group 11 Round 2 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge B410Clarendon Select
Peterborough A104Southport B

Group 11 Round 3 (18)

Southport B108Clarendon Select

Group 12 Round 1 (18)

N.O.P.L.107Reigate A
Peterborough Court105Shrewsbury Pl

Group 12 Round 2 (18)

Reigate A104Shrewsbury Pl
N.O.P.L.106Peterborough Court

Group 12 Round 3 (18)

Peterborough Court107Reigate A

Group 13 Round 1 (18)

Macclesfield910Hayes & Uxbridge A
Tt Players103The Club

Group 13 Round 2 (18)

Macclesfield610The Club
Hayes & Uxbridge A310Tt Players

Group 13 Round 3 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge A910The Club

Group 14 Round 1 (18)

Clacton710Keighley A
Cannock Chase310Brighton X

Group 14 Round 2 (18)

Clacton510Cannock Chase
Keighley A210Brighton X

Group 14 Round 3 (18)

Keighley A510Cannock Chase

Group 15 Round 1 (18)

Horsham310Oldham
Braintree910Gwynnes I-Boys

Group 15 Round 2 (18)

Horsham910Braintree
Oldham810Gwynnes I-Boys

Group 15 Round 3 (18)

Oldham106Braintree

Group 16 Round 1 (18)

Leek A610Workington
Mercury Saints100London Leopards

Group 16 Round 2 (18)

Leek A100London Leopards
Workington104Mercury Saints

Group 16 Round 3 (18)

Mercury Saints710Leek A

Group 17 Round 1 (18)

Barnsley Monday910Cambridge
Penrith310Frames Reigate

Group 17 Round 2 (18)

Barnsley Monday310Penrith
Cambridge510Frames Reigate

Group 17 Round 3 (18)

Cambridge104Penrith

Group 18 Round 1 (18)

Bishops Stortford410S.L.K.P.A.
Woodford Wanderers109East Leeds

Group 18 Round 2 (18)

Bishops Stortford610East Leeds
S.L.K.P.A.510Woodford Wanderers

Group 18 Round 3 (18)

S.L.K.P.A.105East Leeds

Group 19 Round 1 (18)

New Barnet A810Kiddy Cue & Brew
London City510Kendal A

Group 19 Round 2 (18)

New Barnet A410London City
Kiddy Cue & Brew910Kendal A

Group 19 Round 3 (18)

Kiddy Cue & Brew108London City

Group 20 Round 1 (18)

Crawley B210Rugby Z
Leicester Lions610Barnstaple A

Group 20 Round 2 (18)

Crawley B810Leicester Lions
Rugby Z103Barnstaple A

Group 20 Round 3 (18)

Barnstaple A104Leicester Lions

Group 21 Round 1 (18)

Leicester Pow107Croydon A
Bicester107Mr Pools

Group 21 Round 2 (18)

Croydon A106Mr Pools
Leicester Pow510Bicester

Group 21 Round 3 (18)

Leicester Pow105Croydon A

Group 22 Round 1 (18)

Medway C910Normans Select
Stoke B108Long Eaton

Group 22 Round 2 (18)

Medway C410Long Eaton
Normans Select310Stoke B

Group 22 Round 3 (18)

Normans Select710Long Eaton

Group 23 Round 1 (18)

Blackwater Bumbles106Atherton B
The Lost Cats Mistfits410Dawley A

Group 23 Round 2 (18)

Atherton B109The Lost Cats Mistfits
Blackwater Bumbles610Dawley A

Group 23 Round 3 (18)

Blackwater Bumbles410Atherton B

Group 24 Round 1 (18)

Bury104Battersea A
Witney010Dinnington

Group 24 Round 2 (18)

Battersea A103Witney
Bury105Dinnington

Group 24 Round 3 (18)

Dinnington510Battersea A

Group 25 Round 1 (18)

Blackwater Legion105Flitwick 45ers
Leeds105Gwynnes Bh'S

Group 25 Round 2 (18)

Flitwick 45ers910Gwynnes Bh'S
Blackwater Legion103Leeds

Group 25 Round 3 (18)

Leeds108Gwynnes Bh'S

Group 26 Round 1 (18)

Gainsborough710Romney Marsh A
Stowmarket103Spen Valley

Group 26 Round 2 (18)

Gainsborough103Spen Valley
Romney Marsh A910Stowmarket

Group 26 Round 3 (18)

Romney Marsh A610Gainsborough

Group 27 Round 1 (18)

Ashbourne410Chelmsford A
Tamworth A107Mid-Sussex B

Group 27 Round 2 (18)

Ashbourne610Mid-Sussex B
Chelmsford A610Tamworth A

Group 27 Round 3 (18)

Chelmsford A104Mid-Sussex B

Group 28 Round 1 (18)

Blackburn B&dpl105Taunton Somerset Inn
Chesterfield Charity B109New Milton

Group 28 Round 2 (18)

Taunton Somerset Inn102New Milton
Blackburn B&dpl102Chesterfield Charity B

Group 28 Round 3 (18)

Chesterfield Charity B810Taunton Somerset Inn

Group 29 Round 1 (18)

Ipswich Boom Boys510Brighton A
Solway West310Coventry 1

Group 29 Round 2 (18)

Ipswich Boom Boys710Solway West
Brighton A910Coventry 1

Group 29 Round 3 (18)

Brighton A810Solway West

Group 30 Round 1 (18)

Godalming A103Central Cars
Nottingham A108St Neots

Group 30 Round 2 (18)

Central Cars810St Neots
Godalming A910Nottingham A

Group 30 Round 3 (18)

Godalming A104St Neots

Group 31 Round 1 (18)

Preston102Dawley B
Sittingbourne310Ipswich A

Group 31 Round 2 (18)

Dawley B510Sittingbourne
Preston110Ipswich A

Group 31 Round 3 (18)

Preston810Sittingbourne

Group 32 Round 1 (18)

Sawley810Norwich Jesters
Littlehampton A108Ncple Coopers C

Group 32 Round 2 (18)

Sawley810Ncple Coopers C
Norwich Jesters104Littlehampton A

Group 32 Round 3 (18)

Littlehampton A103Ncple Coopers C

Last 64 (18)

Tt Players102Norwich A
Alan Davis710Mickey Flynns
Workington103Spencers Bar
Mk Ballbags106Central Cornwall Elite
Peterborough A101Stockport B
N.O.P.L.1011Colchester
Gwynnes I-Boys106Diss Cue Club
Brighton X105Moor Pool & Snooker
S.L.K.P.A. 2108Leek A
Chesterfield Charity810Hammersmith A
Sun Valley105The Club
Sandwell Sundays103Oldham
Stoke A105Peterborough Court
Wigan A108Southport B
Wolverhampton Wed810Cannock Chase
Corn Exchange410Rochester
Ipswich A105Leicester Pow
Norwich Jesters610Long Eaton
Blackwater Legion105Cambridge
Tamworth A1011S.L.K.P.A.
Coventry 1106Battersea A
Stowmarket105Kiddy Cue & Brew
Nottingham A102Atherton B
Blackburn B&dpl102Barnstaple A
Woodford Wanderers100Leeds
Rugby Z810Godalming A
Kendal A310Taunton Somerset Inn
Stoke B106Solway West
Frames Reigate107Gainsborough
Dawley A610Sittingbourne
Bicester105Chelmsford A
Bury410Littlehampton A

Last 32 (18)

Sun 17th April 9am

Tt Players104Mickey Flynns
Workington710Mk Ballbags
Peterborough A710Colchester
Gwynnes I-Boys510Brighton X
S.L.K.P.A. 2510Hammersmith A
Sun Valley105Sandwell Sundays
Stoke A310Wigan A
Cannock Chase106Rochester
Ipswich A103Long Eaton
Blackwater Legion710S.L.K.P.A.
Coventry 1101Stowmarket
Nottingham A103Blackburn B&dpl
Woodford Wanderers107Godalming A
Taunton Somerset Inn104Stoke B
Frames Reigate105Sittingbourne
Bicester106Littlehampton A

Last 16 (18)

Tt Players106Mk Ballbags
Colchester102Brighton X
Hammersmith A610Sun Valley
Wigan A710Cannock Chase
Ipswich A102S.L.K.P.A.
Coventry 1310Nottingham A
Woodford Wanderers104Taunton Somerset Inn
Frames Reigate102Bicester

Quarter Final (18)

Tt Players107Colchester
Sun Valley1110Cannock Chase
Ipswich A107Nottingham A
Woodford Wanderers310Frames Reigate

Semi Final (18)

Tt Players810Sun Valley
Ipswich A610Frames Reigate

Final (18)

Sun Valley710Frames Reigate

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.6.3 on 17/4/2016 at 15:37

 

Pictures

Image 1
Winners - Frames Reigate, Surrey
 
Image 2
Runners Up - Sun Valley, Notts

 
Image 3
Semi Finalists - TT Players, Staffs
 
Image 4
Semi Finalists - Ipswich A, Suffolk
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.