Interleague 2020 |
The format for the group stage will be as follows: |
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top |
R1 M1: Team A v Team B |
R1 M2: Team C v Team D |
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2 |
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group) |
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up) |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff. |
|
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match |
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm. |
|
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows: |
A random draw will be made. |
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups. |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff. |
Group 1 |
Sat 28th March 9am |
Notts Nomads | - | - | Brighton X |
Ipswich Sharks | - | - | Jan Leeming |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 2 |
Chesterfield Charity | - | - | Chelmsford B |
Cricketers Arms | - | - | Battersea B |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 3 |
Nottingham A | - | - | Chelmsford A |
Thurmaston 147 A | - | - | Romney Invicta |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 4 |
Kendal B | - | - | Horsham A |
Chalks A Load Of Ballocks | - | - | Dsc Blaggers |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 5 |
Bedford A | - | - | Croydon A |
Sportsman All Stars | - | - | Congleton |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 6 |
Huntingdon | - | - | Battersea C |
Long Eaton | - | - | Cannock Chase |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 7 |
Hammersmith A | - | - | Phoenix Bulldogs |
Lowestoft Town | - | - | Token Pool |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 8 |
Clacton A | - | - | Frames Reigate |
Romney Marsh B | - | - | Levels Huddersfield |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 9 |
Clacton Town | - | - | City Of Leicester |
Rochester | - | - | Wolverhampton Wednesdays |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 10 |
Norwich Jesters | - | - | Lord Nelson |
Gosport B | - | - | Stoke Lp |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 11 |
Shrewsbury B | - | - | Aa Stortford |
Hinckley & District | - | - | Maidstone A |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 12 |
Peterborough Court | - | - | Waterloo |
Lancaster A | - | - | Leek A |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 13 |
Waterlooville Sports Bar | - | - | Sportman Dishers |
Cue & Brew Kidderminster | - | - | Ipswich A |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 14 |
Gravesham B | - | - | Club 147 A Leicester |
Mr Pools | - | - | New Inn Vets |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 15 |
Bicester B | - | - | Notts And District |
St Neots B | - | - | S.L.K.P.A. 3 |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 16 |
Manningtree | - | - | Medway Outsiders |
Lennon's | - | - | Colchester |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 17 |
Bury | - | - | Blackwater |
Maidenhead A | - | - | Norwich A |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 18 |
Macclesfield A | - | - | Daleys Dependables |
Brighton A | - | - | Brittains Pride |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 19 |
Gravesham A | - | - | Battersea A |
Saint Albans Elite | - | - | Ncple B |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 20 |
Bognor | - | - | Atherton |
Ely | - | - | Daventry |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 21 |
Keighley | - | - | London City |
Braintree Legends | - | - | Telford A |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 22 |
10am |
Leicester Lions | - | - | Gravesham C |
Emley Moor Wmc | - | - | Harlow Town |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 23 |
Coventry 1 | - | - | Yarmouth |
Bar 8 | - | - | Hayes & Uxbridge B |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 24 |
10:30am |
Chorley | - | - | Cambridge Snooker Centre |
S.L.K.P.A. 2 | - | - | Croydon B |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 25 |
The Bears | - | - | Nen Swampies |
Blackwater Compton | - | - | New Milton |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 26 |
S.L.K.P.A. | - | - | Witney |
Clitheroe | - | - | Mickey Flynns |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 27 |
Sun Valley | - | - | Abh Pool |
Roffey Telstars | - | - | Haverhill |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 28 |
Frank Smith | - | - | Kendal A |
Biggleswade | - | - | Stone League |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 29 |
Stowmarket A | - | - | Hayes & Uxbridge A |
Wessex A | - | - | Swinton Wmc |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Group 30 |
9am |
Mercury Machines | - | - | Pot8s A |
Folkestone B | - | - | |
| - | - | Folkestone B |
Group 31 |
Stowmarket B | - | - | Peterborough Wack Um |
Mid Sussex Q's | - | - | |
| - | - | Mid Sussex Q's |
Group 32 |
Bishops Stortford Aces | - | - | Mermaid A |
Mecca Ncple A | - | - | |
| - | - | Mecca Ncple A |
Last 64 (18) |
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Last 32 (18) |
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top |
Sun 29th March 9am |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Last 16 (18) |
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Quarter Final (18) |
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Semi Final (18) |
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top |
| - | - | |
| - | - | |
Final (18) |
| - | - | |
Updated by RedsealSW 2.10.5 on 8/3/2020 at 20:50 |