Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague KO - 2017

Interleague KO Cup 2017

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1 Round 1 (18)

Sat 7th October 9am

Cambridge--Accrington Pals
Bognor--Bicester B

Group 1 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 1 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 2 Round 1 (18)

Adspl Sovereign A--Alsager
Ashbourne--Chelmsford A

Group 2 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 2 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 3 Round 1 (18)

Clacton B--Brighton X
Atherton--Bromsgrove Lions

Group 3 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 3 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 4 Round 1 (18)

Battersea A--Bedford Bandits
Savs Arena--Workington JJ's

Group 4 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 4 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 5 Round 1 (18)

Walsall Pools Federation--Normans Elite
Croydon B--Braintree

Group 5 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 5 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 6 Round 1 (18)

Gosport (ssc)--Mercury Saints
Kiddy Cue & Brew--Bradford Bulls Head

Group 6 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 6 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 7 Round 1 (18)

Southport Smokin Aces--Finedon F*okers
Flitwick Foxes--Gravesham A

Group 7 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 7 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 8 Round 1 (18)

Saint Albans--Waterloo
Wolverhampton Wednesdays--Sun Valley

Group 8 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 8 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 9 Round 1 (18)

S.L.K.P.A. 2--Cambridge Snooker Centre
Tt Players--Lancaster A

Group 9 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 9 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 10 Round 1 (18)

Sandwell Sundays--Whitecliffs Dover
St Neots 'A'--Newquay

Group 10 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 10 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 11 Round 1 (18)

Mail - Cart Crusaders--Cannock Chase
Rileys Coventry--S.L.K.P.A. 3

Group 11 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 11 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 12 Round 1 (18)

Gravesham C--St Neots 'B'
Leek B--Swinton Wmc

Group 12 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 12 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 13 Round 1 (18)

Pardy'S Combined Xi--Bar 8
Battersea B--Norwich A

Group 13 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 13 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 14 Round 1 (18)

Waterloo 2--Peterborough Court
147 A Leicester--Frames Reigate

Group 14 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 14 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 15 Round 1 (18)

Ncple Coopers C--Clacton A
Medway A--Dawley B

Group 15 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 15 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 16 Round 1 (18)

Harlow B--The Club
Coventry 1--Hove A

Group 16 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 16 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 17 Round 1 (18)

Leek A--Hayes & Uxbridge A
Peterborough 'A'--Dinnington

Group 17 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 17 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 18 Round 1 (18)

City Of Leicester--N.O.P.L.
Guildford--Mr Pools

Group 18 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 18 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 19 Round 1 (18)

Braintree Legends--Kettering Town
Kirkburton--Horsham A

Group 19 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 19 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 20 Round 1 (18)

Nclpe 'A' Mecca--Adspl Sovereign B
Lowestoft Town--Nottingham A

Group 20 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 20 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 21 Round 1 (18)

Leicester Lions--Leeds Premier
Reigate A--Stowmarket

Group 21 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 21 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 22 Round 1 (18)

Romney Marsh B--Colchester
Black Country Mondays--St Helens B

Group 22 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 22 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 23 Round 1 (18)

Preston--S.L.K.P.A.
Mercury Machines--Sawley

Group 23 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 23 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 24 Round 1 (18)

Manningtree--Ashfield Lions
Central Cornwall Elite--London City

Group 24 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 24 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 25 Round 1 (18)

Sat 7th October 10:30am

Hammersmith A--Chalk N Bull
Macclesfield A--Corn Exchange

Group 25 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 25 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 26 Round 1 (18)

Darlaston Invitational--St Helens A
Romney Marsh A--Ipswich Boom Boyz

Group 26 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 26 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 27 Round 1 (18)

Blackwater Sidewalks--Haverhill
Rugby Z--Long Eaton

Group 27 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 27 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 28 Round 1 (18)

Barratts--Mickey Flynns
Chesterfield Charity--Maidenhead A

Group 28 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 28 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 29 Round 1 (18)

Dawley A--Flitwick 45ers
Gravesham B--Witney

Group 29 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 29 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 30 Round 1 (18)

Leicester & District A--Gosport (gpa)
Nuneaton Newdigate--Rochester

Group 30 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 30 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 31 Round 1 (18)

Bicester--Central Cars
Frank Smith Terrace--Harlow A

Group 31 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 31 Round 3 (18)

--

Group 32 Round 1 (18)

Chelmsford B--Brighton A
Milnsbridge Liberal Club--Andover

Group 32 Round 2 (18)

--
--

Group 32 Round 3 (18)

--

Last 64 (18)

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Last 32 (18)

Sun 8th October 9am

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Last 16 (18)

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarter Final (18)

--
--
--
--

Semi Final (18)

--
--

Final (18)

--

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.7.7 on 8/9/2017 at 21:04

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.