EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2011

 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21's Trials 2011
6 May 2011

Round 1

1 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 3 v 2 DANIEL BURGESS (Region 2)
2 JAMIE McGAULEY (Retrialists) 3 v 2 ANDY TOBIN (Region 1)
3 CRAIG CHIDDY (Region 6) 3 v 1 DAVID OLIVERI (Region 5)
4 ANDREW STIMSON (Region 7) 0 v 3 PAUL ARNETT (Region 4)
5 ALEX LEWIS (Region 4) 3 v 2 GARRY RAYMENT (Region 7)
6 LUKE BARNES (Region 5) 3 v 2 JAMES HURST (Region 6)
7 DAN HARRIS (Region 1) 3 v 0 HARRY IRWIN (Retrialists)
8 JAMES ORMROD (Region 2) 0 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND (Region 3)
9 RYAN KILLIAN (Region 3) 3 v 1 WILLIAM OSBOURNE (Region 5)
10 JOE PRINCE (Region 7) 3 v 2 STEPHEN PAUL (Region 4)
11 DEAN LAPHAM (Region 6) 3 v 1 GAVIN WEBB (Region 7)
12 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
13 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
14 STEVE MARTIN (Region 5) 3 v 0 KYE OVERTON (Region 3)
15 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1) 3 v 1 NATHAN VAS (Region 2)
16 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2) 3 v 1 CALEM THOMPSON (Region 1)
17 DANIEL MOORE (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
18 JOSH GUY (Retrialists) 1 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3)
19 SCOTT CARPENTER (Region 6) 3 v 0 MARTIN FLANNERY (Region 2)
20 DAN BOOKER (Region 7) 2 v 3 STUART SMITH (Region 1)
21 SCOTT ANDERSON (Region 4) 3 v 0 LEWIS CALCUTT (Region 5)
22 ELLIOTT GUY (Region 5) 0 v 3 AARON HUNTER (Region 4)
23 SIMON REEKIE (Region 1) 1 v 3 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7)
24 JAMIE RIDSDALE (Region 2) 0 v 3 TOM LUCAS (Region 6)
25 IAN SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 0 AIDEN HODGE (Region 6)
26 JOHN EGAN (Retrialists) 1 v 3 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7)
27 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6) 1 v 3 JAKE NEWLOVE (Region 1)
28 CHRIS DOLDING (Region 7) 2 v 3 JAKE SIM (Region 2)
29 SAM BOOME (Region 4) 1 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3)
30 RICHARD JOHNSON (Region 5) 2 v 3 DANIEL DAVIES (Retrialists)
31 PETER WOODS (Region 1) 1 v 3 LEE FULLER (Region 4)
32 SAM REYNOLDS (Region 2) 3 v 0 KIERAN SCOLLAN (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 3 v 2 CRAIG CHIDDY (Region 6)
2 JAMIE McGAULEY (Retrialists) 3 v 2 PAUL ARNETT (Region 4)
3 ALEX LEWIS (Region 4) 0 v 3 DAN HARRIS (Region 1)
4 LUKE BARNES (Region 5) 1 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND (Region 3)
5 RYAN KILLIAN (Region 3) 3 v 2 DEAN LAPHAM (Region 6)
6 JOE PRINCE (Region 7) 3 v 1 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7)
7 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4) 0 v 3 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1)
8 STEVE MARTIN (Region 5) 0 v 3 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2)
9 DANIEL MOORE (Region 3) 1 v 3 SCOTT CARPENTER (Region 6)
10 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3) 3 v 0 STUART SMITH (Region 1)
11 SCOTT ANDERSON (Region 4) 3 v 1 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7)
12 AARON HUNTER (Region 4) 2 v 3 TOM LUCAS (Region 6)
13 IAN SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 2 JAKE NEWLOVE (Region 1)
14 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7) 3 v 0 JAKE SIM (Region 2)
15 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3) 2 v 3 LEE FULLER (Region 4)
16 DANIEL DAVIES (Retrialists) 0 v 2 SAM REYNOLDS (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 DANIEL BURGESS (Region 2) 3 v 0 DAVID OLIVERI (Region 5)
18 ANDY TOBIN (Region 1) 3 v 0 ANDREW STIMSON (Region 7)
19 GARRY RAYMENT (Region 7) 3 v 1 HARRY IRWIN (Retrialists)
20 JAMES HURST (Region 6) 3 v 2 JAMES ORMROD (Region 2)
21 WILLIAM OSBOURNE (Region 5) 0 v 3 GAVIN WEBB (Region 7)
22 STEPHEN PAUL (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
23 0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 NATHAN VAS (Region 2)
24 KYE OVERTON (Region 3) 0 v 3 CALEM THOMPSON (Region 1)
25 0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MARTIN FLANNERY (Region 2)
26 JOSH GUY (Retrialists) 1 v 3 DAN BOOKER (Region 7)
27 LEWIS CALCUTT (Region 5) 0 v 3 SIMON REEKIE (Region 1)
28 ELLIOTT GUY (Region 5) 3 v 0 JAMIE RIDSDALE (Region 2)
29 AIDEN HODGE (Region 6) 0 v 3 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6)
30 JOHN EGAN (Retrialists) 2 v 3 CHRIS DOLDING (Region 7)
31 SAM BOOME (Region 4) 0 v 3 PETER WOODS (Region 1)
32 RICHARD JOHNSON (Region 5) 3 v 0 KIERAN SCOLLAN (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 2 v 3 DAN HARRIS (Region 1)
2 JAMIE McGAULEY (Retrialists) 2 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND (Region 3)
3 RYAN KILLIAN (Region 3) 3 v 2 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1)
4 JOE PRINCE (Region 7) 3 v 0 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2)
5 SCOTT CARPENTER (Region 6) 2 v 3 SCOTT ANDERSON (Region 4)
6 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3) 3 v 0 TOM LUCAS (Region 6)
7 IAN SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 2 LEE FULLER (Region 4)
8 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7) 3 v 0 SAM REYNOLDS (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 DAVID OLIVERI (Region 5) 0 v 3 HARRY IRWIN (Retrialists)
2 ANDREW STIMSON (Region 7) 0 v 3 JAMES ORMROD (Region 2)
3 WILLIAM OSBOURNE (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
4 0 (Region 6) 0 v 3 KYE OVERTON (Region 3)
5 0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 LEWIS CALCUTT (Region 5)
6 JOSH GUY (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JAMIE RIDSDALE (Region 2)
7 AIDEN HODGE (Region 6) 0 v 3 SAM BOOME (Region 4)
8 JOHN EGAN (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KIERAN SCOLLAN (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 CRAIG CHIDDY (Region 6) 3 v 0 MARTIN FLANNERY (Region 2)
2 PAUL ARNETT (Region 4) 1 v 3 DAN BOOKER (Region 7)
3 ALEX LEWIS (Region 4) 3 v 1 SIMON REEKIE (Region 1)
4 LUKE BARNES (Region 5) 3 v 0 ELLIOTT GUY (Region 5)
5 DEAN LAPHAM (Region 6) 3 v 1 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6)
6 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7) 3 v 1 CHRIS DOLDING (Region 7)
7 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4) 2 v 3 PETER WOODS (Region 1)
8 STEVE MARTIN (Region 5) 1 v 3 RICHARD JOHNSON (Region 5)
9 DANIEL MOORE (Region 3) 3 v 0 DANIEL BURGESS (Region 2)
10 STUART SMITH (Region 1) 3 v 1 ANDY TOBIN (Region 1)
11 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7) 3 v 1 GARRY RAYMENT (Region 7)
12 AARON HUNTER (Region 4) 3 v 2 JAMES HURST (Region 6)
13 JAKE NEWLOVE (Region 1) 1 v 3 GAVIN WEBB (Region 7)
14 JAKE SIM (Region 2) 0 v 3 STEPHEN PAUL (Region 4)
15 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3) 3 v 2 NATHAN VAS (Region 2)
16 DANIEL DAVIES (Retrialists) 3 v 0 CALEM THOMPSON (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 DAN HARRIS (Region 1) 3 v 1 RYAN KILLIAN (Region 3)
2 REECE TOWNSEND (Region 3) 0 v 3 JOE PRINCE (Region 7)
3 SCOTT ANDERSON (Region 4) 3 v 0 IAN SMITH (Region 3)
4 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3) 3 v 2 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 3 v 2 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7)
2 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1) 3 v 1 RICHARD JOHNSON (Region 5)
3 SCOTT CARPENTER (Region 6) 3 v 2 STUART SMITH (Region 1)
4 LEE FULLER (Region 4) 1 v 3 AARON HUNTER (Region 4)
5 CRAIG CHIDDY (Region 6) 1 v 3 STEPHEN PAUL (Region 4)
6 ALEX LEWIS (Region 4) 3 v 2 DANIEL DAVIES (Retrialists)
7 DEAN LAPHAM (Region 6) 3 v 2 JAMIE McGAULEY (Retrialists)
8 PETER WOODS (Region 1) 2 v 3 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2)
9 DANIEL MOORE (Region 3) 3 v 2 TOM LUCAS (Region 6)
10 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7) 3 v 0 SAM REYNOLDS (Region 2)
11 GAVIN WEBB (Region 7) 3 v 2 DAN BOOKER (Region 7)
12 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3) 3 v 1 LUKE BARNES (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 HARRY IRWIN (Retrialists) 3 v 2 CHRIS DOLDING (Region 7)
2 WILLIAM OSBOURNE (Region 5) 3 v 1 STEVE MARTIN (Region 5)
3 LEWIS CALCUTT (Region 5) 0 v 3 ANDY TOBIN (Region 1)
4 SAM BOOME (Region 4) 3 v 0 JAMES HURST (Region 6)
5 MARTIN FLANNERY (Region 2) 0 v 3 JAKE SIM (Region 2)
6 SIMON REEKIE (Region 1) 1 v 3 CALEM THOMPSON (Region 1)
7 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6) 2 v 3 JAMES ORMROD (Region 2)
8 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4) 3 v 0 KYE OVERTON (Region 3)
9 DANIEL BURGESS (Region 2) 1 v 3 JOSH GUY (Retrialists)
10 GARRY RAYMENT (Region 7) 2 v 3 JOHN EGAN (Retrialists)
11 JAKE NEWLOVE (Region 1) 3 v 1 PAUL ARNETT (Region 4)
12 NATHAN VAS (Region 2) 3 v 2 ELLIOTT GUY (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 DAN HARRIS (Region 1) 2 v 3 SCOTT ANDERSON (Region 4)
2 JOE PRINCE (Region 7) 0 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 RYAN KILLIAN (Region 3) 2 v 3 IAN SMITH (Region 3)
2 REECE TOWNSEND (Region 3) 2 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3)
3 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 3 v 1 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7)
4 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1) 3 v 2 SCOTT CARPENTER (Region 6)
5 STEPHEN PAUL (Region 4) 3 v 2 AARON HUNTER (Region 4)
6 ALEX LEWIS (Region 4) 2 v 3 DEAN LAPHAM (Region 6)
7 DANIEL MOORE (Region 3) 0 v 3 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2)
8 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7) 3 v 1 GAVIN WEBB (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7) 3 v 2 SAM BOOME (Region 4)
2 STUART SMITH (Region 1) 2 v 3 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4)
3 CRAIG CHIDDY (Region 6) 3 v 0 CALEM THOMPSON (Region 1)
4 JAMIE McGAULEY (Retrialists) 3 v 2 JOHN EGAN (Retrialists)
5 TOM LUCAS (Region 6) 3 v 2 RICHARD JOHNSON (Region 5)
6 DAN BOOKER (Region 7) 1 v 3 NATHAN VAS (Region 2)
7 HARRY IRWIN (Retrialists) 3 v 1 LEE FULLER (Region 4)
8 ANDY TOBIN (Region 1) 0 v 3 PETER WOODS (Region 1)
9 JAKE SIM (Region 2) 1 v 3 SAM REYNOLDS (Region 2)
10 JAMES ORMROD (Region 2) 3 v 0 DANIEL DAVIES (Retrialists)
11 JOSH GUY (Retrialists) 2 v 3 LUKE BARNES (Region 5)
12 JAKE NEWLOVE (Region 1) 3 v 0 WILLIAM OSBOURNE (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 SCOTT ANDERSON (Region 4) 3 v 1 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 DAN HARRIS (Region 1) 2 v 3 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7)
2 IAN SMITH (Region 3) 0 v 3 JOE PRINCE (Region 7)
3 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 3 v 0 DEAN LAPHAM (Region 6)
4 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2) 0 v 3 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1)
5 STEPHEN PAUL (Region 4) 0 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 RYAN KILLIAN (Region 3) 3 v 1 REECE TOWNSEND (Region 3)
2 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7) 3 v 1 SCOTT CARPENTER (Region 6)
3 AARON HUNTER (Region 4) 1 v 3 PETER WOODS (Region 1)
4 DANIEL MOORE (Region 3) 2 v 3 JAMES ORMROD (Region 2)
5 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7) 3 v 1 JAKE NEWLOVE (Region 1)
6 CRAIG CHIDDY (Region 6) 0 v 3 NATHAN VAS (Region 2)
7 TOM LUCAS (Region 6) 0 v 3 GAVIN WEBB (Region 7)
8 HARRY IRWIN (Retrialists) 3 v 1 ALEX LEWIS (Region 4)
9 SAM REYNOLDS (Region 2) 2 v 3 JAMIE McGAULEY (Retrialists)
10 LUKE BARNES (Region 5) 0 v 3 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3) 0 v 3 LEE SHEPHERD (Region 1)
2 JOE PRINCE (Region 7) 3 v 2 JOE HOOD (Region 3)
3 NIGEL CLARKE (Region 7) 3 v 1 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 JOE HOOD (Region 3) 1 v 3 GLEN HANNIBAL (Region 4)
2 MIKE LOGAN (Region 2) 2 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD (Region 3)
3 GUISEPPE D'IMPERIO (Region 7) 3 v 1 DAN HARRIS (Region 1)
4 MICHAEL HOPE (Region 7) 3 v 2 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (Region 3)
 

Qualified

1 Scott Anderson (R4)
2 Lee Shepherd (R1)
3 Joe Prince (R7)
4 Nigel Clarke (R7)
5 Glen Hannibal (R4)
6 Ashley Radford (R3)
7 Guiseppe D'Imperio (R7)
8 Michael Hope (R7)
 

 

Rays Cues and Cases
EPRA
Blackball Tables
Clic Sargent
Pontins
Badger Sportswear
WEPF
Racker Triangles
Euro 8 Ball
EPA Pool Tour
Strachan Superfine Gold
Universities Pool Council
Advertise Here