This site uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
Don't Use
More Info
Accept
Menu
Home
Calendar
Contact Us
Register
Shot Clock
News
Events
About
Events Archive
Hall of Fame
Current Champions
CueScore
Entry Forms
EPA Pool Tours
England Teams
About
Trialists 2024
Men's Team
Ladies Team
Senior's Team
Under 23's Team
Junior's Team
Master's Team
Intercounty
About
Results Questions
2024 Finals
2024
2023
2022
Archive
Hall of Fame
Rankings System
Interleague
About
Hall of Fame
Tours
About
CueScore
Register
Junior's 2024
Senior's 2024
Event Data 2023
Regions
About
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Videos & Photos
About
Photo Gallery
YouTube Channel 1
YouTube Channel 2
YouTube Channel 3
YouTube Channel 4
YouTube Channel 5
YouTube Channel 6
Video Archive
Rules
General Info & Docs
International Rules
IR Useful Pictures
Dress Code
Referees
Our People
Committee
Roll of Honour
Hall of Fame
Memorial
Admin
About the EPA
Current Documents
Archive Documents
Cookies Info
Clear Cookies
Media
Terms & Conditions
Database User Guide
Login
Themes
Green
Blue
Red
Brown
Purple
Grey
Dark
Recognised by
Sport England
as the Governing Body for Pool in England
Leicestershire's Gallery
About
Derbyshire
Humberside
Leicestershire
Lincolnshire
Nottinghamshire
South Yorkshire
Venues
Derbyshire
Humberside
Leicestershire
Lincolnshire
Nottinghamshire
South Yorkshire
Gallery
Derbyshire
Humberside
Leicestershire
Lincolnshire
Nottinghamshire
South Yorkshire
2024
2024 Men's B Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2024 Senior's Intercounty Cup Runners Up - Leicestershire
2024 Under 23's Intercounty Cup Winners - Leicestershire
2023
EPA Interleague KO Cup 2023 Winners - Leicester Club 147 (Leicestershire)
2023 EPA & Ultimate Pool County Shootout Winners - Leicestershire
Interleague Finals 2023 Winners - Club 147, Leicester
2023 Men's B Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire B
2023 Senior's Intercounty Finals Winners - Leicestershire
2022
2022 Men's A Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2022 Senior's Intercounty Cup Winners - Leicestershire
2022 Under 23's Intercounty Finals Runners Up - Leicestershire
2022 Junior's Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2020
2020 Mens A Intercounty Cup Runners Up - Leicestershire
2020 Mens B Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire B
2020 Senior's Intercounty Finals Winners - Leicestershire
2020 Under 23 Intercounty Finals Winners - Leicestershire
2019
2019 Men's A Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2019 Men's B Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire B
2019 Junior's Intercounty Runners Up - Leicestershire
Interleague Finals 2019 Semi Finalists - Club 147 A Leicester
EPA Interleague KO Cup 2019 Semi Finalists - Club 147 A Leicester
2019 Junior Grand Prix Runner Up - Ladis Cuprik
2018
2018 Mens A Intercounty Runners Up - Leicestershire
2018 Mens B Intercounty KO Runners Up - Leicestershire
2018 Senior's Intercounty Runners Up - Leicestershire
EPA Interleague KO Cup 2018 Semi Finalists - Club 147 A Leicester
2017
2017 Mens A Intercounty KO Runners Up - Leicestershire
EPA Interleague KO Cup 2017 Winners - Club 147 A Leicester
2017 Ladies KO Runners Up - Leicester Ladies
2016
2016 Mens A Intercounty KO Winners - Leicester
2016 Mens B Intercounty Runners Up - Leicestershire
Seniors Grand Prix 2016 Runner Up - Stacey Vine
2015
2015 Junior's Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2015 National Championship Under 23 Runner Up - Phil Marriott
2015 Grand Prix Under 23 Runner Up - Danny Davies
2014
2014 Mens A Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2014 Mens B Intercounty Runners Up - Leicestershire
2014 Junior's Intercounty Winners - Leicestershire
2014 National Championship Under 16 Winner - Ross Smith
Golden Cue Semi Finalists 2014 - Club 147 X Leics
2013
2013 Intercounty KO Runners Up Men's A - Leicestershire
2013 Senior's Intercounty Cup Winners - Leicestershire
2013 Intercounty KO Runners Up Junior's - Leicestershire
Golden Cue Winners 2013 - Club 147 X Leics
2012
2012 Intercounty KO Winners Men's B - Leicestershire
2012 Champion of Champions Team Winners - Midland Railway
2012 Singles Runner Up - Hiten Patel
National Under 21 Semi Finalist 2012 - John Bowkett
2012 Golden Cue Winners - Club 147 X
2011
2011 Intercounty KO Winners Men's A - Leicestershire
2011 Intercounty KO Winners Men's B - Leicestershire
2011 Interleague Semi Finalist - Midland Railway
2011 Men's National Championship Winner - Gavin Lomax
2011 Under 21 Winner - Reece Townsend
2011 Under 21 Runner Up - John Bowkett
2010
2010 Intercounty KO Winners Men's A - Leicestershire
2010 Intercounty KO Winners Men's B - Leicestershire
2009
2009 Intercounty Junior's Winners - Leicestershire
2008
2008 Intercounty Winners Men's A - Leicestershire
2008 Intercounty Men's B Runners Up - Leicestershire
2007 Interleague KO Semi Finalists - Leicester
2007
2007 Intercounty Winners Men's A - Leicestershire