Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague - 2017

Interleague 2017

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1 Round 1 (18)

Adspl Sidewalks310Bedford Bandits
Ashfield810Bar 8

Group 1 Round 2 (18)

Adspl Sidewalks310Ashfield
Bedford Bandits109Bar 8

Group 1 Round 3 (18)

Bar 8910Ashfield

Group 2 Round 1 (18)

Stoke A109Sawley
Mid Sussex A910Ipswich A

Group 2 Round 2 (18)

Sawley109Mid Sussex A
Stoke A510Ipswich A

Group 2 Round 3 (18)

Stoke A101Sawley

Group 3 Round 1 (18)

Chelmsford A106Radstock
Nottingham A104Hammersmith A

Group 3 Round 2 (18)

Radstock105Hammersmith A
Chelmsford A510Nottingham A

Group 3 Round 3 (18)

Chelmsford A810Radstock

Group 4 Round 1 (18)

Notts & District A104Flitwick Foxes
Worthing102Witney

Group 4 Round 2 (18)

Flitwick Foxes510Witney
Notts & District A310Worthing

Group 4 Round 3 (18)

Notts & District A107Witney

Group 5 Round 1 (18)

Littlehampton Select610Gwynnes Bh'S
Manningtree810Leek A

Group 5 Round 2 (18)

Littlehampton Select106Manningtree
Gwynnes Bh'S104Leek A

Group 5 Round 3 (18)

Leek A710Littlehampton Select

Group 6 Round 1 (18)

Central Cars510Walkley
Croydon A108Ipswich Boom Boyz

Group 6 Round 2 (18)

Central Cars810Ipswich Boom Boyz
Walkley109Croydon A

Group 6 Round 3 (18)

Croydon A106Ipswich Boom Boyz

Group 7 Round 1 (18)

Frank Smith Terrace104Gainsborough
Clacton610Workington Jj'S

Group 7 Round 2 (18)

Gainsborough310Clacton
Frank Smith Terrace210Workington Jj'S

Group 7 Round 3 (18)

Frank Smith Terrace310Clacton

Group 8 Round 1 (18)

Macclesfield104Crawley B
Stone League610The Club

Group 8 Round 2 (18)

Crawley B810Stone League
Macclesfield108The Club

Group 8 Round 3 (18)

The Club910Stone League

Group 9 Round 1 (18)

Gosport910Stockport B
Nuneaton Nomads910Mickey Flynns

Group 9 Round 2 (18)

Gosport109Nuneaton Nomads
Stockport B510Mickey Flynns

Group 9 Round 3 (18)

Stockport B108Gosport

Group 10 Round 1 (18)

Maidstone A103Stapleford
Great Yarmouth A108Coventry 1

Group 10 Round 2 (18)

Stapleford510Coventry 1
Maidstone A610Great Yarmouth A

Group 10 Round 3 (18)

Maidstone A410Coventry 1

Group 11 Round 1 (18)

Chalks A Good Game410Romney Marsh A
Woodford Wanderers106Dawley A

Group 11 Round 2 (18)

Chalks A Good Game310Dawley A
Romney Marsh A910Woodford Wanderers

Group 11 Round 3 (18)

Romney Marsh A105Dawley A

Group 12 Round 1 (18)

Brighton X105Wigan B
Taunton Somerset Inn106Mercury Machines

Group 12 Round 2 (18)

Wigan B103Mercury Machines
Brighton X106Taunton Somerset Inn

Group 12 Round 3 (18)

Taunton Somerset Inn107Wigan B

Group 13 Round 1 (18)

Solway West B510Battersea A
St Neots910Sandwell Sundays

Group 13 Round 2 (18)

Solway West B910St Neots
Battersea A310Sandwell Sundays

Group 13 Round 3 (18)

Battersea A104St Neots

Group 14 Round 1 (18)

Gravesham C410Cannock Chase
Nuneaton Town210Colchester

Group 14 Round 2 (18)

Gravesham C310Nuneaton Town
Cannock Chase410Colchester

Group 14 Round 3 (18)

Cannock Chase104Nuneaton Town

Group 15 Round 1 (18)

Blackburn Cabin Crew106Cambridge
Mail - Cart Crusaders510Rochester

Group 15 Round 2 (18)

Cambridge108Mail - Cart Crusaders
Blackburn Cabin Crew510Rochester

Group 15 Round 3 (18)

Blackburn Cabin Crew103Cambridge

Group 16 Round 1 (18)

St Helens B410Norwich A
Rileys Coventry810Mermaid A

Group 16 Round 2 (18)

St Helens B410Rileys Coventry
Norwich A108Mermaid A

Group 16 Round 3 (18)

Mermaid A106Rileys Coventry

Group 17 Round 1 (18)

Brighton A107Kendal B
Lowestoft A810Shrewsbury Pl

Group 17 Round 2 (18)

Kendal B104Lowestoft A
Brighton A106Shrewsbury Pl

Group 17 Round 3 (18)

Shrewsbury Pl710Kendal B

Group 18 Round 1 (18)

TT Players105Ncple Coopers C
Great Yarmouth B210Andover

Group 18 Round 2 (18)

Ncple Coopers C108Great Yarmouth B
TT Players105Andover

Group 18 Round 3 (18)

Andover108Ncple Coopers C

Group 19 Round 1 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge B210Sun Valley

Group 19 Round 2 (18)

Peterborough 'B'010Sun Valley

Group 19 Round 3 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge B108Peterborough 'B'

Group 20 Round 1 (18)

Keighley A108Clacton B
Stoke Ob910Gravesham B

Group 20 Round 2 (18)

Clacton B710Stoke Ob
Keighley A101Gravesham B

Group 20 Round 3 (18)

Gravesham B410Stoke Ob

Group 21 Round 1 (18)

Darlaston Invitational810Battersea B
Dinnington104Saint Albans

Group 21 Round 2 (18)

Darlaston Invitational105Saint Albans
Battersea B310Dinnington

Group 21 Round 3 (18)

Battersea B107Darlaston Invitational

Group 22 Round 1 (18)

Guildford105Mercury Saints
Wolverhampton Wednesdays710Long Eaton

Group 22 Round 2 (18)

Mercury Saints110Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Guildford910Long Eaton

Group 22 Round 3 (18)

Guildford110Wolverhampton Wednesdays

Group 23 Round 1 (18)

City Of Leicester106New Milton A
Haverhill110Nclpe 'A' Mecca

Group 23 Round 2 (18)

New Milton A105Haverhill
City Of Leicester109Nclpe 'A' Mecca

Group 23 Round 3 (18)

Nclpe 'A' Mecca107New Milton A

Group 24 Round 1 (18)

Frames Reigate101Atherton
Central Cornwall Elite510Stowmarket

Group 24 Round 2 (18)

Atherton410Central Cornwall Elite
Frames Reigate106Stowmarket

Group 24 Round 3 (18)

Stowmarket910Central Cornwall Elite

Group 25 Round 1 (18)

Stockport Aces108S.L.K.P.A.
Dsc Elite105Bicester

Group 25 Round 2 (18)

S.L.K.P.A.910Bicester
Stockport Aces106Dsc Elite

Group 25 Round 3 (18)

Dsc Elite109Bicester

Group 26 Round 1 (18)

Croydon B610Peterborough Court
Corn Exchange107Bradford Bulls Head

Group 26 Round 2 (18)

Croydon B610Bradford Bulls Head
Peterborough Court910Corn Exchange

Group 26 Round 3 (18)

Peterborough Court102Bradford Bulls Head

Group 27 Round 1 (18)

N.E.Norfolk710Lennon'S
Lancaster A106Blackwater Sidewalks

Group 27 Round 2 (18)

N.E.Norfolk910Blackwater Sidewalks
Lennon'S510Lancaster A

Group 27 Round 3 (18)

Lennon'S710Blackwater Sidewalks

Group 28 Round 1 (18)

New Barnet Bullets510Waterloo
Chesterfield Charity710Wigan A

Group 28 Round 2 (18)

New Barnet Bullets810Chesterfield Charity
Waterloo108Wigan A

Group 28 Round 3 (18)

Wigan A102Chesterfield Charity

Group 29 Round 1 (18)

Flitwick 45ers108Kendal A

Group 29 Round 2 (18)

Gravesham A105Flitwick 45ers

Group 29 Round 3 (18)

Kendal A105Gravesham A

Group 30 Round 1 (18)

Peterborough 'A'104London City

Group 30 Round 2 (18)

Triangle Elite310Peterborough 'A'

Group 30 Round 3 (18)

London City210Triangle Elite

Group 31 Round 1 (18)

Whitecliffs Dover105Leicester & District A

Group 31 Round 2 (18)

Lowestoft Town109Whitecliffs Dover

Group 31 Round 3 (18)

Leicester & District A210Lowestoft Town

Group 32 Round 1 (18)

S.L.K.P.A. 2102Ashbourne

Group 32 Round 2 (18)

Harlow106S.L.K.P.A. 2

Group 32 Round 3 (18)

Ashbourne49Harlow

Last 64 (18)

Sandwell Sundays1110Clacton
Mickey Flynns1110Stoke A
Norwich A104Stone League
Great Yarmouth A101Ashfield
Woodford Wanderers103Radstock
Brighton X101Littlehampton Select
Rochester105Notts & District A
Colchester106Croydon A
Walkley410Mermaid A
Nottingham A810Coventry 1
Gwynnes Bh'S710Battersea A
Macclesfield810Blackburn Cabin Crew
Ipswich A710Taunton Somerset Inn
Worthing210Romney Marsh A
Workington Jj'S610Cannock Chase
Bedford Bandits810Stockport B
Kendal A107Battersea B
Peterborough 'A'105Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Stockport Aces810Kendal B
Lancaster A510Andover
Harlow108Central Cornwall Elite
Corn Exchange101Hayes & Uxbridge B
Lowestoft Town810Nclpe 'A' Mecca
Waterloo106Stoke Ob
TT Players102Dsc Elite
Keighley A106Gravesham A
Sun Valley510Wigan A
Long Eaton911Triangle Elite
Brighton A104Peterborough Court
City Of Leicester105Whitecliffs Dover
Dinnington101Blackwater Sidewalks
Frames Reigate103S.L.K.P.A. 2

Last 32 (18)

Sun 2nd April 9am

Sandwell Sundays210Mickey Flynns
Norwich A119Great Yarmouth A
Woodford Wanderers104Brighton X
Rochester810Colchester
Mermaid A106Coventry 1
Battersea A510Blackburn Cabin Crew
Taunton Somerset Inn105Romney Marsh A
Cannock Chase107Stockport B
Kendal A510Peterborough 'A'
Kendal B610Andover
Harlow105Corn Exchange
Nclpe 'A' Mecca108Waterloo
TT Players107Keighley A
Wigan A103Triangle Elite
Brighton A105City Of Leicester
Dinnington106Frames Reigate

Last 16 (18)

Mickey Flynns105Norwich A
Woodford Wanderers210Colchester
Mermaid A108Blackburn Cabin Crew
Taunton Somerset Inn103Cannock Chase
Peterborough 'A'610Andover
Harlow410Nclpe 'A' Mecca
TT Players107Wigan A
Brighton A810Dinnington

Quarter Final (18)

Mickey Flynns105Colchester
Mermaid A105Taunton Somerset Inn
Andover105Nclpe 'A' Mecca
TT Players107Dinnington

Semi Final (18)

Mickey Flynns101Mermaid A
Andover105TT Players

Final (18)

Mickey Flynns105Andover

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.7.4 on 2/4/2017 at 15:29

 

Pictures

Image 1
Winners - Mickey Flynns, Cambridgeshire
 
Image 2
Runners Up - Andover, Hampshire

 
Image 3
Semi Finalists - Trent Trophy Players, Staffordshire
 
Image 4
Semi Finalists - Mermaid A, Portsmouth
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.