EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2015

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2015
27 February 2015
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jamie Ridsdale (Region 2)
2 Jay Robinson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kane Wilson-Skinner (Region 8)
3 Sam Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler (Region 5)
4 Jake Bennett (Region 7) 3 v 1 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
5 Shane Greenwood (Region 4) 1 v 3 Callum Chapman (Region 8)
6 Dan Byrne (Region 5) 1 v 3 Reece Townsend (Region 8)
7 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 3 v 2 Ross Underwood (Region 8)
8 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jake Broadley (Region 8)
9 Dane Jones (Region 3) 0 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
10 Jack Galloway (Retriallist) 2 v 3 Paul Arnett (Region 4)
11 William O'Neil (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
12 Jack Lawrence (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sam Wade (Region 6)
13 Nicholas Margerum (Region 4) 3 v 1 Scott Anderson (Region 8)
14 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 2 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
15 Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 3 v 1 Liam Eeles (Region 2)
16 Liam Gollop (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dan Scotson (Region 1)
17 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jack Smithers (Retriallist)
18 Ryan Healy (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3)
19 Sam Burr (Region 6) 2 v 3 Andrew Morley (Region 2)
20 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Connor Powell (Region 1)
21 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
22 Pearce Wagner (Region 8) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4)
23 Simon Reekie (Region 1) 0 v 3 Pat Cunningham (Region 7)
24 Eric Webber (Region 2) 3 v 0 Matteo Palumbo (Region 6)
25 Lewis Jones (Region 3) 0 v 3 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
26 Phil Marriot (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Dan Eagle (Region 7)
27 Jordan Blanchard (Region 6) 0 v 3 Laura Woods (Region 1)
28 Shane O'Reilly (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kayleigh Clough (Region 2)
29 Adam Toms (Region 4) 2 v 3 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
30 Steve Snounou (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chad Howell (Region 3)
31 Kiesha Lightbody (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jamie Jewell (Region 4)
32 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2) 3 v 1 Raj Padam (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jamie Ridsdale (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sam Clarke (Region 8)
2 Kane Wilson-Skinner (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
3 Callum Chapman (Region 8) 1 v 3 Alex Rambert (Region 1)
4 Reece Townsend (Region 8) 3 v 1 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
5 James Willis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
6 Paul Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sam Wade (Region 6)
7 Nicholas Margerum (Region 4) 1 v 3 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
8 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 1 v 3 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
9 Jack Smithers (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Andrew Morley (Region 2)
10 Ryan Healy (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
11 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 3 v 0 Pat Cunningham (Region 7)
12 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 1 v 3 Eric Webber (Region 2)
13 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 3 v 2 Laura Woods (Region 1)
14 Phil Marriot (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Shane O'Reilly (Region 7)
15 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Jewell (Region 4)
16 Chad Howell (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Daniel Trasler (Region 5)
18 Jay Robinson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
19 Shane Greenwood (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ross Underwood (Region 8)
20 Dan Byrne (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jake Broadley (Region 8)
21 Dane Jones (Region 3) 3 v 0 William O'Neil (Region 6)
22 Jack Galloway (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
23 Scott Anderson (Region 8) 3 v 1 Liam Eeles (Region 2)
24 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dan Scotson (Region 1)
25 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sam Burr (Region 6)
26 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Connor Powell (Region 1)
27 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Simon Reekie (Region 1)
28 Pearce Wagner (Region 8) 0 v 3 Matteo Palumbo (Region 6)
29 Lewis Jones (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jordan Blanchard (Region 6)
30 Dan Eagle (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kayleigh Clough (Region 2)
31 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kiesha Lightbody (Region 1)
32 Steve Snounou (Region 5) 0 v 3 Raj Padam (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jamie Ridsdale (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alex Rambert (Region 1)
2 Kane Wilson-Skinner (Region 8) 0 v 3 Reece Townsend (Region 8)
3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
4 Paul Arnett (Region 4) 0 v 3 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
5 Jack Smithers (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
6 Ryan Healy (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Eric Webber (Region 2)
7 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 0 v 3 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
8 Phil Marriot (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Chad Howell (Region 3)
 

Lost 2

1 Daniel Trasler (Region 5) 2 v 3 Shane Greenwood (Region 4)
2 Jay Robinson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jake Broadley (Region 8)
3 William O'Neil (Region 6) 0 v 3 Liam Eeles (Region 2)
4 Jack Galloway (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Dan Scotson (Region 1)
5 Sam Burr (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4)
6 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Pearce Wagner (Region 8)
7 Jordan Blanchard (Region 6) s v s Kiesha Lightbody (Region 1)
8 Kayleigh Clough (Region 2) 3 v 2 Steve Snounou (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Sam Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ryan Killian (Region 3)
2 Jake Bennett (Region 7) 3 v 1 Connor Powell (Region 1)
3 Callum Chapman (Region 8) 1 v 3 Simon Reekie (Region 1)
4 Aaron Cooper (Region 2) 3 v 0 Matteo Palumbo (Region 6)
5 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lewis Jones (Region 3)
6 Sam Wade (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Eagle (Region 7)
7 Nicholas Margerum (Region 4) 1 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
8 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 3 v 0 Raj Padam (Region 5)
9 Andrew Morley (Region 2) 2 v 3 Samuel Bircher (Region 3)
10 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
11 Pat Cunningham (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ross Underwood (Region 8)
12 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 0 v 3 Dan Byrne (Region 5)
13 Laura Woods (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dane Jones (Region 3)
14 Shane O'Reilly (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
15 Jamie Jewell (Region 4) 0 v 3 Scott Anderson (Region 8)
16 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2) 3 v 1 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
2 Reece Townsend (Region 8) 3 v 2 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
3 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 0 v 3 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
4 Eric Webber (Region 2) 3 v 1 Phil Marriot (Retriallist)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Jamie Ridsdale (Region 2) 3 v 2 Dan Eagle (Region 7)
2 Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 2 v 3 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
3 Jack Smithers (Retriallist) 2 v 3 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
4 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Byrne (Region 5)
5 Sam Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 2 Shane O'Reilly (Region 7)
6 Simon Reekie (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
7 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kane Wilson-Skinner (Region 8)
8 Adam Toms (Region 4) 1 v 3 Paul Arnett (Region 4)
9 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ryan Healy (Retriallist)
10 Ross Underwood (Region 8) 3 v 1 Chad Howell (Region 3)
11 Dane Jones (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
12 Scott Anderson (Region 8) 2 v 3 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Shane Greenwood (Region 4) 3 v 0 Sam Wade (Region 6)
2 Liam Eeles (Region 2) 3 v 2 Raj Padam (Region 5)
3 Ashleigh Thompson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Regan Boyle (Region 8)
4 Kiesha Lightbody (Region 1) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4)
5 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence (Region 7)
6 Callum Chapman (Region 8) 0 v 3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
7 Lewis Jones (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jake Broadley (Region 8)
8 Nicholas Margerum (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jack Galloway (Retriallist)
9 Andrew Morley (Region 2) 0 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3)
10 Pat Cunningham (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kayleigh Clough (Region 2)
11 Laura Woods (Region 1) 2 v 3 Connor Powell (Region 1)
12 Jamie Jewell (Region 4) 3 v 2 Matteo Palumbo (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 3 v 0 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
2 Reece Townsend (Region 8) 3 v 1 Eric Webber (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 3 v 0 Will Osbourne (Region 5)
2 Liam Gollop (Region 2) 3 v 1 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
3 Jamie Ridsdale (Region 2) 2 v 3 Phil Marriot (Retriallist)
4 Connor Singleton (Region 5) 0 v 3 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
5 Sam Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 1 Dan Byrne (Region 5)
6 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Willis (Region 5)
7 Ryan Healy (Retriallist) 2 v 3 Paul Arnett (Region 4)
8 Ross Underwood (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Dan Eagle (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4)
2 Jack Smithers (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway (Retriallist)
3 Shane O'Reilly (Region 7) 2 v 3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
4 Kane Wilson-Skinner (Region 8) 2 v 3 Pat Cunningham (Region 7)
5 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
6 Dane Jones (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Jewell (Region 4)
7 Shane Greenwood (Region 4) 1 v 3 Adam Shovelton (Region 6)
8 Regan Boyle (Region 8) 2 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
9 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 1 Chad Howell (Region 3)
10 Lewis Jones (Region 3) 3 v 0 Simon Reekie (Region 1)
11 Daniel Andrew Hartley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Scott Anderson (Region 8)
12 Connor Powell (Region 1) 1 v 3 Liam Eeles (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 0 v 3 Reece Townsend (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
2 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 3 v 0 Eric Webber (Region 2)
3 Phil Marriot (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth (Region 2)
4 Paul Arnett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
5 Sam Clarke (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Will Osbourne (Region 5) 3 v 0 Pat Cunningham (Region 7)
2 Jamie Ridsdale (Region 2) 3 v 0 Connor Singleton (Region 5)
3 Dan Byrne (Region 5) 0 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
4 Ryan Healy (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Lewis Jones (Region 3)
5 Joshua Riddaway (Region 4) 3 v 2 Liam Eeles (Region 2)
6 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 2 Aaron Cooper (Region 2)
7 Samuel Bircher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dane Jones (Region 3)
8 Adam Shovelton (Region 6) 0 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
9 Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ross Underwood (Region 8)
10 Scott Anderson (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jack Galloway (Retriallist)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 3 v 0 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
2 Alex Rambert (Region 1) 3 v 0 Phil Marriot (Retriallist)
3 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Dane Jones 2 0 2 6 0
2 Eric Webber 2 2 6 3 4
3 Paul Arnett 2 1 4 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Bodsworth 2 1 3 4 2
2 Sam Clarke 2 0 3 6 0
3 Adam Toms 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jamie Ridsdale 2 1 5 5 2
2 Joshua Riddaway 2 0 4 6 0
3 Ryan Healy 2 2 6 4 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Liam Flaherty 2 1 4 5 2
2 James Willis 2 0 4 6 0
3 Jake Bennett 2 2 6 3 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Killian 2 0 3 6 0
2 Will Osbourne 2 1 5 5 2
3 Scott Anderson 2 2 6 3 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Eric Webber (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
2 Phil Marriot (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
3 Scott Anderson (Region 8) 3 v 1 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
4 Ryan Healy (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
 

Qualified

1 Reece Townsend (Region 8)
2 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
3 Alex Rambert (Region 1)
4 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
5 Jake Bennett (Region 7)
6 Liam Gollop (Region 2)
7 Scott Anderson (Region 8)
8 Adam Toms (Region 4)
 

 

EPRA
Racker Triangles
Rays Cues and Cases
Badger Sportswear
Clic Sargent
Pontins
Strachan Superfine Gold
Blackball Tables
Universities Pool Council
Advertise Here
EPA Pool Tour
WEPF
Euro 8 Ball