EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2015

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2015
10 - 11 January 2015
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan Crossey (Region 2)
2 Jack Johnson (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kyle Priest (Region 8)
3 Will Escott (Region 6) 1 v 3 Matthew Bartman (Region 5)
4 Tony Griffin (Region 7) 3 v 2 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
5 Joel Riddaway (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jordan Lyle Russell (Region 7)
6 Ruben Mota (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
7 Adam Glover (Region 8) 0 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
8 Michael Chippendale (Region 2) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
9 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
10 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
11 Connor Farr (Region 6) 1 v 3 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7)
12 Steven Ritchie (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mitch Hooper (Region 6)
13 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Smith (Region 6)
14 Jack Slater (Region 5) 2 v 3 Callum Taylor (Region 3)
15 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 0 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
16 Murad Iqbal (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
17 Chad Wiggin (Region 3) 1 v 3 George Chubb (Region 6)
18 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 1 Bradley Peach (Region 3)
19 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
20 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Drake Barker (Region 8)
21 Jack Moreira (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kai Surtees (Region 5)
22 Tom Shelton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Sam Slater (Region 4)
23 Ross Smith (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jake Pass (Region 7)
24 Owen Rossal (Region 2) 1 v 3 Taylor Fish (Region 3)
25 Josh Boon (Region 3) 1 v 3 Aiden Murphy (Region 6)
26 Jackson Andrews (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jordan McGee (Region 7)
27 Lowis Hatton (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lochlan Smith (Region 8)
28 Will Coates (Region 7) 2 v 3 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
29 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 3 v 1 David Thresh (Region 3)
30 Josh Hatton (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
31 Tom Kemp (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
32 Sam Howard (Region 2) 1 v 3 Callum Yelland (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matthew Bartman (Region 5)
2 Kyle Priest (Region 8) 1 v 3 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
3 Jordan Lyle Russell (Region 7) 3 v 1 Justin Field (Region 6)
4 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 3 v 1 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
5 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 3 v 0 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7)
6 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steven Ritchie (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
8 Callum Taylor (Region 3) 0 v 3 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
9 George Chubb (Region 6) 3 v 0 Freya Clothier (Region 6)
10 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 1 v 3 Drake Barker (Region 8)
11 Jack Moreira (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jake Pass (Region 7)
12 Sam Slater (Region 4) 1 v 3 Taylor Fish (Region 3)
13 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lochlan Smith (Region 8)
14 Jackson Andrews (Region 8) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
15 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
16 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 3 v 0 Callum Yelland (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

1 Jordan Crossey (Region 2) 1 v 3 Will Escott (Region 6)
2 Jack Johnson (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
3 Joel Riddaway (Region 4) 0 v 3 Adam Glover (Region 8)
4 Ruben Mota (Region 4) 2 v 3 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
5 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 2 v 3 Connor Farr (Region 6)
6 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 1 v 3 Mitch Hooper (Region 6)
7 Harry Smith (Region 6) 3 v 1 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
8 Jack Slater (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
9 Chad Wiggin (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
10 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
11 Kai Surtees (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
12 Tom Shelton (Region 5) 3 v 0 Owen Rossal (Region 2)
13 Josh Boon (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lowis Hatton (Region 6)
14 Jordan McGee (Region 7) 0 v 3 Will Coates (Region 7)
15 David Thresh (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tom Kemp (Region 8)
16 Josh Hatton (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Howard (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jordan Lyle Russell (Region 7)
2 Tony Griffin (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
3 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
4 Steven Ritchie (Region 7) 2 v 3 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
5 George Chubb (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Moreira (Region 4)
6 Drake Barker (Region 8) 0 v 3 Taylor Fish (Region 3)
7 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ross White (Region 4)
8 Jackson Andrews (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
 

Lost 2

1 Jordan Crossey (Region 2) 3 v 0 Joel Riddaway (Region 4)
2 Jack Johnson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ruben Mota (Region 4)
3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 1 v 3 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
4 Joe Nulty (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
5 Chad Wiggin (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kai Surtees (Region 5)
6 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 2 v 3 Owen Rossal (Region 2)
7 Josh Boon (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tom Kemp (Region 8)
8 Jordan McGee (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sam Howard (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Matthew Bartman (Region 5) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
2 Kyle Priest (Region 8) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
3 Justin Field (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
4 Michael Chippendale (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tom Shelton (Region 5)
5 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lowis Hatton (Region 6)
6 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 3 v 2 Will Coates (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 0 v 3 David Thresh (Region 3)
8 Callum Taylor (Region 3) 2 v 3 Josh Hatton (Region 5)
9 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 1 v 3 Will Escott (Region 6)
10 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 2 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
11 Jake Pass (Region 7) 2 v 3 Adam Glover (Region 8)
12 Sam Slater (Region 4) 3 v 1 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
13 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Connor Farr (Region 6)
14 Harry Bruce (Region 2) 3 v 1 Mitch Hooper (Region 6)
15 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 1 v 3 Harry Smith (Region 6)
16 Callum Yelland (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Slater (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
2 Ben Welfare (Region 7) 0 v 3 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
3 Jack Moreira (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lochlan Smith (Region 8)
4 Taylor Fish (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Jordan Lyle Russell (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4)
2 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3) 1 v 3 Josh Hatton (Region 5)
3 George Chubb (Region 6) 3 v 2 Iszaac Jones (Region 1)
4 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sam Slater (Region 4)
5 Matthew Bartman (Region 5) 1 v 3 Harry Bruce (Region 2)
6 Ross Smith (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jack Slater (Region 5)
7 Lowis Hatton (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
8 David Thresh (Region 3) 3 v 1 Steven Ritchie (Region 7)
9 Will Escott (Region 6) 3 v 1 Drake Barker (Region 8)
10 Adam Glover (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jackson Andrews (Region 8)
11 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 3 v 1 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
12 Harry Smith (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Jordan Crossey (Region 2) 3 v 1 Will Coates (Region 7)
2 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Callum Taylor (Region 3)
3 Chad Wiggin (Region 3) 0 v 3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
4 Josh Boon (Region 3) 0 v 3 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
5 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 2 Mitch Hooper (Region 6)
6 Justin Field (Region 6) 3 v 2 Callum Yelland (Region 5)
7 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ruben Mota (Region 4)
8 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4) 3 v 0 Joe Nulty (Region 7)
9 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 3 v 0 Owen Rossal (Region 2)
10 Jake Pass (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sam Howard (Region 2)
11 Connor Farr (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kyle Priest (Region 8)
12 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tom Shelton (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jack Moreira (Region 4)
2 Murad Iqbal (Region 2) 3 v 0 Taylor Fish (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lochlan Smith (Region 8)
2 Tony Griffin (Region 7) 1 v 3 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
3 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
4 Josh Hatton (Region 5) 3 v 1 George Chubb (Region 6)
5 Harry Bruce (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ross White (Region 4)
6 Jack Slater (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
7 Will Escott (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Thresh (Region 3)
8 Adam Glover (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aiden Murphy (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Jordan Lyle Russell (Region 7) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
2 Iszaac Jones (Region 1) 3 v 2 Joshua Gooderham (Region 4)
3 Matthew Bartman (Region 5) 2 v 3 Justin Field (Region 6)
4 Lowis Hatton (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jake Pass (Region 7)
5 Drake Barker (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Dimaco (Region 3)
6 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Callum Stewart (Region 4)
7 Jordan Crossey (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sam Slater (Region 4)
8 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steven Ritchie (Region 7)
9 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jackson Andrews (Region 8)
10 Ruben Mota (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ross Smith (Region 8)
11 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 3 v 0 Connor Farr (Region 6)
12 Harry Smith (Region 6) 1 v 3 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Kieran Lennon (Region 8) 3 v 2 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Jack Moreira (Region 4) 3 v 1 Taylor Fish (Region 3)
2 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3) 3 v 0 Josh Hatton (Region 5)
3 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
4 Will Escott (Region 6) 3 v 1 Aiden Murphy (Region 6)
5 Harry Bruce (Region 2) 1 v 3 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Lochlan Smith (Region 8) 1 v 3 George Chubb (Region 6)
2 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 2 v 3 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
3 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tony Griffin (Region 7)
4 Jackson Andrews (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
5 Jordan Lyle Russell (Region 7) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson (Region 7)
6 Justin Field (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sam Slater (Region 4)
7 Drake Barker (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jack Pass (Region 7)
8 Nathan Sanders (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jack Slater (Region 5)
9 David Thresh (Region 3) 3 v 2 Adam Glover (Region 8)
10 Ross Smith (Region 8) 0 v 3 Iszaac Jones (Region 1)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Murad Iqbal (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3)
2 Michael Chippendale (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jack Moreira (Region 4)
3 Will Escott (Region 6) 2 v 3 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Drake Barker 2 2 6 2 4
2 David Thresh 2 1 3 4 2
3 Sam Slater 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Nathan Ellis 2 2 6 1 4
2 Josh Hatton 2 0 2 6 0
3 Taylor Fish 2 1 4 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ross White 2 1 5 5 2
2 Aiden Murphy 2 1 4 5 2
3 Jack Slater 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Iszaac Jones 2 1 5 4 2
2 Harry Bruce 2 0 1 6 0
3 Jamie Hawkins 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Louis Kerrigan 2 1 4 3 2
2 Connor Hewson 2 2 6 2 4
3 George Chubb 2 0 1 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jack Slater (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Moreira (Region 4)
2 Drake Barker (Region 8) 1 v 3 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
3 Nathan Ellis (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jamie Hawkins (Region 6)
4 Connor Hewson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Will Escott (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Kieran Lennon (Region 8)
2 Ryan Yarrington (Region 3)
3 Michael Chippendale (Region 2)
4 Ben Welfare (Region 7)
5 Jack Moreira (Region 4)
6 Murad Iqbal (Region 2)
7 Nathan Ellis (Region 4)
8 Will Escott (Region 6)
Advertise Here
Strachan Superfine Gold
Universities Pool Council
EPA Pool Tour
Pontins
Rays Cues and Cases
Clic Sargent
EPRA
WEPF
Blackball Tables
RJF Events
Racker Triangles
Euro 8 Ball
Badger Sportswear