EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

EPA Events Hall of Fame


Intercounty Finals

Men's & Ladies

Year Men's A Men's B Ladies
2023 Kent Leicestershire Cheshire
2022 Leicestershire Kent Lancashire
2020 Berkshire Leicestershire Devon
2019 Leicestershire Leicestershire Suffolk
2018 Berkshire Staffordshire Lancashire
2017 Lancashire Staffordshire Lancashire
2016 Devon Staffordshire Kent
2015 Berkshire Humberside Nottinghamshire
2014 Leicestershire Staffordshire Kent
2013 Somerset Lancashire Lancashire
2012 Staffordshire Staffordshire Kent
2011 London Lancashire Kent
2010 London London Lancashire
2009 Surrey Surrey Kent
2008 Leicestershire Bristol Kent
2007 Leicestershire Staffordshire Kent
2006 Lancashire Staffordshire Staffordshire
2005 Lancashire Staffordshire Surrey
2004 London Norfolk Kent
2003 Lancashire Staffordshire Staffordshire
2002 Staffordshire West Midlands Suffolk
2001 Leicestershire Devon London
2000 Devon Staffordshire West Yorkshire
1999 Devon Lancashire London
1998 Cambridgeshire Lancashire London
1997 Staffordshire Hampshire West Yorkshire
1996 Staffordshire Staffordshire London
1995 Staffordshire GMC London
1994 Cumbria Cumbria Shropshire
1993 Merseyside Norfolk London
1992 Devonshire Northamptonshire Sussex
1991 Staffordshire Humberside London
1990 West Yorkshire Lincolnshire London
1989 Shropshire Avon London
1988 Avon Cumbria London
1987 Northamptonshire Norfolk Suffolk
1986 Surrey Essex West Midlands
1985 Warwickshire
1984 GMC

Intercounty Finals

Junior's, Senior's & U23's

Year Junior's Senior's U23's
2023 Kent Leicestershire Northamptonshire
2022 Leicestershire Berkshire Northamptonshire
2020 West Midlands Leicestershire Leicestershire
2019 West Midlands Staffordshire B Gloucestershire
2018 Warwickshire Wiltshire A
2017 Sussex Staffordshire
2016 London West Midlands
2015 Leicestershire GMC
2014 Leicestershire Lincolnshire
2013 Cleveland Dorset
2012 Cleveland
2011 West Midlands
2010 West Midlands
2009 Leicestershire
2008 Lancashire
2007 Lancashire
2006 Dorset
2005 Suffolk
2004 Lancashire
2003 Gloucestershire
2002 Essex
2001 Kent
2000 Kent
1999 Cambridgeshire
1998 Devon
1997 Staffordshire
1996 West Midlands
1995 West Midlands
1994 Region Two


Intercounty Knock Out Cup

Men's & Ladies

Year Men's A Men's B Ladies
2023 Essex Staffordshire Devon
2022 Norfolk Essex Kent
2020 Leicestershire West Midlands Cheshire
2019 Staffordshire Staffordshire Cheshire
2018 Essex Derbyshire Kent
2017 West Midlands Cornwall Somerset
2016 Leicestershire Surrey Nottinghamshire
2015 Surrey Cornwall Somerset
2014 West Midlands Surrey Lancashire
2013 Essex Staffordshire Staffordshire
2012 Lancashire Leicestershire Cleveland
2011 Leicestershire Leicestershire South Yorks
2010 Leicestershire Leicestershire Cleveland

Intercounty Knock Out Cup

Junior's, Senior's & U23's

Year Junior's Senior's U23's
2023 Bedfordshire Essex West Midlands
2022 Essex Leicestershire Cambridgeshire
2020 Warwickshire Cornwall Cambridgeshire
2019 Kent Northumberland Cambridgeshire
2018 West Midlands West Yorkshire
2017 Warwickshire West Yorkshire
2016 West Midlands Berkshire
2015 Sussex Staffordshire
2014 Bedfordshire West Yorks
2013 Staffordshire Leicestershire
2012 GMC
2011 Surrey
2010 Staffordshire


Interleague Finals

Year Winners Runners Up
2023 Club 147, Leicester Trent Trophies
2022 Sun Valley Maidenhead A
2021 Maidenhead A Sportsman All Stars
2019 Wolverhampton Wednesdays Mickey Flynns
2018 Colchester Mickey Flynns
2017 Mickey Flynns Andover
2016 Frames Reigate Sun Valley
2015 Sportsman Cuemakers Wolverhampton Wednesdays
2014 Norman's Elite Peterborough
2013 Sportsman Sun Valley
2012 Trent Trophies A Sun Valley
2011 Trent Trophies A Northwich A
2010 PJ's Stourbridge Trent Trophies A
2009 Norman's Elite Ipswich
2008 Trent Trophies A Leicester
2007 Leicester Rochester
2006 Leicester PJ's Stourbridge
2005 Dawley A Grantham
2004 Trent Trophies A COBHPL A
2003 Trent Trophies A Alloa's
2002 Trent Trophies A Ollerton A
2001 Barking Elite Trent Trophies


Interleague Knock Out Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2023 Club 147, Leicester Rochester
2022 Maidenhead A Cambridge Snooker Centre
2019 Maidenhead A Brighton X
2018 Mickey Flynns Frames Reigate
2017 147 A Leicester Colchester
2016 Sun Valley Mickey Flynns
2015 Ipswich A Dinnington
2014 Rochester TT Players
2013 Frames Reigate Ipswich A
2012 Trent Trophies A Sun Valley
2011 Trent Trophies A D.Cue Craft
2010 Trent Trophies A Weston A
2009 Sun Valley Preston South
2008 Trent Trophies A Preston South
2007 Trent Trophies A Weston A
2006 Sun Valley Colchester
2005 Triangle Rochester
2004 Triangle Dawley A
2003 Imperial 1 PJ's Stourbridge
1997 Shoot Pool Portsmouth Rochester
1995 Wolverhampton Wednesdays A Doncaster


Champion of Champions

Year Team Men's Singles Ladies Singles
2023 JPL1 Clint I'Anson Harriet Haynes
2022 Cambridge WMC Jordan Church Marianne Waud
2021 Wolverhampton Wednesdays Alex Lewis Harriet Haynes
2019 Dodds Devils Dan Eaton-Lees Amy Beauchamp
2018 Sun Valley Dan Eaton-Lees Harriet Haynes
2017 Frames 4 U Gary Martyn Kirsty-Lee Davies
2016 Frames 4 U Gerry Canning Kirsty-Lee Davies
2015 Players John Roe Kirsty-Lee Davies
2014 Court Jesters Karl Sutton Amy Beauchamp
2013 Jordans A Andy Croasdale Emma Cunningham
2012 Midland Railway Shane Balding Sarah Nicklin
2011 PJ's A Nick Davey Sharon Dickson
2010 Hendrys 5 Cues Karl Sutton Amy Beauchamp
2009 Ley Inn 5 Cues Shaun Payne Carly Smith
2008 Green Baize Pail Dunkey Emma Cunningham
2007 Hotshots Dean Wisher
2006 Club 147 A Gareth Hibbot Lynette Horsburgh
2005 Dave Arnold Emma Cunningham
2004 Chatham P & S A Gareth Hibbot Lynette Horsburgh
2003 Northgate B Tim Williamson Linda Leadbitter

Universities Pool Council
WEPF
RJF Events
EPA Pool Tour
Pontins
Clic Sargent
Advertise Here
Rays Cues and Cases
Strachan Superfine Gold
Euro 8 Ball
EPRA
Blackball Tables
Badger Sportswear
Racker Triangles