EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2012

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2012
14th - 15th January 2012
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Richard Haney (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2)
2 Josh Juhasz (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jordan Young (Region 1)
3 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 3 v 2 Daniel Byrne (Region 5)
4 Liam Clancy (Region 7) 0 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
5 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 1 Connor Sullivan (Region 7)
6 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 0 Luke Hewinson (Region 6)
7 Lewis Hutchinson (Region 1) 3 v 1 Stuart Whitaker (Region 8)
8 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2) 3 v 0 Logan Davies (Region 3)
9 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Luke Mills (Region 5)
10 Ryan Bowen (Region 8) 3 v 0 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
11 Kyran Shepherd (Region 6) 3 v 0 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
12 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jamie Murray (Region 6)
13 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 0 Chae Ross (Region 8)
14 Derran Dooley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jordan Damms (Region 3)
15 Leon Quinn (Region 1) 3 v 0 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
16 Aaron Davies (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Taylor (Region 1)
17 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ryan Walkden (Region 8)
18 Drake Barker (Region 8) 3 v 1 Shane Potts (Region 3)
19 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 2 v 3 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2)
20 Dan Peay (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ged Boyle (Region 1)
21 James Molloy (Region 4) 1 v 3 Joshua Kane (Region 5)
22 Jack Richards (Region 5) 2 v 3 Tommy Lewis (Region 4)
23 Aaron Stallard (Region 1) 0 v 3 James Charlwood (Region 7)
24 Aiden Hughes (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kieran Newton (Region 6)
25 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sam Streames (Region 6)
26 Tom Scase (Region 8) 2 v 3 Cameron Gregory (Region 7)
27 Declan Barrett (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kane Armstrong (Region 1)
28 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 0 v 3 Gary Frederick (Region 2)
29 Connor Ladell (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jacob Wright (Region 3)
30 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Josh Pollard (Region 8)
31 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1) 0 v 3 StephenPaul (Region 4)
32 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Richard Haney (Region 3) 3 v 2 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
2 Jordan Young (Region 1) 0 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lewis Hutchinson (Region 1)
4 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2)
5 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kyran Shepherd (Region 6)
6 Ryan Bowen (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
7 Adam Toms (Region 4) 1 v 3 Leon Quinn (Region 1)
8 Jordan Damms (Region 3) 2 v 3 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
9 Ryan Walkden (Region 8) 1 v 3 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2)
10 Drake Barker (Region 8) 1 v 3 Dan Peay (Region 7)
11 Joshua Kane (Region 5) 2 v 3 James Charlwood (Region 7)
12 Tommy Lewis (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kieran Newton (Region 6)
13 Sam Streames (Region 6) 3 v 1 Declan Barrett (Region 6)
14 Cameron Gregory (Region 7) 3 v 1 Gary Frederick (Region 2)
15 Connor Ladell (Region 4) 3 v 2 StephenPaul (Region 4)
16 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

1 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 3 v 2 Daniel Byrne (Region 5)
2 Josh Juhasz (Region 8) 3 v 1 Liam Clancy (Region 7)
3 Connor Sullivan (Region 7) 1 v 3 Stuart Whitaker (Region 8)
4 Luke Hewinson (Region 6) 2 v 3 Logan Davies (Region 3)
5 Luke Mills (Region 5) 1 v 3 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
6 Joel Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jamie Murray (Region 6)
7 Chae Ross (Region 8) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
8 Derran Dooley (Region 5) 0 v 3 James Taylor (Region 1)
9 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Aaron Lowe (Region 6)
10 Shane Potts (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ged Boyle (Region 1)
11 James Molloy (Region 4) 3 v 0 Aaron Stallard (Region 1)
12 Jack Richards (Region 5) 0 v 3 Aiden Hughes (Region 2)
13 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kane Armstrong (Region 1)
14 Tom Scase (Region 8) 3 v 0 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
15 Jacob Wright (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1)
16 Josh Pollard (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Richard Haney (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4)
2 John Egan (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
3 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 2 v 3 Leon Quinn (Region 1)
4 Ryan Bowen (Region 8) 3 v 1 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
5 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2) 0 v 3 James Charlwood (Region 7)
6 Dan Peay (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kieran Newton (Region 6)
7 Sam Streames (Region 6) 3 v 1 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
8 Cameron Gregory (Region 7) 3 v 2 James Willis (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Daniel Byrne (Region 5) 3 v 2 Connor Sullivan (Region 7)
2 Liam Clancy (Region 7) 3 v 0 Luke Hewinson (Region 6)
3 Luke Mills (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chae Ross (Region 8)
4 Jamie Murray (Region 6) 3 v 1 Derran Dooley (Region 5)
5 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 1 Aaron Stallard (Region 1)
6 Shane Potts (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jack Richards (Region 5)
7 Kane Armstrong (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jacob Wright (Region 3)
8 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 1 v 3 Aaron Lowe (Region 6)
2 Jordan Young (Region 1) 3 v 1 Ged Boyle (Region 1)
3 Lewis Hutchinson (Region 1) 3 v 2 James Molloy (Region 4)
4 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2) 2 v 3 Aiden Hughes (Region 2)
5 Kyran Shepherd (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
6 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 1 v 3 Tom Scase (Region 8)
7 Adam Toms (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1)
8 Jordan Damms (Region 3) 1 v 3 Josh Pollard (Region 8)
9 Ryan Walkden (Region 8) 1 v 3 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2)
10 Drake Barker (Region 8) 1 v 3 Josh Juhasz (Region 8)
11 Joshua Kane (Region 5) 0 v 3 Stuart Whitaker (Region 8)
12 Tommy Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 0 Logan Davies (Region 3)
13 Declan Barrett (Region 6) 3 v 2 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
14 Gary Frederick (Region 2) 2 v 3 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
15 StephenPaul (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
16 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 3 v 2 James Taylor (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 2 Leon Quinn (Region 1)
2 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ryan Bowen (Region 8)
3 James Charlwood (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sam Streames (Region 6)
4 Kieran Newton (Region 6) 2 v 3 Cameron Gregory (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Richard Haney (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tom Scase (Region 8)
2 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Josh Pollard (Region 8)
3 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2) 0 v 3 Josh Juhasz (Region 8)
4 Connor Ladell (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tommy Lewis (Region 4)
5 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 3 v 1 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
6 Lewis Hutchinson (Region 1) 1 v 3 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
7 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 1 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
8 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1) 3 v 1 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
9 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 0 v 3 Dan Peay (Region 7)
10 Stuart Whitaker (Region 8) 1 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
11 Declan Barrett (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jordan Young (Region 1)
12 Sam Leeming (Region 2) 0 v 3 Aiden Hughes (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Daniel Byrne (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
2 Chae Ross (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jordan Damms (Region 3)
3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 2 Drake Barker (Region 8)
4 Jacob Wright (Region 3) 2 v 3 Logan Davies (Region 3)
5 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 3 v 1 Gary Frederick (Region 2)
6 James Molloy (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Taylor (Region 1)
7 Kyran Shepherd (Region 6) 3 v 0 Liam Clancy (Region 7)
8 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jamie Murray (Region 6)
9 Ryan Walkden (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jack Richards (Region 5)
10 Joshua Kane (Region 5) 3 v 0 Sam O'Neal (Region 5)
11 Alex Bristow (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ged Boyle (Region 1)
12 StephenPaul (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Charlwood (Region 7)
2 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 2 v 3 Cameron Gregory (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Leon Quinn (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sam Streames (Region 6)
2 Ryan Bowen (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aiden Hughes (Region 2)
3 Richard Haney (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kieran Newton (Region 6)
4 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Juhasz (Region 8)
5 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tommy Lewis (Region 4)
6 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 0 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
7 Dan Peay (Region 7) 1 v 3 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1)
8 James Willis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jordan Young (Region 1)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Tom Scase (Region 8) 1 v 3 Logan Davies (Region 3)
2 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2) 3 v . Adam Toms (Region 4)
3 Joel Riddaway (Region 4) 1 v 3 James Taylor (Region 1)
4 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Kane (Region 5)
5 Sean Devereux-Kelly (Region 2) 0 v 3 Josh Pollard (Region 8)
6 Declan Barrett (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jack Ashcroft (Region 2)
7 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 0 v 3 Connor Ladell (Region 4)
8 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 1 v 3 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
9 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 3 v 0 Stuart Whitaker (Region 8)
10 Kyran Shepherd (Region 6) 1 v 3 Lewis Hutchinson (Region 1)
11 Jack Richards (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sam Leeming (Region 2)
12 Ged Boyle (Region 1) 3 v 1 Chae Ross (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 1 Cameron Gregory (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 James Charlwood (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jordan Young (Region 1)
2 Leon Quinn (Region 1) 1 v 3 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
3 Richard Haney (Region 3) 2 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
4 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1) 2 v 3 Sam Bircher (Region 3)
5 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 2 v 3 Aiden Hughes (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Sam Streames (Region 6) 3 v 1 Joshua Kane (Region 5)
2 Kieran Newton (Region 6) 2 v 3 Josh Juhasz (Region 8)
3 Tommy Lewis (Region 4) 2 v 3 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
4 Dan Peay (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lewis Hutchinson (Region 1)
5 Logan Davies (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ged Boyle (Region 1)
6 James Taylor (Region 1) 1 v 3 Ryan Bowen (Region 8)
7 Josh Pollard (Region 8) 3 v 2 Declan Barrett (Region 6)
8 Connor Ladell (Region 4) 3 v 0 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
9 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 3 v 0 James Willis (Region 5)
10 Jack Richards (Region 5) 3 v 1 Stephen Marcroft (Region 2)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Cameron Gregory (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
2 Aiden Hughes (Region 2) 0 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
3 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Charlwood (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jordan Young 2 1 4 4 2
2 Aaron Davies 2 2 6 1 4
3 Jack Richards 2 0 1 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Leon Quinn 2 1 5 4 2
2 Josh Juhasz 2 0 1 6 0
3 Richard Haney 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Lee Hinchcliffe 2 2 6 2 4
2 Gareth Ford 2 0 3 6 0
3 Connor Ladell 2 1 4 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ged Boyle 2 1 3 4 2
2 Sam Streames 2 0 3 6 0
3 Josh Pollard 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Aaron Lowe 2 2 6 2 4
2 Ryan Bowen 2 0 2 6 0
3 Dan Peay 2 1 4 4 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Richard Haney (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
2 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 2 v 3 Josh Pollard (Region 8)
3 Aaron Davies (Region 2) 2 v 3 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1)
4 Aiden Hughes (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sam Bircher (Region 3)
 

Play-Off for One Remaining Place

(Won 5 Lost 3)

1 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sam Bircher (Region 3)
2 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 2 v 3 Aaron Davies (Region 2)

(Won 6 Lost 3)

1 Aaron Lowe (Region 6) 0 v 3 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4)
2 Cameron Gregory (Region 7)
3 John Egan (Region 4)
4 James Charlwood (Region 7)
5 Richard Haney (Region 3)
6 Josh Pollard (Region 8)
7 Lee Hinchcliffe (Region 1)
8 Aiden Hughes (Region 2)
9 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
 

 

Pontins
Racker Triangles
EPA Pool Tour
Badger Sportswear
Rays Cues and Cases
Universities Pool Council
WEPF
Advertise Here
Strachan Superfine Gold
Euro 8 Ball
Blackball Tables
Clic Sargent
EPRA