EPA-Logo-New-Full-Colour Recognised by Sport England as the Governing Body for Pool in England Sport-England-Badge

England Trials - 2017

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2016
21 - 22 January 2017
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 3 v 1 Moin Patel (Region 2)
2 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly (Region 2)
3 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
4 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lewis Early (Region 4)
5 Callum Vinyard (Region 4) 1 v 3 Harry Compton (Region 7)
6 Callum Pond (Region 4) 0 v 3 Harry Smith (Region 6)
7 Brad Harrison (Region 5) 0 v 3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6)
8 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 2 Liam Ward (Region 3)
9 Joshua Hughes (Region 3) 3 v 0 Luke Avery (Region 5)
10 James Clark (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jack Denman (Region 4)
11 Benjamin Buckingham (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
12 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7) 3 v 1 Natalie Rosevear (Region 6)
13 Ben Prowen (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
14 Jack Griffiths (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kyle Doel (Region 3)
15 Liam Troughton (Region 5) 0 v 3 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
16 Ashley Cairns (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
17 Aran Deol (Region 3) 0 v 3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
18 Kieran Horbury (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jordan Brookes (Region 3)
19 Josh Redman (Region 6) 0 v 3 James Leather (Region 2)
20 Jake Lloyd (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
21 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mitchell Drewett (Region 5)
22 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 0 Harrison Stalford (Region 4)
23 Dominic D'sa (Region 8) 1 v 3 Sam Baker (Region 7)
24 William Sim (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kye Fowler (Region 6)
25 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 3 v 1 Freya Clothier (Region 6)
26 Joseph Jones (Region 8) 1 v 3 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7)
27 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 1 v 3 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
28 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lewis Walker (Region 2)
29 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
30 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 3 v 2 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
31 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 1 v 3 Cade Szpurko (Region 4)
32 Ethan Lees (Region 2) 2 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
2 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
3 Harry Compton (Region 7) 2 v 3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6)
4 Harry Smith (Region 6) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
5 Joshua Hughes (Region 3) 0 v 3 Benjamin Buckingham (Region 6)
6 Jack Denman (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
7 Mikey Booker (Region 7) 3 v 0 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
8 Jack Griffiths (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ashley Cairns (Region 2)
9 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Leather (Region 2)
10 Jordan Brookes (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
11 Mitchell Drewett (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sam Baker (Region 7)
12 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 0 William Sim (Region 2)
13 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 3 v 1 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
14 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 0 v 3 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7)
15 Ross White (Region 4) 3 v 1 Cade Szpurko (Region 4)
16 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 1 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Moin Patel (Region 2) 3 v 1 Aiden Murphy (Region 6)
18 Rhys Kelly (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lewis Early (Region 4)
19 Callum Vinyard (Region 4) 3 v 2 Brad Harrison (Region 5)
20 Callum Pond (Region 4) 0 v 3 Liam Ward (Region 3)
21 Luke Avery (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
22 James Clark (Region 8) 3 v 2 Natalie Rosevear (Region 6)
23 Ben Prowen (Region 4) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
24 Kyle Doel (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
25 Aran Deol (Region 3) 3 v 1 Josh Redman (Region 6)
26 Kieran Horbury (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jake Lloyd (Region 7)
27 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dominic D'sa (Region 8)
28 Harrison Stalford (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kye Fowler (Region 6)
29 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 3 v 1 Owen Simpson (Region 6)
30 Joseph Jones (Region 8) 3 v 1 Lewis Walker (Region 2)
31 Elliot Hayes (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
32 Harry Clifton (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6)
2 Callum Kendall (Region 3) 0 v 3 Harry Smith (Region 6)
3 Benjamin Buckingham (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
4 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
5 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 0 Sam Baker (Region 7)
6 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
7 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ross White (Region 4)
8 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7) 3 v 0 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Brad Harrison (Region 5)
2 Rhys Kelly (Region 2) 0 v 3 Callum Pond (Region 4)
3 Luke Avery (Region 5) 0 v 3 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
4 Natalie Rosevear (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Doel (Region 3)
5 Josh Redman (Region 6) 0 v 3 Callum Stewart (Region 4)
6 Jake Lloyd (Region 7) 3 v 1 Harrison Stalford (Region 4)
7 Owen Simpson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
8 Lewis Walker (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 2 v 3 Aran Deol (Region 3)
2 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kieran Horbury (Region 8)
3 Harry Compton (Region 7) 1 v 3 Dominic D'sa (Region 8)
4 Joshua Traynor (Region 2) 3 v 1 Kye Fowler (Region 6)
5 Joshua Hughes (Region 3) 3 v 2 Freya Clothier (Region 6)
6 Jack Denman (Region 4) 2 v 3 Joseph Jones (Region 8)
7 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
8 Ashley Cairns (Region 2) 3 v 1 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
9 James Leather (Region 2) 0 v 3 Moin Patel (Region 2)
10 Jordan Brookes (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lewis Early (Region 4)
11 Mitchell Drewett (Region 5) 3 v 1 Callum Vinyard (Region 4)
12 William Sim (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Ward (Region 3)
13 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 0 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
14 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 3 v 0 James Clark (Region 8)
15 Cade Szpurko (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ben Prowen (Region 4)
16 Lewis Irons (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
2 Harry Smith (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ross White (Region 4)
4 Jamie Mantle (Region 5) 3 v 0 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joseph Jones (Region 8)
2 Benjamin Buckingham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ashley Cairns (Region 2)
3 Sam Baker (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lewis Early (Region 4)
4 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 3 v 1 Liam Ward (Region 3)
5 Aran Deol (Region 3) 2 v 3 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7)
6 Dominic D'sa (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lewis Irons (Region 5)
7 Joshua Hughes (Region 3) 2 v 3 Callum Kendall (Region 3)
8 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
9 Moin Patel (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
10 Mitchell Drewett (Region 5) 1 v 3 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
11 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
12 Cade Szpurko (Region 4) 1 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jack Denman (Region 4)
2 Liam Troughton (Region 5) 0 v 3 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
3 Callum Stewart (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jordan Brookes (Region 3)
4 Elliot Hayes (Region 3) 3 v 0 William Sim (Region 2)
5 Matthew Badger (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Clark (Region 8)
6 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kyle Woodward (Region 8)
7 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 3 v 1 Callum Pond (Region 4)
8 Ellis Evans (Region 8) 3 v 2 Kyle Doel (Region 3)
9 James Leather (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jake Lloyd (Region 7)
10 Callum Vinyard (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
11 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kieran Horbury (Region 8)
12 Ben Prowen (Region 4) 3 v 1 Kye Fowler (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Mikey Booker (Region 7) 2 v 3 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
2 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ross White (Region 4)
2 Harry Smith (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7)
4 Benjamin Buckingham (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sam Baker (Region 7)
5 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 2 v 3 Bradley Peach (Region 3)
6 Dominic D'sa (Region 8) 0 v 3 Callum Kendall (Region 3)
7 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
8 Glen Whittemore (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Joseph Jones (Region 8) 3 v 2 Liam Ward (Region 3)
2 Lewis Early (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ellis Evans (Region 8)
3 Aran Deol (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harry Compton (Region 7)
4 Joshua Hughes (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ben Prowen (Region 4)
5 Moin Patel (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ashley Cairns (Region 2)
6 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Elliot Hayes (Region 3)
7 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ethan Lees (Region 2)
8 Jordan Brookes (Region 3) 3 v 2 Louis Kerrigan (Region 2)
9 James Clark (Region 8) 2 v 3 Mitchell Drewett (Region 5)
10 Freya Clothier (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lewis Irons (Region 5)
11 James Leather (Region 2) 2 v 3 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8)
12 Cade Szpurko (Region 4) 0 v 3 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Mikey Booker (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jamie Kirtlan (Region 7)
2 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
3 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Kendall (Region 3)
4 Jack Griffiths (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Baker (Region 7)
5 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Ross White (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ben Prowen (Region 4)
2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell (Region 6) 3 v 1 Benjamin Buckingham (Region 6)
3 Oliver Lawrence (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jordan Brookes (Region 3)
4 Jansen Clarke (Region 8) 3 v 2 Freya Clothier (Region 6)
5 Joseph Jones (Region 8) 0 v 3 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
6 Harry Compton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Harry Smith (Region 6)
7 Ashley Cairns (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
8 Mitchell Drewett (Region 5) 2 v 3 Dominic D'sa (Region 8)
9 Aiden Murphy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Glen Whittemore (Region 5)
10 Calhoun Cronin (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lewis Early (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Luke Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
2 Jack Schofield (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7)
3 Jack Griffiths (Region 5) 3 v 0 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jamie Kirtlan 2 0 1 6 0
2 Bradley Peach 2 2 6 2 4
3 A Craddock Max 2 1 4 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jasper Simmonds 2 2 6 2 4
2 Callum Kendall 2 1 4 5 2
3 Calhoun Cronin 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sam Baker 2 0 1 6 0
2 Jordan Brookes 2 1 4 4 2
3 Harry Clifton 2 2 6 1 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Harry Compton 2 1 5 5 2
2 Jansen Clarke 2 2 6 2 4
3 Aiden Murphy 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ben Angelo 2 2 6 2 4
2 Dominic Dsa 2 0 2 6 0
3 Ben Prowen 2 1 5 5 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
2 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
3 Ben Angelo (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
4 Harry Clifton (Region 8) 1 v 3 Mikey Booker (Region 7)

Play-Off for 9th Place

1 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor (Region 2)
2 Harry Clifton (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jack Schofield (Region 5)
 
1 Bradley Peach (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
 

Qualified

1 Jamie Mantle (Region 5)
2 Luke Gilbert (Region 4)
3 Chris Panayiotou (Region 7)
4 Jack Griffiths (Region 5)
5 Jansen Clarke (Region 8)
6 Jasper Simmonds (Region 7)
7 Ben Angelo (Region 7)
8 Mikey Booker (Region 7)
9 Harry Clifton (Region 8)
 

 

Blackball Tables
Racker Triangles
WEPF
Universities Pool Council
Badger Sportswear
Pontins
Rays Cues and Cases
Euro 8 Ball
EPA Pool Tour
Clic Sargent
Strachan Superfine Gold
EPRA
Advertise Here