EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2013

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2013
1 March 2013

Round 1

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Paula Smith (Region 8)
2 Kirsty Michison (Region 1) 0 v 3 Michelle Brown (Region 8)
3 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 2 Teresa Sheridan (Region 8)
4 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 3 v 1 Emma Senior (Region 8)
5 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
6 Tina Allton (Region 5) 3 v 2 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
7 Rena Marsden (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
8 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 (Region 3)
9 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jo Coulson (Region 5)
10 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Lucie Allen (Region 4)
11 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 1 Julie Hitchen (Region 7)
12 Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 1 Deborah Chudley (Region 6)
13 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sarah Cox (Region 5)
14 Michaela Lester (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jenny Wilding (Region 3)
15 Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 0 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
16 Michelle Southern (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
17 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Julie Mackintosh (Region 8)
18 Liz Disney (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3)
19 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 0 v 3 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
20 Aimee Firkins (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
21 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sarah Brackley (Region 5)
22 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 3 v 2 Hazel Miller (Region 4)
23 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 2 v 2 Heather Hounsome (Region 7)
24 Joanne Taylor (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6)
25 Nicola Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 0 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
26 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Claire Dormer (Region 7)
27 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 1 Cheryl Quinn (Region 1)
28 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
29 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
30 Lisa Hanley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
31 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 0 Julie Gaul (Region 4)
32 Tracy Graham (Region 2) 1 v 3 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
2 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 3 v 2 Stacey Hancock (Region 7)
3 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
4 Tina Allton (Region 5) 3 v 1 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
5 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
6 Lucie Allen (Region 4) 1 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
7 Sarah Cox (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
8 Michaela Lester (Region 5) 3 v 1 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
9 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tina Bennett (Region 2)
10 Liz Disney (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Aimee Firkins (Region 7)
11 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Heather Hounsome (Region 7)
12 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6)
13 Nicola Comrie (Region 3) 2 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
14 Claire Dormer (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
15 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 1 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
16 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Paula Smith (Region 8) 1 v 3 Teresa Sheridan (Region 8)
18 Kirsty Michison (Region 1) 0 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
19 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
20 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8) 3 v 1 0 (Region 3)
21 Jo Coulson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Julie Hitchen (Region 7)
22 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Deborah Chudley (Region 6)
23 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 1 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
24 Jenny Wilding (Region 3) 0 v 3 Michelle Southern (Region 2)
25 Julie Mackintosh (Region 8) 2 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
26 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3) 0 v 3 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
27 Sarah Brackley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
28 Hazel Miller (Region 4) 2 v 3 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
29 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 3 v 0 Cheryl Quinn (Region 1)
30 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
31 Lisa Fryer (Region 3) 0 v 3 Julie Gaul (Region 4)
32 Lisa Hanley (Region 5) 0 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
2 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tina Allton (Region 5)
3 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
4 Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 5)
5 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
6 Liz Disney (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6)
7 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 2 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
8 Jan Spinner (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Paula Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
2 Kirsty Michison (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Region 3)
3 Julie Hitchen (Region 7) 1 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
4 Deborah Chudley (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jenny Wilding (Region 3)
5 Julie Mackintosh (Region 8) 3 v 0 Sarah Brackley (Region 5)
6 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Hazel Miller (Region 4)
7 Cheryl Quinn (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
8 Jane Mitchell (Region 2) 3 v 0 Lisa Hanley (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 1 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6)
2 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 0 v 3 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
3 Rena Marsden (Region 1) 1 v 3 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
4 Alison Parkes (Region 2) 3 v 1 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
5 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 3) 3 v 2 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
6 Lucie Allen (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists)
7 Sarah Cox (Region 5) 3 v 1 Julie Gaul (Region 4)
8 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
9 Tina Bennett (Region 2) 3 v 2 Teresa Sheridan (Region 8)
10 Aimee Firkins (Region 7) 0 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
11 Heather Hounsome (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
12 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 0 v 3 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
13 Nicola Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jo Coulson (Region 5)
14 Claire Dormer (Region 7) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists)
15 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4)
16 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5) 3 v 1 Michelle Southern (Region 2)

Round 4

Won 3

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
2 Tina Allton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Michaela Lester (Region 5)
3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 2 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
4 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lucie Allen (Region 4)
2 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 3 v 0 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
3 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 1 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
4 Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 2 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
5 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 1 v 3 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists)
6 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 3 v 0 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
7 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 3) 1 v 3 Michelle Brown (Region 8)
8 Sarah Cox (Region 5) 2 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
9 Tina Bennett (Region 2) 1 v 3 Liz Disney (Retrialists)
10 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
11 Nicola Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
12 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 1 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Paula Smith (Region 8) 1 v 3 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists)
2 Christine Armitage (Region 2) 0 v 3 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
3 Julie Mackintosh (Region 8) 2 v 3 Aimee Firkins (Region 7)
4 Lisa Fryer (Region 3) 3 v 1 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
5 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Claire Dormer (Region 7)
6 Rena Marsden (Region 1) 3 v 1 Michelle Southern (Region 2)
7 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kirsty Michison (Region 1)
8 Julie Gaul (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jenny Wilding (Region 3)
9 Teresa Sheridan (Region 8) 3 v 1 Hayley Lundberg (Region 3)
10 Heather Hounsome (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jane Mitchell (Region 2)
11 Jo Coulson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Stacey Hancock (Region 7)
12 Teresa Scott (Region 4) 3 v 2 Joanne Taylor (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 1 v 3 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
2 Michaela Lester (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Kate Wringe (Region 1) 1 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
2 Tina Allton (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4)
3 Lucie Allen (Region 4) 3 v 0 Emma Senior (Region 8)
4 Sarah Wait (Region 6) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
5 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Michelle Brown (Region 8)
6 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1) 1 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
7 Liz Disney (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Nicola Comrie (Region 3)
8 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8) 3 v 1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jenny Wilding (Region 3)
3 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 3 v 2 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
4 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 3) 3 v 0 Heather Hounsome (Region 7)
5 Tina Bennett (Region 2) 3 v 2 Lisa MacDonald (Region 1)
6 Dawn Paylor (Region 1) 3 v 1 Teresa Scott (Region 4)
7 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Melanie Fernandez (Region 8)
8 Aimee Firkins (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sarah Cox (Region 5)
9 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jan Spinner (Region 7)
10 Carol Stephens (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dawn Zimbalatti (Region 5)
11 Teresa Sheridan (Region 8) 3 v 2 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
12 Stacey Hancock (Region 7) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 1 Michaela Lester (Region 5)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jeanette Baptist (Region 8)
2 Karen Riches (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6)
3 Lucie Allen (Region 4) 1 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
4 Tina Allton (Region 5) 3 v 0 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
5 Michelle Brown (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nicola Comrie (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 0 Kirsty Sheppard (Region 3)
2 Emma Senior (Region 8) 3 v 0 Sarah Wait (Region 6)
3 Liesa Conlin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Aimee Firkins (Region 7)
4 Liz Disney (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Carol Stephens (Region 6)
5 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 1 Stacey Hancock (Region 7)
6 Stacey Hancock (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sally Anne Burgess (Region 4)
7 Tina Bennett (Region 2) 3 v 0 Dawn Paylor (Region 1)
8 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lindsey Rigg (Region 1)
9 Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
10 Teresa Sheridan (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Michaela Lester (Region 5) 3 v 2 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
2 Nicola Comrie (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6)
3 Tina Allton (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
2 Sophie Gibbs (Region 6) 0 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 8)
3 Sue Fletcher (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Tina Allton (Region 5)
4 Sue Osborn (Region 4) 3 v 2 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Anne-Louise Arkle (Region 1)
2 Michaela Lester (Region 5)
3 Nicola Comrie (Region 3)
4 Sarah Nicklin (Region 3)
5 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
6 Emma Senior (Region 8)
7 Tina Allton (Region 5)
8 Sue Osborn (Region 4)
 

 

Rays Cues and Cases
Racker Triangles
Universities Pool Council
Pontins
Strachan Superfine Gold
WEPF
EPA Pool Tour
Badger Sportswear
Advertise Here
Euro 8 Ball
Blackball Tables
EPRA
Clic Sargent